Navigation path

List of participants

Please find below the list of participants of the Innovation Convention. Take this opportunity to start networking now via your Twitter and LinkedIn accounts.

Attendee TypeFirst NameLast NameOrganisation NameCityCountry
DELEG Steve Ó CÚLÁIN Údarás na Gaeltachta Galway IE
DELEG Ciarán Ó CUINN Dublin City University Dublin IE
DELEG Helle AAGAARD TACD Brussels BE
EUCOM Tuula AARNIO European Commission BE
DELEG John ACKERMAN NILU Kjeller NO
DELEG Matthew ADIGUN University of Zululand Kwadlangezwa ZA
EXHIB Erika ÖDLUND Imagine Eyes Orsay FR
DELEG Brian AGER European Round Table of Indusltrialists Brussels BE
DELEG Filip AGGESTAM European Forest Institute Vienna AT
SPEAKER Jean-Paul AGON L'Oréal FR
DELEG Atul AGRAWAL Merck Specialities Private Limited Mumbai IN
DELEG Yasmine AGUIB Freie Universität Berlin Berlin DE
DELEG Saleem AKRAM CIOB ASCOT GB
EXHIB Karim AKSAS VIGILIO Evry FR
DELEG Esa ALA-UOTILA Tampere University of Applied Sciences Tampere FI
DELEG Celere ALESSANDRA Comunicazione GmbH Bruxelles BE
DELEG Rossana ALESSANDRELLO Barcelona Digital Centre Tecnològic Barcelona ES
EXHIB Patrick ALEXANDRE CROSSJECT CHENOVE FR
DELEG Katalin ALFOLDI National Office for Innovation Budapest HU
DELEG Leonardo ALFONSI EUSEA - European Science Events Association Perugia IT
DELEG Saqlain ALI PERMASTORE LIMITED EYE GB
DELEG Caroline ALMERAS ECTRI Brussels BE
DELEG Esteban ALMIRALL ESADE Barcelona ES
DELEG Janis ALNIS Max Planck Institute of Quantum Optics Garching DE
DELEG k. johanna ALTMANN naanii global madrid, alcobendas ES
PRESS Delmi ALVAREZ
DELEG Luigi AMATI EBAN Brussels BE
DELEG Clare AMBROSINO ISC in Brussels - a science and research based company
EUCOM Salvatore AMICO ROXAS European Commission Bruxelles BE
DELEG Philip AMMERMAN Navigator Consulting Partners LLP London GB
DELEG Birgitte Holt ANDERSEN CWare Waterloo BE
DELEG Mattias ANDERSSON creoDK Brussels BE
DELEG Nicolas ANDRE BBP Paris FR
DELEG Barbara ANDREATTA Provincia Autonoma di Trento Bruxelles BE
DELEG Dan ANDREE VINNOVA stockholm SE
DELEG Ina ANDREES-OSTOVAN Fraunhofer-IGB Stuttgart DE
DELEG Paulo ANDREZ EBAN
DELEG Katharina ANGROSCH EFPIA Brussels BE
SPEAKER Elke ANKLAM European Commission Ispra (VA) IT
DELEG Mikel ANTON Fundacion Gaiker ZAMUDIO ES
PRESS Nicholas ANTONOVICS European investment Bank BE
DELEG Jorge ANTUNES ISCTE Lisboa PT
DELEG Maria ANVRET Univ. of Gothenburg, The Sahlgrenska Academy Göteborg SE
EUCOM Tiziana ARCARESE European Commission Brussels BE
EUCOM Perkilis ARGYRIS European commission BE
DELEG Loic ARMAND L'Oreal
DELEG Albena ARNAUDOVA World Health Organization, office to the EU Brussels BE
DELEG Erik ARNOLD Technopolis Group Brighton GB
DELEG Carry ARNOLD ICHEC Brussels Management School Bruxelles BE
EUCOM Martin ARNOLD European Investment Bank Luxembourg LU
SPEAKER Ivan ARRIZABALAGA GETINO
DELEG Carmen ARROYO DE SANDE Regional Office of Extremadura in Brussels Bruxelles ES
DELEG Caroline ARTOISENET Facultés Universitaires Notre-Dame de la Paix Namur BE
DELEG Cem ASMA von Karman Institute Rhode-St-Genese BE
SPEAKER Edward ASTLE Imperial College London London GB
PRESS Audrey ATLASS EURESIN
SPEAKER Emanuela Maria ATZORI Region Emilia Romagna IT
DELEG Dr. ALI AYCI KOSGEB Ankara TR
DELEG Iker AYERBE Folkes Brussels BE
DELEG Robert AYMAR Commissariat à l'Energie Atomique -CEA Gif-sur-Yvette CEDEX FR
DELEG ARTURO AZCORRA CDTI - Ministry of Science and Innovation MADRID ES
EXHIB Graziano AZZALIN European Commission Ispra IT
SPEAKER Lorenza BADIELLO Emilia Romagna Office in Brussels
EXHIB Atta BADII University of Reading Reading GB
DELEG Roman BADIK CEITEC - Central European Institute of Technology Brno CZ
DELEG Sungjin BAIK KIAT Europe Frankfurt am MAin DE
DELEG Mireille BAILLY COULANGE
DELEG Troy BAKER RESEARCH MEDIA BRISTOL GB
DELEG Antonio BALESTRIERI Visitor HU
DELEG Lajos BALINT NIIFI Budapest HU
DELEG Beata BALKOVA Trencin Region Brussels SK
DELEG Giovanni BALLI AutoGlobal Business Network Brussels BE
DELEG Giulia BALMATIVOLA PrimaIndustrie Collegno (To) IT
DELEG Zoltan BALOGH Representation of Eszak-Alfold Region in Brussels Brussels HU
EUCOM Helene BARBIER Clean Sky JU Brussels BE
DELEG Branko BARICEVIC Ambassador of Croatia to the EU
DELEG Riccardo BARILE scom bruxelles BE
DELEG Evgeny BARKANOV Riga Technical University Riga LV
EUCOM Thomas BARRETT EIB LU
SPEAKER José Manuel BARROSO European Commission PT
SPEAKER Christian BASON MindLab FR
DELEG Alessandra BASSO SPRIN Trieste IT
