Team

Team photo

Team photo


Top

Head of Cabinet

Kęstutis SADAUSKAS

Kęstutis SADAUSKAS

Curriculum Vitae pdf - 63 KB [63 KB]

Tel.: +32 (0)2 29/ 51862
kestutis.sadauskas@ec.europa.eu

Assistant: Agnė STURLYTĖ


  • Direction of Cabinet and general co-ordination
  • Senior staff
  • Commission policies coordination

Top

Deputy Head of Cabinet

Baudouin BAUDRU

Baudouin BAUDRU

Tel.: +32 (0)2 29/ 51824
baudouin.baudru@ec.europa.eu

Assistant: Egidijus DAPKUS


  • Internal Audit Service
  • Audit Progress Committee
  • Budgetary Discharge
  • Court of Auditors
  • Interinstitutional Questions / GRI / ABM
  • Regional Policy
  • Budget and Financial Programming
  • Agencies
  • Administration (HR except senior staff)

Top

Members of Cabinet

Declan KELLY

Declan KELLY

Tel.: +32 (0)2 29/ 75683
declan.kelly@ec.europa.eu

Assistant: Aurelija ANCIŪTĖ


  • Direct Taxation policy, including:
    • Savings taxation (including savings agreements with third countries)
    • Tax fraud (internal and external aspects)
    • Mutual assistance and administrative cooperation, including bank secrecy
    • Fiscalis 2007-2013
    • Innovative financing
  • Industry and Entrepreneurship
  • Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • Internal Market: financial services and institutions
  • Research and Innovation
  • Competition
  • EU 2020
  • Better Regulation
Maria Elena SCOPPIO

Maria Elena SCOPPIO

Tel.: +32 (0)2 29/ 54129
maria-elena.scoppio@ec.europa.eu

Assistant: Aurelija ANCIŪTĖ


  • Indirect Taxation policy, including:
    • VAT
    • Excise duties on tobacco and alcohol
    • Energy and environmental taxation
    • Car taxation
    • Mutual assistance and administrative cooperation in the field of VAT
  • Infringement procedures and relations with ECJ
  • Internal Market: internal market policy, services, Monti report
  • Climate Action
  • Environment
  • State Aids
  • Petitions
Corinna ULLRICH

Corinna ULLRICH

Tel.: +32 (0)2 29/ 94856
corinna.ullrich@ec.europa.eu

Assistant: Egidijus DAPKUS


  • OLAF and Anti-Fraud
  • Home Affairs
  • Justice, Fundamental Rights and Citizenship
  • Institutional Questions
  • Ombudsman
Tiina SATULI

Tiina SATULI

Tel.: +32 (0)2 29/57661
tiina.satuli@ec.europa.eu

Assistant: Tuuli KYTÖLÄ


  • Customs Policy and e-Customs, including:
    • Tariff matters
    • Customs 2007-2013 programme
    • Customs cooperation with third countries
    • Counterfeit and piracy
  • Agriculture and Rural Development
  • Health and Consumer Policy
  • Maritime Affairs and Fisheries
  • Trade
Daiva NORKEVIČIENĖ

Daiva NORKEVIČIENĖ

Personal Assistant to the Commissioner

Tel.: +32 (0)2 29/ 62827
daiva.norkeviciene@ec.europa.eu

Assistant: Tuuli KYTÖLÄ


  • EUROSTAT
  • Coordination of relations with Member State and third countries
  • Speechwriting
  • Enlargement and European Neighbourhood Policy
  • Development
  • Foreign Affairs and Security
  • International Cooperation, Humanitarian Aid and Crisis Response
Carine CLOOT

Carine CLOOT

Cabinet Assistant

Tel.: +32 (0)2 29/ 99460
carine.cloot@ec.europa.eu


  • Support on IAS, APC and Discharge
  • Employment, Social Affairs and Inclusion
  • Transport
  • Education, Culture, Multilinguism and Youth
  • Cabinet administration
Karolina ŠTELMOKAITĖ

Karolina ŠTELMOKAITĖ

Policy and Communication Assistant to the Cabinet

Tel.: +32 (0)2 29/ 53566
GSM: +32 (0)460/ 75 35 66
karolina.stelmokaite@ec.europa.eu


  • Press, Information and Communication
  • Commissioner’s website
  • Liaison with spokesperson
  • Energy

Top

Spokesperson / Media contacts

Emer TRAYNOR

Emer TRAYNOR

Spokesperson

Tel.: +32 (0)2 29/ 21548
GSM: +32 (0)498/ 98 38 71
emer.traynor@ec.europa.eu


Franck ARRII

Franck ARRII

Press Officer

Tel.: +32 (0)2 29/ 72221
GSM: +32 (0)460/ 75 80 31
franck.arrii@ec.europa.eu


Top

Secretaries

Ariana ŠMIGELSKYTĖ

Ariana ŠMIGELSKYTĖ

Assistant to the Commissioner

Tel.: +32 (0)2 29/ 93054
Fax.: +32 (0)2 29/ 88490
ariana.smigelskyte@ec.europa.eu


Ingrida SILIUTĖ

Ingrida SILIUTĖ

Assistant to the Commissioner

Tel.: +32 (0)2 29/ 51557
Fax.: +32 (0)2 29/ 88490
ingrida.siliute@ec.europa.eu


Agnė STURLYTĖ

Agnė STURLYTĖ

Assistant to Mr Sadauskas

Tel.: +32 (0)2 29/ 51995
Fax.: +32 (0)2 29/ 88490
agne.sturlyte@ec.europa.eu


Egidijus DAPKUS

Egidijus DAPKUS

Assistant to Mr Baudru and Mrs Ullrich

Tel.: +32 (0)2 29/ 80729
Fax.: +32 (0)2 29/ 88490
egidijus.dapkus@ec.europa.eu


Aurelija ANCIŪTĖ

Aurelija ANCIŪTĖ

Assistant to Mrs Scoppio and Mr Kelly

Tel.: +32 (0)2 29/ 50910
Fax.: +32 (0)2 29/ 88490
aurelija.anciute@ec.europa.eu


Tuuli KYTÖLÄ

Tuuli KYTÖLÄ

Assistant to Mrs Norkevičienė and Ms Satuli

Tel.: +32 (0)2 29/ 58938
Fax.: +32 (0)2 29/ 88490
tuuli.kytola@ec.europa.eu


Top

Archives

Anne-Marie RAMAN

Anne-Marie RAMAN

Tel.: +32 (0)2 29/ 59680
anne-marie.raman@ec.europa.eu


Regina SLAPŠYTĖ

Regina SLAPŠYTĖ

Tel.: +32 (0)2 29/ 51596
Regina.slapsyte@ec.europa.eu


Top

Trainee

Ada ŽIEMYTĖ

Ada ŽIEMYTĖ

Trainee

Tel.: +32 (0)2 29/ 13473
Ada.ZIEMYTE@ext.ec.europa.eu


Top

Drivers

Bruno VAN MALLEGHEM

Bruno VAN MALLEGHEM

Tel.: +32 (0)2 29/ 20827
bruno.van-malleghem@ec.europa.eu


Christophe VAN ROSSUM

Christophe VAN ROSSUM

Tel.: +32 (0)2 29/ 71831
christophe.van-rossum@ec.europa.eu


Top

Last update: 28/08/2014 |  Top