Digital Agenda for Europe
A Europe 2020 Initiative

Participants list

Article
Share this

Workshop 5: Data

Workshop information page

  •     Agnes AGUILO (Pau Education, Spain)
  •     Martin ALVAREZ-ESPINAR (Fundacion CTIC - W3C Spain, Spain)
  •     Amelia ANDERSDOTTER (Piratpartiet, Sweden)
  •     Phil ARCHER (World Wide Web Consortium (W3C), United Kingdom)
  •     Francois BANCILHON (Data Publica)
  •     Francesco BARBATO (European Commission, Luxembourg)
  •     Florian BAUER (REEEP – Renewable Energy and Energy Efficiency Partnership, Austria)
  •     Irina BOLYCHEVSKY (Open Knowledge Foundation)
  •     Vincent BONNET (EBLIDA, Netherlands)
  •     Anita BOSMAN (NGI)
  •     Peter BURIAN (European Commission)
  •     Ruth CARRASCO RUIZ (Aumenta ( consultoría), Spain)
  •     Carola CARSTENS (European Commission, Luxembourg)
  •     Roberto CENCIONI (European Commission, Luxembourg)
  •     Andreas CONSTANTINIDES (Permanent Representation of Cyprus to the European Union, Cyprus)
  •     Oscar CORCHO (Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, Spain)
  •     Beth DALEY (Europeana, United Kingdom)
  •     Arnis DAUGULIS (Ministry of Environmental Protection and Regional Development of Latvia, Latvia)
  •     Ian DAVIS (Independent)
  •     Nuria DE LAMA (ATOS Spain, Spain)
  •     Bastiaan DEBLIECK (TenForce, Belgium)
  •     Geoffrey DELCROIX (CNIL, France)
  •     Heidi DEPRAETERE (CrossLang NV, Belgium)
  •     Daniel DIETRICH (Open Knowledge Foundation, Germany)
  •     Alice DIJKSTRA (Netherlands Organisation for Scientific Research, Netherlands)
  •     Margot DOR (ETSI, France)
  •     Ophelie DURAND (Age-Platform)
  •     Agata DZIEKAN (Deseo Studio, Poland)
  •     Forti ENRICO (European Commission, Belgium)
  •     Paul FARRELL (European Business Register, Belgium)
  •     Dieter FENSEL (STI Innsbruck, Austria)
  •     Luciano FLORIDI (University of Hertfordshire, United Kingdom)
  •     Francesco FUSARO (European Commission, Belgium)
  •     Emilio GARCIA (Ministry of Territorial Policy and Public Administration)
  •     Pauline GOUNAUD (S&D Group)
  •     Jean-Philippe GRELOT (IGN France, France)
  •     Nils GULBRANDSEN (DG INFSO)
  •     Gregor HACKENBROICH (SAP AG, Germany)
  •     David HAMMERSTEIN (Consumers International)
  •     Bent HAUSCHILDT (DIGIT)
  •     Claire HEWITT (European Comission, Belgium)
  •     Matthias HEYN (Vice-President SDL, United Kingdom)
  •     Stelios HIMONAS (Ministry of Justice and Public Order, Cyprus)
  •     Suzanne HOADLEY (Polis, Belgium)
  •     Jeanne HOLM (Data.gov in the US and W3C eGov chair, United States)
  •     Saskia HORSCH (Amazon EU, Luxembourg)
  •     Jochen HUMMEL (CEO at ESTEAM, Sweden)
  •     Juhani JAASKELAINEN (European Commission, Belgium)
  •     Kristijan JAKIC (Normize GmbH, Germany)
  •     Katleen JANSSEN (KU Leuven, Belgium)
  •     Delphine JENART (Le Mundaneum, Belgium)
  •     Henrik KJAER (Danish Business Authority, Denmark)
  •     Elina KAARTINEN (European Parliament)
  •     Ivailo KALFIN (European Parliament, Bulgaria)
  •     Martin KALTENBÖCK (Semantic Web Company (SWC), Austria)
  •     Anne KARJALAINEN (Committee of the Regions, Finland)
  •     Eleanor KENNY (BL, United Kingdom)
  •     Yves LE ROUX (CA Technologies, France)
  •     Danilo LABOVIC (TRUSTe, United Kingdom)
  •     Cathrine LIPPERT (Agency for Digitisation, Ministry of Finance, Denmark)
  •     Rose LOCKWOOD (Inmark Estudios y Estrategias, United Kingdom)
  •     David LOVELL (EuroGeographics, Belgium)
  •     Orietta MAIZZA (Presidency of Council of Ministers, Italy)
  •     Jose L. MARIN (Euroalert, Spain)
  •     Salvatore MARRAS (Formez PA, Italy)
  •     Fergal MARRINAN (SONAS Innovation, Ireland)
  •     Gustavo MARTINIE (Valencian Regional Office, Spain)