DELEG Pauline BASTIDON EuropaBio Bruxelles BE
EXHIB Paul BATEMAN GreenBottle Woodbridge GB
DELEG Kim BATSELIER Katholieke Universiteit Leuven Leuven-Heverlee BE
DELEG Leo BAUMANN NOKIA Brussels BE
DELEG Lucie BEAUMEL Interface Europe Brussels BE
DELEG Anis BEDDA The Hub Brussels Bruxelles BE
DELEG Alessandro BEDESCHI AEDT - The European Association of Fashion Retailers Brussels BE
DELEG Klaus BEETZ EIT
SPEAKER Alan BEGG AB SKF Gothenburg SE
DELEG Luc BEGINE Asir Consultants Brussels BE
EXHIB Victor BELITSKY Chalmers University of Technology Gothenburg SE
EUCOM John BELL European Commission Brussels BE
DELEG Jean BELLEMANS Université Libre de Bruxelles Brussels BE
EXHIB Yves BELLOUARD Eindhoven University of Technology Eindhoven NL
DELEG Benedicte BELZUNG Assembly of the French Chambers of Commerce and Industry Brussels BE
PRESS Edwin BENDYK Polityka
DELEG Christer BENGTSSON Confederation of Swedish Enterprise Stockholm SE
DELEG John BENNETT EU Committee of the Regions Brussels BE
DELEG David BERG Crowdfunding Europe Bussum NL
EUCOM Nadia BERGAMINO European Research Council Executive Agency bruxelles BE
EXHIB Francis BERGHMANS Vrije Universiteit Brussel Brussels BE
DELEG Katharina BERGHOEFER University of Hamburg Hamburg DE
DELEG Richard BERGSTROM GlaxoSmithKline
DELEG Violeta BERISAJ Mission of Montenegro to EU
DELEG Jean Charles BERNACCONI Public Research Center Henri Tudor Luxembourg - Kirchberg LU
PRESS Carmen BERNDT traduction FR
DELEG Giacomo BERSANO Active Innovation Management Palaiseau FR
DELEG Roberto BERTOLLINI World Health Organization Brussels BE
EXHIB Jorge BERZOSA Tekniker-IK4 Eibar ES
DELEG Grégoire BESNIER Austrian Institute of Technology Vienna AT
DELEG Arianna BETTI University Amsterdam Amsterdam NL
DELEG Judith BEYELER UWE-Union Wallonne des Entreprises Wavre BE
DELEG annita BEYSEN u-sentric Heverlee/ BE
DELEG Dominika BEZÁKOVÁ Business Innovation Slovakia Bratislava SK
EXHIB Marco BIBULI CNR IT
DELEG André BIENER SAP AG Paris FR
DELEG Rob BIGGE GreenHouse Group Brussels BE
DELEG Davide BIGONI University of Trento Trento IT
DELEG Martijn BIJMANS Wetsus Leeuwarden NL
PRESS Philippe BIJVOET VRT Brussels BE
DELEG maria BILBAO DE AZPIAZU Delegation of the Basque Country brussels BE
EXHIB Vassilis BINAS Foundation for Research and Technology - Hellas Heraklion, Crete GR
DELEG Anita BINDHAMMER KoWi Brussels BE
DELEG Rob BLAAUBOER Logica haarlem NL
EXHIB Jeffrey BLAIR ASTP The Hague NL
SPEAKER David BLAMPAIN TAGEXPERT
DELEG Marie BLANCHARD Colipa Brussels BE
PRESS Erik BLATNIK TV Slovenia
DELEG Maria BLAZOGIANNAKI Energy Strategy Center Brussels BE
EXHIB Andreas BLEY MetraLabs GmbH Ilmenau DE
DELEG Fiona BLINZER peopol GmbH Bruxelles BE
PRESS Eva BOBURKOVA Hospodarske Noviny
DELEG Dirk BOCHAR FEANI BRUSSELS BE
EUCOM Laurent BOCHEREAU European Commission BE
DELEG Viktoria BODNAROVA EURAXESS Prague CZ
EUCOM Geert BOEDT European Patent Office Vienna AT
DELEG Patries BOEKHOLT Technopolis Group Amsterdam NL
EUCOM Elisa BOELMAN Eu Committee of the Regions Brussels BE
DELEG Alex BOGDANOV Copymetrics Brussels BE
DELEG Amanda BOGG Health First Europe Brussels BE
DELEG Yves BOISSELIER ACTIF-Europe St Maurice de Cazevieille FR
DELEG Andrea BONACCORSI University of Pisa Pisa IT
DELEG Cristina BONAFÉ FOLKES Brussels BE
DELEG Elise BONNEAU ADEME Bruxelles BE
DELEG Sandra BOOTH Staffordshire University Stafford GB
DELEG Peter BORBELY IQT Arlington US
DELEG Luuk BORG EUREKA Brussels BE
DELEG Florian BORUTTA Heinrich Heine University Düsseldorf DE
SPEAKER Leszek K. BORYSIEWICZ University of Cambridge GB
PRESS Henry BORZI Mediaplanet Group
DELEG Fabio BOSCALERI Regione Toscana Brussels BE
EXHIB Joanna BOSIACKA-KNIAT Poznan Science & Technology Park Poznan PL
PRESS Peter BOSTOEN EURESIN
DELEG Jean BOTTI EADS Deutschland GmbH Munich DE
DELEG Dominique BOUDIN Chamber of Commerce & Industry GRAND LILLE LILLE CEDEX FR
DELEG George BOUKIS Greek Geeks S.A. Cholargos GR
DELEG Eleni BOULOMYTI Europe for Business Brussels BE
DELEG Mayada BOULOS Universcience FR
EXHIB Éric BOUMAOUR Diginext Toulouse FR
DELEG Joakim BOURELIUS The Association of Swedish Engineering Industries Stockholm SE
EXHIB Clement BOUSSARD INRIA Le Chesnay FR
DELEG Mark BOWKETT TelLab Carlow IE
DELEG David BOYD GE Healthcare Chalfont St Giles GB
DELEG David BOYLE White & Case
DELEG Šárka BRÁBNÍKOVÁ Perm. Rep. of the Czech Republic to the European Union
EUCOM Irmela BRACH European Commission Brussels BE
EUCOM Jeremy BRAY European Commission Brussels BE
DELEG Paul BRENNAN European Commission BE
