Representation in United Kingdom

London office

European Commission Representation in London

The head office of the UK Representation is based in London, co-ordinates the European Commission's activities in the UK and takes specific responsibility for England.


Follow us on

Facebook icon     Twitter icon

 

Representation of the European Commission in the UK
Europe House
32 Smith Square
London SW1P 3EU

Tel: 020 7973 1992
Fax: 020 7973 1900

Email: COMM-REP-LONDON@ec.europa.eu

____________________________________________

See also:

 

 

 

 

OUR TEAM

/unitedkingdom/file/organigram280percentpng_enorganigram2_80percent.png

Organigram London Office

 

Christine Dalby
Acting Head of Representation

Responsible for representing the European Commission and reporting to it. Overall responsibility for the UK Representation and the three Offices in Northern Ireland, Scotland and Wales' activities. Commission Spokesperson in the UK.

Tel: 0207 973 1921
E-mail: Christine.DALBY@ec.europa.eu

/unitedkingdom/file/danieljpg_endaniel.jpg

Daniel Ambrus

 

 

Daniel Ambrus
Acting Deputy Head of Representation

Deputises for the Head of Representation.

Tel: 0207 973 1980
E-mail: Daniel.AMBRUS@ec.europa.eu

 

SUPPORT TEAM

VOTA  Alessandra
PA to the Head of Representation
Alessandra.VOTA@ec.europa.eu
Tel: 0207 973 1906

CRISCUOLO Alessandra
Diplomatic liaison and assistant to the political sector
Alessandra.CRISCUOLO@ec.europa.eu
Tel: 0207 973 1902

MOZAGBA Dako
PA to deputy Head of Representation
Dako.MOZAGBA@ec.europa.eu
Tel: 0207 973 1938

 

EUROPEAN SEMESTER OFFICER (ESO)

GALLER Kyle
Economic policy and European semester
Kyle.GALLER@ec.europa.eu
Tel: 0207 973 1940

 

POLITICAL

DALBY Christine
Head of Political Sector

Responsible for liaising with government, parliament, think tanks, business, trade unions and civil society.
Christine.DALBY@ec.europa.eu
Tel: 0207 973 1981

CRUZ-SCHILLING Joana
Policies: Financial stability and services & Capital Markets Union, foreign policy, international cooperation & development, research, innovation & science, humanitarian crisis management, enlargement & neighbourhood
Joana.CRUZ-SCHILLING@ec.europa.eu
Tel: 0207 973 1966

KRAUSS Jan
Policies: Jobs and growth, employment and social policy, business and competitiveness issues, single market, digital economy
Jan.KRAUSS@ec.europa.eu
Tel: 0207 973 1905

LAMB Jeffrey
Information and Communication
Jeffrey.LAMB@ec.europa.eu
Tel: 0207 973 1903

MANCHI Francesca
Policies: Environment, agriculture, climate change and energy, health and consumer affairs, transport
Francesca.MANCHI@ec.europa.eu
Tel: 0207 973 1979

MORGAN Caroline
Policies: Trade, justice, home affairs, gender equality, migration, Council of Europe , European Court of Human Rights, competition, education, culture, multilingualism & youth, budget
Caroline.MORGAN@ec.europa.eu
Tel: 0207 973 1951

PIPILIAGKAS Nikolaos
Political Analysis
Nikolaos.PIPILIAGKAS@ec.europa.eu
Tel: 0207 973 1928

MEDIA

ENGLISH Mark

ENGLISH Mark
Head of Media Sector

Contact for economic and financial issues, including financial services and competition, employment and social policy, foreign affairs and trade.
mark.ENGLISH@ec.europa.eu
Tel: 0207 973 1986

BAULCH Kevin
Web and multimedia content development
Webmaster for ec.europa.eu/uk
Kevin.BAULCH@ec.europa.eu
Tel: 0207 973 1997

DIMITROVA BORISOVA Albena
Contact for taxation, audit and anti-fraud, digital and telecoms, education, multilingualism, youth, culture, sport, regional policy and research and innovation, international development, humanitarian aid and enlargement/neighbourhood policy
Albena.DIMITROVA-BORISOVA@ec.europa.eu
Tel: 0207 973 1898

HUTTON Jennifer
Contact for food and consumer portfolios, agriculture, fisheries, health and consumer policy including food safety, economic portfolios, competition, industry and entrepreneurship, climate action, energy, environment, transport, home affairs and justice.
Jennifer.HUTTON@ec.europa.eu
Tel: 0207 973 1970

JALILI Minna
Communication Assistant
Not employed full time by the Representation
Minna.JALILI@ext.ec.europa.eu
Tel: 0207 973 1911

PETROV Peter
Petre.PETROV@ec.europa.eu
Tel: 0207 973 1912

VESTBERG Niklas
Administrative support.
Web and multimedia content development
Niklas.VESTBERG@ec.europa.eu
Tel: 0207 973 1883

 

COMMUNICATION, NETWORKS AND PARTNERSHIPS

AMBRUS Daniel
Head of Communication, Networks and Partnerships

Coordination and development of communication, partnership & network strategies, public information and communication actions, publications and social media
Daniel.AMBRUS@ec.europa.eu
Tel: 0207 973 1980

BURESTA Daniela
Events, fairs and exhibitions
Daniela.BURESTA@ec.europa.eu
Tel: 0207 973 1939

CAREDDU Lorenzo
Publications and educational resources
Lorenzo.CAREDDU@ec.europa.eu
Tel: 0207 973 1952

COBO BENITO Silvia
Publications and educational resources
Silvia.COBO-BENITO@ec.europa.eu
Tel: 0207 973 1939

DAVIES Elaine
Europe Direct coordination
Elaine.DAVIES@ec.europa.eu
Tel: 0207 973 1982

KAYE Paul
Promotion of EU languages
Paul.KAYE@ec.europa.eu
Tel: 0207 973 1968

O'SULLIVAN Jeremy
Cultural attaché
12 Star Gallery
Jeremy.O'SULLIVAN@ec.europa.eu
Tel: 0207 973 1961

RANDMAA Kristiina
Social media
not employed full time by the Representation
Kristiina.RANDMAA@ext.ec.europa.eu
Tel: 0207 973 1960

TURKINGTON Stephen
Promotion of EU languages
Stephen.TURKINGTON@ec.europa.eu
Tel: 0207 973 1904

 

ADMINISTRATION

COLLETTE Patricia
Head of Administration

Budget, finances, human resources and building management
Patricia.COLLETTE@ec.europa.eu
Tel: 0207 973 1949

BLACKWOOD-COPE Valerie
Accounting
Valerie.BLACKWOOD-COPE@ec.europa.eu
Tel: 0207 973 1915

DALEY Frances
Accounting & HR Support
Frances.DALEY@ec.europa.eu
Tel: 0207 973 1974

DE RANIERI Veronica
Accounting
Veronica.DE-RANIERI@ec.europa.eu
Tel: 0207 973 1919

JUNG Anne-Helene
Tenders and Contracts
Building management
Anne-Helene.JUNG@ec.europa.eu
Tel: 0207 973 1957