  •     Margaretha MAZURA (EMF, United Kingdom)
  •     Willie MCCAIRNS (ECOMET)
  •     Aidan MCGUIRE (Scraperwiki Ltd, United Kingdom)
  •     Eric MEYER (Oxford University, United Kingdom)
  •     Paul MILLER (Cloud of Data, United Kingdom)
  •     Anna MISIEWICZ (National Audiovisual Institute, Poland)
  •     Márta NAGY-ROTHENGASS (European Commission, Luxembourg)
  •     Krzysztof NICHCZYNSKI (European Commission, Luxembourg)
  •     Serafín OLCOZ (Basque Government, Spain)
  •     Alberto ORTIZ DE ZARATE (Basque Government, Spain)
  •     David OSIMO (Tech4i2 ltd, Belgium)
  •     Matthew PEARCE (The National Archives, United Kingdom)
  •     Ana PERDIGAO (Sarah Biontino Consultants, Belgium)
  •     Vassilios PERISTERAS (EC, DG DIGIT, ISA Programme, Belgium)
  •     Stelios PIPERIDIS (ILSP/Athena RC, European Language Resources Association)
  •     Jiri PRUSA (CZ.NIC, Czech Republic)
  •     Taru RASTAS (Ministry of Transport and Communications, Finland)
  •     Karin RITS (Ministry of Economic Affairs and Communications, Estonia)
  •     Khalil ROUHANA (European Commission, Luxembourg)
  •     Eriks REMESS (AppsLV, Latvia)
  •     Marc RIBES (Orange Business Services, France)
  •     Ruben RIESTRA (INMARK, Spain)
  •     Thomas ROESSLER (W3C)
  •     Bart ROSSEAU (Stad Gent, Belgium)
  •     Kimmo ROSSI (European Commission, Luxembourg)
  •     Juliana ROTICH (Ushahidi)
  •     Cristiana SAPPA (Torino Law School / Nexa Research Center for Internet and Society)
  •     Geoff SAWYER (European Association of Remote Sensing Companies, Belgium)
  •     Joachim SCHAPER (IT Security, Germany)
  •     Rehana SCHWINNINGER-LADAK (European Commission, Luxembourg)
  •     Siim SIKKUT (Government Office of the Republic of Estonia)
  •     Paul SMITS (European Commission, Italy)
  •     Wolfgang STEINBORN (DLR (German Aerospace Centre), Germany)
  •     Andrew STOTT (UK open data portal, United Kingdom)
  •     Richard SWETENHAM (European Commission, Luxembourg)
  •     Chris TAGGART (OpenCorporates, United Kingdom)
  •     Liliana TERRANOVA (Sogei Società Generale d'Informatica - Ministry of Economy and Finance, Italy)
  •     Mette Smith THASTUM (Danish Ministry of Business and Growth, Denmark)
  •     Rudy TIRRY (Lionbridge, Belgium)
  •     Jordi TORRES (UPC-BSC Technical University of Catalonia - Barcelona Supercomputing Center, Spain)
  •     Athina TRAKAS (Open Geospatial Consortium, Germany)
  •     Prodromos TSIAVOS (Greek Special Secretariat for Digital Planning, Greece)
  •     Uuno VALLNER (Ministry of Economic Affairs and Communications, Estonia)
  •     Signe VALTINA (National Library of Latvia, Latvia)
  •     Katrien VAN GOIDSENHOVEN (E-strategie - City of Ghent, Belgium)
  •     Noel VAN HERREWEGHE (Governement of Flanders, Belgium)
  •     Stefano VAN DER BYL (Department for Digitization of PA and Technological Innovation, Italy)
  •     Jaap VAN DER MEER (Director of the TAUS Data Association)
  •     Andrejs VASILJEVS (Tilde, Latvia)
  •     Boris VILLAZON-TERRAZAS (Ontology Engineering Group - Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, Spain)
  •     Yves VOLMAN (European Commission, Luxembourg)
  •     Marcin WERLA (Poznan Supercomputing and Networking Center, Poland)
  •     Jan WESTER (TNO, Netherlands)
  •     Oscar WIJSMAN (iMMovator, Netherlands)
  •     Albrecht WIRTHMANN (European Commission, Luxembourg)
  •     Jakub ZAVREL (Textkernel, Netherlands)
  •     Tomasz ZIELINSKI (FTL Software (Independent Software Vendor), Poland)
  •     Dorota SZELIGOWSKA (European Commission, Belgium)
  •     Josef VAN GENABITH (Centre for Next Generation Localisation (CNGL), Ireland)
  •     Rob VAN DE VELDE (Director Geonovum, Netherlands)
  •     Marek ƚREDNIAWA (Warsaw University of Technology, Poland)
     
Last updated on 22/03/2013