DELEG Darren BRENNAN Irish and Business Employment IE
DELEG Paolo BRESCIANI Fondazione Bruno Kessler Trento IT
EUCOM Liam BRESLIN European Commission BRUSSELS BE
DELEG Maria Isabella BRESSAN Provincia Autonoma di Trento Trento IT
DELEG Patrick BRESSLER Fraunhofer Gesellschaft Brussels BE
EXHIB Fanny BREUIL Cetemmsa Technological Centre MATARO ES
EXHIB jean françois BREUVART MEDISOM LEERS FR
EXHIB Christopher BRIDGES Heinrich Heine Univ. Düsseldorf Düsseldorf DE
SPEAKER Ian BRINKLEY The Work Foundation London GB
DELEG Yvor BROER In Dialogue Gouda NL
EXHIB Alberto BROGGI VisLab - Universita' di Parma Parma IT
DELEG Charlotte BROGREN Swedish Governmental Agency for Innovation Systems Stockholm SE
DELEG Hans BROUWER Optics11 Amsterdam NL
DELEG Jutta BRUCH Vertretung des Saarlandes bei der EU Bruxelles BE
PRESS Nicholas BRUNEAU European Voice Brussels BE
EXHIB Gabriele BRUZZONE CNR IT
EXHIB Giorgio BRUZZONE CNR IT
DELEG Michael BRYAN Northamptonshire Enterprise Partnership BRUSSELS BE
PRESS Peter BUCSKY Figyelo
PRESS Agnis BUDA Kapit?ls
PRESS Laurence BUELENS Emakina
DELEG Rikardo BUENO TECNALIA Donostia - San Sebastian ES
DELEG Max BULAKOVSKIY i-propeller / open innovation Brussels BE
DELEG Olivier BULTOT K city brussels BE
SPEAKER Jean-Claude BURGELMAN European Commission Brussels BE
EUCOM Wolfgang BURTSCHER DG Research and Innovation Brussels BE
DELEG Frits BUSSEMAKER CIOnet Bloemendaal NL
DELEG Alina BUTUM Freelancer Brussels BE
DELEG Guy BUYLE Centexbel Zwijnaarde BE
DELEG María Fernanda CABRERA UMPIÉRREZ Universidad Politécnica de Madrid Madrid ES
DELEG Peteris CABULIS Ritols LV
DELEG Kety CÁCERES FUNDECYT BADAJOZ ES
SPEAKER Stephen CADDICK UCL London GB
DELEG Lorenzo CALCINAI Regione Toscana Bruxelles IT
DELEG José Carlos CALDEIRA INESC Porto / PRODUTECH Porto PT
DELEG Mario CALDERINI Ministery of Research IT
DELEG Paolo CALEFATI PrimaIndustrie Collegno (To) IT
EXHIB Marcello CALISTI Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna di Pisa Livorno IT
EUCOM Jean Yves CALVEZ European Commission Bruxelles BE
DELEG Vanessa CAMPO RUIZ ESF European Science Foundation Strasbourg FR
EXHIB Alicia CAMPOS EBAN - The European Trade Association for Business Angels, Seed Funds, and other Early Stage Market Players Brussels BE
DELEG Andreu CAMPOS CANDEL Valencian Regional Office Brussels BE
EXHIB Jorge CANCELA Technical University of Madrid Madrid ES
DELEG Milagros CANDELA Permanent Representation of Spain to the EU Brussels BE
DELEG Ozlem CANGAR IMEC Leuven BE
DELEG GOKHAN CANLI ANKARA DEVELOPMENT AGENCY ANKARA TR
DELEG Brendan CANNON INTEL Ireland KILDARE IE
EXHIB Cristina CANNONE IBM Italia S.p.A SEGRATE MI IT
DELEG Sara CANTONE SPRIN SpA Trieste IT
DELEG Paola CAPELLO Regione Piemonte Turin IT
DELEG Andrea CARAFFINI Warrantgroup.it Correggio (RE) IT
EUCOM Giancarlo CARATTI European commission BE
DELEG Stephen CARDEN AmSafe Bridport GB
DELEG Raul Joel CARDOSO DOMINGOS BIside Bruxelles BE
PRESS Andy CARLING New Europe
DELEG Carlos CARLOS Mondragon Goi Eskola Politeknikoa S.Coop. Arrasate-Mondragon ES
DELEG Davide CARRA Gruppo Concorde spa Spezzano di Fiorano (MO) IT
DELEG Stéphanie CARSON-PARKER L'Oréal CLICHY FR
DELEG Rui CARTAXO ISEG Lisboa PT
DELEG Laura CASADO Vall d'Hebron Research Institute Barcelona ES
DELEG jennifer CASSINGENA HARPER The Lodge Pembroke MT
DELEG Laura CASTELLUCCI ESADE Sant Cugat (Barcelona) ES
DELEG Javier CASTILLEJOS ALSINA EARTO Bruxelles BE
EXHIB Miguel CASTILLO ACERO Aernnova Madrid ES
DELEG Paloma CASTRO Louis Vitton
DELEG Alix CAVALLARI Vervaayen BE
DELEG Francesca CAVALLO Unioncamere Piemonte Brussels BE
PRESS Peter CAVANAGH Irishpictures
PRESS Leo CENDROWICZ Leo Cendrowicz Brussels BE
SPEAKER Maria CERNEA HUB BE
DELEG Paula Andrea CERTUCHE VANEGAS GENETRIX Madrid ES
DELEG Josipa CESNOVAR Ministry of Science, Education and Sports Zagreb HR
SPEAKER Margaret CHAN FUNG FU-CHUN World Health Organisation JP
DELEG BYUNGCHEOR CHANG KANGWON REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE KANGWON KR
DELEG Emmanuel CHANTELOT Shire Pharmaceuticals Diegem BE
EXHIB Sylviane CHAPELLE European Patent Office Brussels BE
DELEG Angelo CHARLAFTIS Epaphos Advisors Teamwork BRUSSELS BE
EUCOM Remi CHARRIER EUROPEAN INVESTMENT FUND Luxembourg LU
DELEG jean-michel CHASSERIAUX Lysios Brussels BE
DELEG arnaud CHATAIL capival MONTPELLIER FR
DELEG Monique CHATAIL Capival FR
SPEAKER Alexandros CHATGILIALOGLU
DELEG Kumardev CHATTERJEE European Young Innovators Forum Bruxelles BE
