Navigation path

My team

Head of Cabinet

Diego CANGA FANO

Diego CANGA FANO

Tel.: +32 2 29 57 252
Diego.CANGA-FANO@ec.europa.eu

Curriculum Vitae pdf - 34 KB [34 KB]

Assistant: Benedetta SECHI


Responsibilities

  • Direction and management of the Cabinet
  • Relations with DG ENTR
  • Coordination of initiatives for growth and enhanced competitiveness
  • Relations with the spokesperson
  • Relations with the Council of the EU and the European Council

Top

Deputy Head of Cabinet

Valentina SUPERTI

Valentina SUPERTI

Tel.: +32 2 29 65 403
Valentina.SUPERTI@ec.europa.eu

Curriculum Vitae pdf - 7 KB [7 KB]

Assistant: Lorenza CORINALDESI


Responsibilities

  • Deputises for the Head of Cabinet in his absence
  • Senior Staff and DG ENTR staff
  • Automotive industry
  • Maritime Industries
  • State aids
  • Financial programming and budget

Top

Members of Cabinet

Fabrizia BENINI

Fabrizia BENINI

Tel.: +32 2 29 66 417
Fabrizia.BENINI@ec.europa.eu

Curriculum Vitae pdf - 132 KB [132 KB]

Assistant: Ginette VANSTOCKSTRAETEN


Responsibilities

  • Chemicals – REACH
  • Metal, Minerals, Raw Materials
  • Construction
  • International Regulatory Agreements
  • Competition
  • Trade
  • Environment
  • Climate Action
Massimo BALDINATO

Massimo BALDINATO

Tel.: +32 2 29 57 543
Massimo.BALDINATO@ec.europa.eu

Curriculum Vitae pdf - 9 KB [9 KB]

Assistant: Vanessa BICCAI


Responsibilities

  • Regulatory Policy
  • SMEs and Entrepreneurship
  • Small businesses, cooperatives, Mutual
  • Coordination, planning and international affairs in enterprise and industry
  • Food Industries
  • Tourism
  • Infringement procedures
  • Legal Service
  • Internal market of Financial services
  • Agriculture and rural development
Silvia BARTOLINI

Silvia BARTOLINI

Tel.: +32 2 29 58 026
Silvia.BARTOLINI@ec.europa.eu

Curriculum Vitae pdf - 9 KB [9 KB]

Assistant: Rayna STOYANOVA


Responsibilities

  • Policy Development for Industrial Innovation
  • Support for Industrial Innovation
  • ICT for Competitiveness and Industrial Innovation
  • Relations with the European and national Parliaments
  • GRI
  • Institutional issues
  • EU Satellite navigation programmes
  • Space and GMES
  • Innovation partnership on raw materials
  • Research, Innovation and Science
  • Enlargement and European neighbourhood policy
  • Digital Agenda
Sebastian KUCK

Sebastian KUCK

Tel.: +32 2 29 52 715
Sebastian.KUCK@ec.europa.eu

Curriculum Vitae pdf - 52 KB [52 KB]

Assistant: Ginette VANSTOCKSTRAETEN


Responsibilities

  • Mechanical, Electrical and Telecom Equipment
  • Pressure Equipment, Metrology
  • Corporate social responsibility
  • Toys' Safety
  • Administrative simplification
  • Taxation and Custom union
  • Audit and combating fraud
  • Bureau of European Policy Advisers (BEPA)
  • Relations with the European Investment Bank
  • Relations with the Economic and Social Committee
  • Relations with the Court of Auditors
  • Relations with the Committee of the Regions
  • Internal market, services and liberal professions
  • Justice, Fundamental Rights and Citizenship
  • Home Affairs
  • Energy
Lauro PANELLA

Lauro PANELLA

Tel.: +32 2 29 80 547
Lauro.PANELLA@ec.europa.eu

Curriculum Vitae pdf - 55 KB [55 KB]

Assistant: Vanessa BICCAI


Responsibilities

  • Industrial policy and Economic Analysis
  • Textiles, Fashion and Forest-based Industry
  • Standardisation
  • Access to Finance
  • Health care, Pharmaceutical Industry and Biotechnology
  • Economic and financial affairs – statistics
  • Health and consumer policy
  • Development
  • International Cooperation, Humanitarian Aid and Crisis Response
  • Regional Policy and the most remote regions
Martijn HENDRIKSEN

Martijn HENDRIKSEN

Tel. +32 2 29 50 390
Martijn.HENDRIKSEN@ec.europa.eu

Curriculum Vitae pdf - 168 KB [168 KB]


Responsibilities

  • Employment, social affairs and inclusion
  • Foreign Affairs and Security Policy
  • Maritime Affairs and Fisheries
  • Transport
  • Defence, Security, Aeronautic
  • Relations with the Council of Europe
  • Relations with NGOs
  • European Ombudsman and Petitions
  • Access to documents
Chiara SALVELLI

Chiara SALVELLI

Personal Assistant to the Vice-President

Tel. +32 2 29 57 715
Chiara.SALVELLI@ec.europa.eu

Curriculum Vitae pdf - 13 KB [13 KB]


Responsibilities

  • Education, Culture, multilingualism, and youth
  • Commissioner's agenda
  • Planning of missions
  • Personal Correspondence and relations of the Commissioner
  • Patronage
  • Commissioner's Website
Elena LUCIANI

Elena LUCIANI

Coordinator officer

Tel. +32 2 29 59 196
Elena.LUCIANI@ec.europa.eu


Responsibilities

  • Human Resources
  • Administrative management of the Cabinet personnel
  • Cabinet Budget and coordination administrative issues
  • Relations with citizens
  • Security
  • EPSO/OIB/PMO
  • Archive

Top

Assistants

Martina DEL MINISTRO

Martina DEL MINISTRO

Assistant to the Vice-President

Tel.+32 2 29 54 304
Martina.DEL-MINISTRO@ec.europa.eu


Rayna STOYANOVA

Rayna STOYANOVA

Assistant to Silvia BARTOLINI

Tel.+32 2 29 83 150
Rayna.STOYANOVA@ec.europa.eu


Benedetta SECHI

Benedetta SECHI

Assistant to Diego CANGA FANO

Tel.: +32 2 29 21 340
Benedetta.SECHI@ec.europa.eu


Lorenza CORINALDESI

Lorenza CORINALDESI

Assistant to Valentina SUPERTI

Tel.+32 2 29 63 642
lorenza.CORINALDESI@ec.europa.eu


Ginette VANSTOCKSTRAETEN
Vanessa BICCAI

Vanessa BICCAI

Assistant to Lauro PANELLA and Massimo BALDINATO

Tel.+32 2 29 50 785
Vanessa.BICCAI@ec.europa.eu


Top

Archives

Ulrike PRAMMER

Ulrike PRAMMER

Archivist

Tel.:+32 2 29 63 722
Ulrike.PRAMMER@ec.europa.eu


Top

Stagiaires

Aurore FLAMENT

Aurore FLAMENT

Tel.+32 2 29 13 466
aurore.flament@ext.ec.europa.eu


Luca MATTIA

Luca MATTIA

Tel.+32 2 29 13 477
luca.mattia@ec.europa.eu


Top

Drivers

Salvatore LO BIANCO
Last update: 31/03/2014 |  Top