Accessibility tools
Service tools
Language
Navigation path
Principal Adviser: Elemer TERTAK
Assistants: Esther SCHMIDT, Felicia STANESCU
Internal Audit Capability: Stefan SAPUNDZHIEV
Deputy Director General for Dir B, C, D, E: Pierre DELSAUX
Head of unit: Henrik MORCH
Deputy: Amaryllis VERHOEVEN
Related site: Future Single Market policy
Deputy Director General for Dir F, G, H: Olivier GUERSENT
Head of unit: Almorò RUBIN DE CERVIN (Acting & Deputy)
Deputy: Almorò RUBIN DE CERVIN
Related site: Financial Services
Head of the task force: Olivier SALLES
Adviser: Tony DEMPSEY
Head of unit: Florence FRANCOIS-PONCET
Head of unit: Nathalie STEFANOWICZ
Head of unit: Eric DERRUINE
Head of unit: Henning ARP
Deputy: Sarah LYNCH
-
Head of unit: Marian GRUBBEN
Deputy: Crispin WAYMOUTH
Related sites: IMI-net, Your Europe, Your Europe Advice, SOLVIT and Single Market Scoreboard
Head of unit: Kamil KILJANSKI
Deputy: Frank SIEBERN-THOMAS
Related site: Impact assessments and evaluations, Economic analysis
Head of unit: Alvidas STANCIKAS
Deputy: Eric DUCOULOMBIER
Related site: Governance and monitoring
Head of unit: Laurence DE RICHEMONT
Related site: The external dimension
Related site: Public Procurement
Head of unit: Jean-Yves MUYLLE
Deputy: Gauthier PIERENS
Head of unit: Joanna SZYCHOWSKA
Deputy: Ana RODRIGUEZ PEREZ
Head of unit: Panayotis STAMATOPOULOS
Deputy: Paola ZANETTI
Head of unit: Nikita STAMPA
Head of unit: Maria MARTIN-PRAT
Deputy: Marco GIORELLO
Related site: Copyright and Neighbouring Rights
Head of unit: François ARBAULT
Deputy: Michael KOENIG
Related site: Industrial Property
Head of unit: Jean BERGEVIN
Related site: Enforcement of intellectual property rights
Head of unit: Jürgen TIEDJE
Deputy: Henning EHRENSTEIN
Related sites: Directive on services
Head of unit: Maria REHBINDER
Related sites: Directive on services, Retail Services
Head of unit: Werner STENGG
Deputy: Hermanus TEMMINK
Related sites: E-commerce, Postal Services, Gambling, Sport related services, Media
Head of unit: Martin FROHN
Deputy: Konstantinos TOMARAS
Related site: Free movement of professionals
Head of unit: Stefaan DE RYNCK
Deputy: Despina VASSILIADOU
Related site: Free movement of capital
Head of unit: Jeroen HOOIJER
Deputy: Anne-Francois MELOT
Related site: Company Law and Corporate Governance
Head of unit: Didier MILLEROT
Related site: Accounting – Financial Reporting
Head of unit: Nathalie BERGER
Related site: Auditing, Rating agencies
Head of unit: Miguel DE LA MANO
Related site: Economic Analysis
Head of unit: Patrick PEARSON
Deputy: Jennifer ROBERTSON
Related site: Financial Markets Infrastructure
Head of unit: Maria Teresa FABREGAS FERNANDEZ
Deputy: Philip TOD
Related site: Securities
Head of unit: Tilman LUEDER
Deputy: Ulf LINDER
Related site: Investment Funds
Head of unit: Niall BOHAN
Deputy: Dominique THIENPONT
Related sites: Banking, Financial conglomerates
Head of Unit: Alain DECKERS
Deputy: Martin ŠPOLC
Related site: Banking, Financial conglomerates, High-level Expert Group
Head of unit: Erik NOOTEBOOM
Deputy: Philippe PELLE
Related sites: Retail financial services, Payment services
Head of unit: Sabino FORNIES MARTINEZ (Acting & Deputy)
Deputy: Sabino FORNIES MARTINEZ
Related sites: Crisis management, Deposit guarantee schemes
Head of unit: Klaus WIEDNER
Deputy: Stephen RYAN
Related site: Insurance and Occupational Pensions
Our organisation chart(166 KB) is also available in PDF format.
To obtain more detailed information on our departments, we suggest you to consult the European Commission Directory.