EXHIB Dhwajal CHAVAN Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam Amsterdam NL
EXHIB Simon CHEETHAM China IPR SME Helpdesk Aylesbury GB
DELEG Jingquan CHEN Mission of China to the EU brussels BE
SPEAKER Henry CHESBROUGH University of Berkeley US
PRESS Fiona CHEVALIER Emakina
EXHIB Anna CHMIEL Warsaw University of Technology, Faculty of Physics Warsaw PL
DELEG byngae CHO Koreana brussels BE
DELEG JEONGEUN CHOI HONAM REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE KWAMGJU KR
DELEG Ian CHOO Niels Brock Copenhagen Business College Copenhagen DK
DELEG Françoise CHOTARD Ile-de-France Europe Brussels BE
DELEG Kristyna CHOTEBORSKA VÚTS, a. s. Liberec 1 CZ
DELEG Frauke CHRIST KULeuven Leuven BE
DELEG Margarita CHRISTOVA EU office, Municipality of Varna Brussels BE
EXHIB Matteo CIANCHETTI Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna Pisa IT
DELEG petronilla CIFARELLI Pirelli & C. SpA Milan IT
DELEG Marta CIMBAKOVA Ministry of Education, Science, Research and Sport Slovak Rep
DELEG Ioan CIUMASU 'Econoving' International Chair in Eco-Innovation, University of Versailles Guyancourt FR
DELEG Dragos CIUPARU
EXHIB Hugo CLAESSENS Europe Unlimited SA Brussels BE
DELEG Guenter CLAR Steinbeis-Europa-Zentrum Stuttgart DE
SPEAKER frederique CLAVEL federation Pionnieres paris FR
DELEG Narcis CLAVELL CRIC Cornella de Llobregat ES
DELEG Alessandro CODA EUCAR Brussels BE
DELEG Ana COELHO Catalan Agency for Competitiveness-Government of Catalonia-ACC1Ó Barcelona/Brussels ES
EXHIB Valerijan COKONAJ AERnnova Engineering Solutions Ibérica S.A. Madrid ES
DELEG Carlo COLOMBA INFOR SAN SECONDO DI PINEROLO (TO) IT
EXHIB Tamara COLOMBIER TWI Ltd Cambridge GB
EXHIB John COLREAVY Crest - Dublin Institute of Technology Dublin IE
DELEG Els COMPERNOLLE Flemish Council for Science and Innovation Brussels BE
DELEG Quentin COMPTON-BISHOP Warwick Ventures - The University of Warwick Coventry GB
EUCOM Hugo CORDOVA European Commission Brussels BE
DELEG Florence CORONER IFREMER brussels FR
EXHIB Cristina CORSI University of Evora ÉVORA PT
DELEG Marian COSMINA Eurideas Linguistic Services Brussels BE
DELEG Katia COSTA Unioncamere Piemonte Torino IT
DELEG Frederico COSTA Openforum Europe Brussels BE
EUCOM Monica COSTEA GHECEA European Parliament BE
EXHIB Sarah COX Greenbottle LTD GB
DELEG Nuno CRATO Ministry for Education and Science PT
SPEAKER robert CRAWFORD NESTA london GB
DELEG Tim CREEDON UASnet Dublin IE
DELEG Patrick CREHAN Crehan Kusano & Associates Brussels BE
DELEG Stefania CROTTA Regione Piemonte IT
DELEG Ana CUADRADO GALVÁN ADEuropa Foundation Brussels BE
DELEG Kerstin E. CUHLS University of Heidelberg and Fraunhofer ISI Bruchsal DE
EXHIB Duncan CUNNINGHAM Miko Marine Oslo NO
DELEG Douwe CUNNINGHAM The European Marine Equipment Council Brussels BE
DELEG Martin CURLEY Intel Leixlip IE
SPEAKER Fabien CURTO-MILLET Google Brussels BE
SPEAKER Valerie CUVELIER
DELEG Karina CZAPIEWSKA DeltaSync Delft NL
DELEG Marianne DA SILVA SAP Research bruxelles BE
DELEG Francesco DAL CORSO University of Trento IT
DELEG Panagiotis DAMASKOPOULOS European Institute of Interdisciplinary Research (EIIR) Paris FR
DELEG Carsten DAMGAARD Danish Institute of Fire and Security Technology Hvidovre DK
EUCOM Alessandro DAMIANI European Commission Brussels BE
EUCOM Eleni DAMIANOU European Commission Brussels BE
DELEG Ylva DANDANELL DAVEBY Linnaeus University Växjö SE
DELEG Katherine DANIELL The Australian National University Canberrra AU
DELEG Kristin DANIELSEN The Research Council of Norway Oslo NO
DELEG Gabriele D'ARIENZO SCA IT
DELEG Cédric DAUMAS Ile-de-France Europe Brussels BE
DELEG Michael DAUN Incloode Brussels BE
EXHIB Chiara DAVALLI European BIC Network Bruxelles BE
DELEG Anilkumar DAVE TREVISO TECNOLOGIA lancenigo di villorba IT
DELEG Berwyn DAVIES Welsh Higher Education Brussels Brussels BE
DELEG Timothy DAVIS Microsoft GB
SPEAKER Richard DAWKINS Ethologist and Evolutionary Biologist GB
DELEG Laura DAWSON The Royal Society London GB
DELEG Frans DE BRUÏNE ISC4.EU, International Strategy Consultants Hoeilaart BE
DELEG chiara DE CARO EBAN bruxelles BE
DELEG Carmen DE FRANCESCO IFOM Fondazione Istituto FIRC di Oncologia Molecolare Milano IT
SPEAKER Gerard DE GRAAF European Commission
DELEG Michiel DE HAAS Scientific Council for Government Policy (WRR) Den Haag NL
DELEG Véronique DE HALLEUX Université Libre de Bruxelles Brussels BE
DELEG Frédéric DE HEMPTINNE The sustainable Synergies Group Grandhan BE
DELEG Filip DE JAEGER CEI-Bois aisbl Bruxelles BE
DELEG Joep C DE JONG Van Harte en Lingsma Oegstgeest NL
DELEG Pieter DE JONG Wetsus Leeuwarden NL
DELEG Wim DE KINDEREN Brainport Eindhoven EU Office Brussels BE
SPEAKER Tonnie DE KOSTER European Commission
DELEG Serafin DE LA CONCHA CDTI MADRID ES
SPEAKER Clara DE LA TORRE Commission Européenne BE
DELEG Bertrand DE LAMBERTERIE ESTEP, European Steel technology Platform BRUSSELS BE
DELEG Cinzia DE MARZO Unioncamere -Italy - Brussels office Bruxelles BE
DELEG Herman DE MEESTER European Community Shipwoners' Associations (ECSA) Brussels BE
DELEG Willem DE MOOR JPI Oceans Brussel BE
DELEG Christian DE NEEF Fast Track Bruxelles BE
DELEG Alvaro DE OLIVEIRA Alfomicro PT
DELEG Antonio DE PALMAS Boeing
EXHIB Silvia DE PASQUALE EBN Bruxelles BE
DELEG Bernard DE POTTER Flanders Enterprise Brussels BE
DELEG Inge DE PRINS COST Brussel BE
DELEG Gabriella DE ROSE BXL Puglia Fagnano Castello IT
PRESS Luc DE SMET for Vraag & Aanbod a.o. Borgerhout BE
PRESS Stephane DE SWAEF EURESIN
DELEG Jean-Christophe DE TAUZIA Incubateur Descartes FR
DELEG Marianne DE VOECHT Flemish Interuniversity Council Brussels BE
DELEG Kris DE VOS Omnia Mea Mecum Porto Zwalm BE
DELEG Philippe Andre DE WITTE Parlement Bruxellois BE
DELEG Olivier DEBANDE EIB LU
PRESS Alexandre DECHAUMONT EurActiv Brussels BE
DELEG Gilbert DECLERCK IMEC Leuven BE
PRESS Ben DEIGHTON Reuters
SPEAKER Kurt DEKETELAERE LERU
SPEAKER Marie-Christine DELLA FAILLE European Commission BE
DELEG Magdalena DELUCIS ALGOE Ecully cedex FR
DELEG Serdar Taner DEMIR Kordsa Global Kocaeli TR
SPEAKER Katlijn DEMUYNCK Genderatwork Bruxelles BE
DELEG Nicoline DEN BREEMS C-fACS, Lincoln University Leuven BE
DELEG Dilara DENEVE tur&bo BE
DELEG Corentin DENIS Espace Interrégional Européen Bruxelles BE
DELEG Koen DENOO Solae Ieper BE
EXHIB Vincent DESMARIS Chalmers University of Technology Gothenburg SE
DELEG Jean-Francois DESVIGNES-HICKS FEAST The Australian National University ACT AU
DELEG Vera DETHMERS Twente Region Brussels BE
EXHIB Kate DEW DCS Designs London GB
EUCOM Nicole DEWANDRE DG INFSO BE
EUCOM Marion DEWAR European Commission Bruxelles BE
EUCOM Marc D'HOOGE European Investment Bank Luxembourg LU
DELEG Gianluigi DI BELLO Agency for the Promotion of European Research Brussels BE
DELEG Audrey DI CARO Oullier BE
EUCOM RAFFAELLA DI IORIO DG RESEARCH AND INNOVATION BRUXELLES BE
DELEG Diassina DI MAGGIO APRE Rome IT
EXHIB Pietro DI MODICA NewRail Newcastle Upon Tyne GB
DELEG Christiane DIEHL
DELEG Oliver DIEHL FONA-Office Brussel Brussels DE
DELEG Monica DIETL COST Office Brussels BE
DELEG ARACELI DIEZ TECNALIA ZAMUDIO ES
EXHIB Konstantinos DIMITROS NCSR Demokritos GR
EXHIB Nicolas DITTLO Immersion SAS Bordeaux Bastide FR
DELEG Deirdre DODD Newcastle University Newcastle upon Tyne GB
PRESS Sandro DOKIC TV Slovenia
DELEG Dieter DOLLASE Kooperationsstelle EU der Wissenschaftsorganisationen (KoWi) Brussels BE
DELEG Dr. John DONOVAN Dublin Institute of Technology Dublin IE
PRESS Melinda DORA Budapest business journal BE
DELEG Julia DORÉ Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz Mainz DE
EUCOM Francesca DORIA European Commission brussels BE
EXHIB Marco DORIGO ULB BE
DELEG Philippe DORIN EIF LU
DELEG Viacheslav DOVBENKO L'viv National Polytechnic University L'viv UA
DELEG Aoife DOYLE Irish Business and Employers Confederation (IBEC) Brussels BE
DELEG Walter DR. (MULT.) DR. H.C. (MULT.) LEAL Hamburg University of Applied Sciences Hamburg DE
DELEG Roland DR. ROLLES INM Leibniz Institute for New Materials Saarbrücken DE
DELEG Renate DR.HEINISCH EESC Bruxelles BE
DELEG Valeria DRAGONE Basilicata Innovazione Potenza IT
SPEAKER Peter DRÖLL European Commission Brussels BE
EUCOM Madeleine DRIELSMA European Research Council Brussels BE
DELEG Marceline DU PRIE TU Delft Delft NL
DELEG Daan DU TOIT South African Mission to the European Union Brussels BE
DELEG christian DUBARRY OSEO maisons alfort FR
PRESS Christian DUBRULLE Le Soir
PRESS Loretta DUCHAMPS NTD TV BE
PRESS Loretta DUCHMPAS NTD BE
DELEG Benoit DUEZ Goodyear SA Colmar Berg LU
DELEG Anne DUFERMONT L'Oréal FR
DELEG Maxime DURKA Devan chemicals Ronse BE
EUCOM Shiva DUSTDAR EIB Luxembourg LU
EXHIB Piotr DYMARSKI Mostostal Warszawa S.A. Warsaw PL
EXHIB Rob EDGECOCK Science and Technology Facilities Council Didcot GB
DELEG Gail EDMONDSON Science|Business Brussels BE
DELEG Torgeir EDVARDSEN SINTEF Trondheim NO
SPEAKER Leif EDVINSSON Universal Networking Intellectual SE
DELEG Raquel EGEA MARTINEZ Hospital Universitari Vall d'Hebron Barcelona ES
EXHIB Vera EGREJA BARRACHO European BIC Network Brussels BE
DELEG Adelheid EHMKE European Research Area Board (ERAB) Ralingen DE
DELEG Markus EICH DFKI Bremen DE
DELEG Kim Erik EIDE European Academies Science Advisory Council (EASAC) Brussels BE
DELEG Håkan EKENGREN SE minister for Industry
DELEG Rickard EKSTEN Scotland Europa Brussels GB
PRESS Szegone Eva ELEKES Nepszava
DELEG Emile ELEWAUT TNO NL
DELEG Minerva ELIAS FRANQUESA Acc10 Generalitat de Catalunya ES
DELEG Ismahane ELOUAFI Canadian Food Inspection Agency Ottawa CA
DELEG Johan ELVNERT Forest-based Sector brussels BE
DELEG Fabrice ENDERLIN UCB Brussels BE
DELEG Marcela ENDLOVA Horizon 2020 - You name it CZ
DELEG Joe ENGLISH LCEB Dundalk IE
SPEAKER Leo ENRIGHT Irish Government
DELEG Evgenious EPAMINONDOU Perm. Rep. Cyprus
DELEG Wolfgang EPPENSCHWANDTNER Initiative for Science in Europe Heidelberg DE
DELEG Aslihan ERAN Sabanci University Istanbul TR
DELEG Aytul ERCIL Vistek ISRA Vision Yapay Gorme ve Otomasyon A.S. Istanbul TR
DELEG Nihan ERYILMAZ TUBITAK Ankara TR
DELEG Jens ESCHENBÄCHER Bremer Institut für Produktion und Logistik GmbH Bremen DE
SPEAKER Gorka ESPIAU IDOIAGA Bilbao Social Innovation Park ES
EUCOM Olivier EULAERTS European Commission Brussels BE
EXHIB Lorenzo FAGGION European Commission Ispra IT
DELEG Farah FAHIM EURAC Bolzano-Bozen IT
DELEG Rado FALETIC Forum for European-Australian Science and Technology cooperation Canberra AU
DELEG Karla FALLOON New Zealand Ministry of Science and Innovation Brussels BE
DELEG Marco FALZETTI Centro Sviluppo Materiali Rome IT
SPEAKER Nicola FARRONATO
DELEG Dario FASOLO Open Italy (startup) Padova IT
DELEG Laurent FAUCILLON Orange Lannion FR
DELEG Benjamin FAULL Biontino Consultants Bruxelles BE
DELEG Gilbert FAYL The Global Round Table Sterrebeek/Brussels BE
DELEG Ulric FAYL VON HENTALLER The Global Round Table Sterrebeek BE
SPEAKER Robin FEARS European Academies Science Advisory Council Halle (Saale) DE
PRESS Grandesso FEDERICO Together Magazine brussels BE
DELEG Michal FEDONIUK Office of Electronic Communications Warsaw PL
EXHIB Eliseo FERRANTE Université Libre de Bruxelles Bruxelles BE
EUCOM Alessandra FERRARI European Research Council Executive Agency Brussels BE
EXHIB Nuno FERREIRA Critical links PT
DELEG Paula FERRER ITENE Brussels BE
DELEG Charlotte FIALA Freie Universität Berlin, EU Liaison Office Brussels DE
DELEG Maryline FIASCHI Science Business Bruxelles BE
DELEG Milo FIASCONARO Regione Veneto Brussels BE
DELEG Alexander FIDORA Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona Bellaterra ES
DELEG Agnieszka FIJALEK Regional Office of the Lodz Region Brussels BE
DELEG Nicola FILIZOLA Ambient Assisted Living Joint Programme brussles BE
DELEG Paul FINDLAY University of Hertfordshire Hatfield GB
DELEG Jean-Christophe FINIDORI Independent consultant Paris FR
DELEG Oana FIRU Research Counselor Bucharest
DELEG Ruth FISCH The Hebrew University of Jerusalem Brussels IL
EUCOM Peter FISCH European Commission Brussels BE
DELEG Dr. Jasmina FISCHER Merck KGaA Darmstadt DE
DELEG Rainer FISCHER Fraunhofer IME Aachen DE
DELEG Ronny FISCHER Philipps-Universität Marburg Marburg DE
DELEG Robbert FISHER Joint Institute for Innovation Policy (JIIP) Brussels BE
DELEG John FITZGIBBON Southern England Local Partners Brussels BE
DELEG Marco FLABOREA Pminordest.it (start up) Concordia Sagittaria IT
DELEG Martina FLÖRKE University of Kassel Kassel DE
PRESS Jeremy FLEMING Euractiv
DELEG Daniela FLOREA Geo Strategies Sibiu RO
EXHIB Maurizio FOLLADOR BioRobotics Institute, Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna Pontedera IT
EXHIB Barbara FORMAN EIT HU
DELEG Stefan FORSAEUS NILSSON Chalmers University of Technology Göteborg SE
EUCOM Laurent FORTUNA DG JRC Brussels BE
DELEG Kevin FOSTER University of Oxford Oxford GB
PRESS Bernard FOUBERT The Lisbon Council Brussels BE
DELEG Eric FOUCHER CPU Bruxelles BE
DELEG Lars-Johan FRØYLAND Western Norway regional Health Authority Stavanger NO
DELEG Gary FRAGIDIS Technological Education Institute of Serres Serres GR
EXHIB Gianpiero FRANCESCA Université Libre de Bruxelles Bruxelles BE
PRESS Magnus FRANKLIN MLex Brussels BE
PRESS Jim FRANKS Newton TV
DELEG Assaf FRIEDLER The Hebrew University of Jerusalem Jerusalem IL
SPEAKER Thomas FRIEDRICH Press Club Brussels Europe BE
DELEG Christopher FRIELING Fraunhofer Gesellschaft Brussels BE
DELEG Giovanni FRISONI IRCCS Fatebenefratelli Brescia IT
DELEG Rudolf FRYCEK AMIRES Sàrl Neuchatel CH
DELEG Simone FUCHS Central Institute of Mental Health Mannheim DE
DELEG Takuya FUKUMOTO Japan Business Council in Europe Bruxelles BE
DELEG Zsolt FULOP MTA ATOMKI Debrecen HU
DELEG Guillaume FUSAI CEA Gif-sur-Yvette Cedex FR
DELEG Wim FYEN Associatie K.U.Leuven Leuven BE
PRESS James G. NEUGER Bloomberg BE
DELEG Jesús GÓMEZ ROMERO Regional Office of Extremadura in Brussels Bruxelles BE
DELEG Claudia GÄRTNER microfluidic ChipShop GmbH Jena DE
DELEG Yvette GAFINEN KoWi Brussels BE
EXHIB Andrea GAGGIOLI Istituto Auxologico Italiano Milan IT
DELEG Eusebio GAINZA Praxis ES
EUCOM Jean-Luc GAL European Patent Office Brussels BE
DELEG Martin GALLAGHER Australian Embassy and Mission to the EU Bruxelles BE
DELEG Aoife GALLAGHER Fleishman-Hillard Brussels BE
DELEG Vincent GALLEGO Tipik S.A. Brussels BE
SPEAKER Sebastien GALLET CEFIC
EXHIB Luis GALVEIAS EBAN - The European Trade Association for Business Angels, Seed Funds, and other Early Stage Market Players Brussels BE
DELEG Luca GAMMAITONI NiPS Laboratory - University of Perugia Perugia IT
DELEG Ashok GANESH CEN - CENELEC Brussels BE
DELEG Michel GANOOTE OSEO MAISONS aLFORT FR
DELEG José R. GARCÍA AIMEN Madrid ES
SPEAKER Javier GARCÍA JACA Tecnalia Azpeitia - Gipuzkoa ES
DELEG Fernando GARCIA Gar Natural Fenosa Madrid ES
DELEG Gloria GARCIA Fundación Biomédica CHUVI Vigo ES
DELEG Michele GARFINKEL EMBO Heidelberg DE
DELEG KATERINA GARGA National & Kapodestrian University of Athens ATHENS GR
SPEAKER Gaelle GARNIER European Commission
DELEG Casper GAROS Philips Healthcare Best NL
DELEG María del Carmen GARRIGA ALONSO EurOcean Lisboa PT
DELEG Roser GASOL UNESCO Chair in Life Cycle and Climate Change Barcelona ES
EUCOM Daniel GASSMANN EACI Executive Agency for Competitiveness and innovation Brussels BE
DELEG Carina GASTELSBERGER EUK Consulting Bruxelles BE
DELEG Catherine GATER EGI.eu Amsterdam NL
DELEG Loukianos GATZOULIS European Commission BE
DELEG Célia GAVAUD Pera Innovation Melton Mowbray GB
EUCOM James GAVIGAN European Commission Brussels BE
DELEG Arno GEENS Josworld Brussels BE
EXHIB Thomas GEERNAERT Vrije Universiteit Brussel Brussel BE
PRESS Jean-Pierre GEETS Emakina
DELEG Daniel GEHRT JIIP - Joint Institute for Innovation Policy Brussels BE
SPEAKER Andre GEIM University of Manchester GB
DELEG Rachele GENEROSO Novamont Spa Novara IT
SPEAKER Máire GEOGHEGAN-QUINN European Commission BE
DELEG Luke GEORGHIOU University of Manchester Manchester GB
DELEG Laszlo GERGELY Theodore Puskas Foundation Budapest HU
DELEG Nina GERLACH Eikones/ NCCR Iconic Criticism Basel CH
DELEG Catrin GERLACH limango GmbH München DE
DELEG Carole GERMANI Paris/Ile-de-France Chambers of Commerce and Industry EU Office Brussels BE
DELEG Heidrun GERZYMISCH-ARBOGAST Saarland University Saarbruecken DE
DELEG Wolfgang GESSNER VDI/VDE Innovation + Technik GmbH DE
DELEG Bart GHESQUIÈRE ideal systems Vilvoorde BE
DELEG Katerina GIANNIOU RTEL Rhodes GR
DELEG Carmen GIARDIELLO Agenzia D'Informazione Europea Bruxelles BE
PRESS Natasha GILBERT Nature
DELEG Francesca Maria GIORGIO Tecnopolis Valenzano IT
EXHIB Francesco GIORGIO SERCHI Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna Livorno IT
EXHIB Ioannis GKOUFAS NCSR Demokritos GR
SPEAKER Anne GLOVER The Scottish Government Edinburgh GB
DELEG Stéphane GOBERT GOBERT Co Montreuil sur Epte FR
DELEG Hubert GOFFINET Wallonie-Bruxelles International Brussels BE
DELEG Fazli Mehmet GOKGOZ TURBO-Turkish Research and Business Organisations Bruxelles BE
DELEG H. Haluk GOKMEN Arcelik. A.S. Istanbul TR
DELEG David GOLDING Technology Strategy Board Swindon GB
DELEG Elena GOLOVUSHKINA European Council of Doctoral Candidates and Junior Researchers Edinburgh GB
DELEG Antonio GOMES DA COSTA Ecsite Brussels BE
PRESS Julian GOMEZ EURONEWS FR
DELEG Anais GONZALEZ Cancer epygenetics and biology program L'Hospitalet de Llobregat ES
DELEG FRANCISCO GONZALEZ BREE DEUSTO BUSINESS SCHOOL BILBAO ES
DELEG Bruno GONZALEZ-ZORN Universidad Complutense de Madrid Madrid ES
DELEG David GOODING STFC Oxford GB
DELEG Jan GOOSSENAERTS Wikinetix Malle BE
DELEG David GORRIA European Region of the World Confederation for Physical Therapy Brussels BE
DELEG Stefanie GOYMANN Fraunhofer Institute for Technological Trend Analysis INT Euskirchen DE
DELEG Neil GRABHAM University of Southampton Southampton GB
DELEG Brigitte GRÖGOR Saxony Liason Office Bruxelles BE
SPEAKER Richard GRANGER Technology Partners Foundation Brussels BE
DELEG Ari GRÖNROOS Tekes Helsinki FI
DELEG Norbert GRASSELLI INNOVA Észak Alföld Regional Innovation Agency Debrecen HU
EXHIB Alessandro GRASSO RINA Services S.p.A. Genova IT
EXHIB Thorsten GRAUNKE AppliedSensor GmbH/clear-up Reutlingen DE
DELEG Christian GRAVERSEN DI ITEK - Confederation of Danish Industry Copenhagen V DK
DELEG Douglas GREGORY Telefonica SA Brussels BE
SPEAKER Antje GROBE Risk Dialogue Foundation
DELEG Rix GROENBOOM Association for Competitive Technology Brussels BE
DELEG Hinrich GRONEMEYER IGBMC Illkirch FR
EXHIB Matti GROOT Verklizan Sliedrecht NL
EXHIB Grzegorz GRUCA Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam Amsterdam NL
DELEG Eva GRUT-AANDAHL Pfizer Brussels BE
EUCOM Enzo GUELI European Commission Brussels BE
SPEAKER Dominique GUELLEC OECD Paris FR
PRESS Frederic GUERDIN Scorpix Ottignies BE
EUCOM CARLOS IVAN GUERRERO GOMEZ OECD Paris FR
DELEG Joanna GUGALA Office of Electronic Communications Warsaw PL
DELEG Henri GUGENHEIM Cabinet FR
DELEG Cinzia GUIDO Confindustria Brussels BE
DELEG Andreea GULACSI European Committee for Standardization Brussels BE
DELEG Gokalp GUMUSDERE CECIMO Brussels BE
DELEG Milon GUPTA Eurescom Heidelberg DE
DELEG Jeannette GUSKO Ostfalia University of Applied Sciences Salzgitter DE
DELEG Mariana GUSTAFSSON Oxford Research AS Kristiansand NO
DELEG Douglas GUTHRIE Arcus Global Cambridge GB
DELEG Susan GUTHRIE RAND Europe CAMBRIDGE GB
EUCOM Susanne GUTJAHR European Investment Fund Luxembourg LU
DELEG Selim GUVEN Global Citrus Investment & Consultancy Ltd. Istanbul TR
DELEG Ken GUY Wise Guys Ltd. Shoreham by Sea GB
DELEG Magnus HÄRVIDEN Swedish Perm Rep Brussels BE
DELEG Johannes HAACK Universität Potsdam Potsdam DE
DELEG Auke HAAGSMA Seminal Consulting Brussels BE
DELEG Sören HAAR EACON Brussels BE
DELEG David HACHEZ The After Braine-l'Alleud BE
DELEG Barbara HAERING ERAB Zürich CH
DELEG Günter HAHNE CNRS
SPEAKER Claudie HAIGNERÉ Le Palais de la Découverte et La Cité des Sciences FR
DELEG Svatopluk HALADA EUREKA Secretariat Brussels BE
PRESS Ian HALL EurActiv GB
DELEG Esa HALME Council of Tampere Region Tampere FI
DELEG Susanne HAMMARSTRÖM Region Västra Götaland Göteborg SE
DELEG David HAMMERSTEIN TACD Brussels BE
DELEG Simon HAMPTON Google
DELEG Cédric HANANEL PRACSIS Brussels BE
DELEG Christian HANSEN VINNOVA Bruxelles BE
EUCOM David HARMON European Commission Brussels BE
DELEG Nourdinne HARTI FPS Economy Belgium Brussels BE
EXHIB Patrick HARTIGAN Wavebob Limited County Kildare IE
DELEG Patrick HARTMANN EU Bureau of the BMBF Bonn DE
DELEG Hawari HASHIM Samsung Electronics UK Staines GB
DELEG Christine HASSENSTAB NTNU Trondheim NO
DELEG Anders HAUGLAND BTO AS - ASTP Bergen NO
DELEG Christian HAUKE FEVEC Valencia ES
DELEG Matthias HAURY COST Brussels BE
EXHIB Hugh HAYDEN KARIM @ University College Dublin Dublin IE
DELEG Stephen HAYES International Centre for Complex Project Management Kingston AU
SPEAKER Brian HEAP EASAC BE
DELEG Adam HEATHFIELD Pfizer Kent GB
DELEG Freek HEIDEKAMP TNO Delft NL
DELEG Francisca HEIJS Permanent Representative of the Netherlands at the EU Brussels BE
DELEG Jeroen HEIJS NL Agency DEN HAAG NL
DELEG Riikka HEIKINHEIMO Tekes Helsinki FI
DELEG Anu HEINONEN Helsinki EU Office Brussels BE
EXHIB Gerard HEINRICH Crossject SA Paris FR
EXHIB Stephan HELLWIG Fraunhofer IME Aachen DE
DELEG Mathieu HENCEVAL Eurorégion Pyrénées-Mediterranée BE
DELEG Manju HENRY RALSpace, STFC Oxfordshire GB
DELEG Karolina HERBOUT-BORCZAK L'Oréal, European Office Bruxelles BE
DELEG Wiebke HERDING ON:SUBJECT Brussels BE
DELEG Stefaan HERMANS European Commission Brussels BE
DELEG Emma HERMANSSON Linnaeus University Växjö SE
DELEG fabienne HERMITTE IPSOGEN Marseille FR
DELEG Laura HERNANDEZ Region of Murcia Office in Brussels Brussels ES
DELEG Manuel HERNANDEZ- CORDOBA University of Murcia Murcia ES
DELEG Laura HERNANDEZ GARVAYO Spanish foundation for science and technology Madrid ES
DELEG Bertrand HERRY Cenaero Gosselies BE
PRESS Olivier HERTEL Science et Avenir
DELEG Simone HESS Medizinische Hochschule Hannover Hannover DE
EXHIB Robert HICKSON VitrA Ireland Ltd Arklow IE
DELEG Rudolf HIELSCHER Acatech - National Academy of Science and Engineering Brussels BE
EXHIB Lars HILDEBRAND Technical University of Dortmund DE
SPEAKER John HILL Pera Melton Mowbray GB
DELEG Merja HILTUNEN Tekes Brussels BE
EXHIB Juergen HIRSCH Hydro Aluminium Rolled Products GmbH - R&D Bonn DE
EXHIB Clare HIRST GreenBottle Woodbridge GB
DELEG Val HISCOCK EBSRT GB
DELEG Petr HLADIK Technology Agency of the Czech Republic Prague 6 CZ
EXHIB Clemens HOENNINGER Amplitude Systemes Pessac FR
DELEG Cornelia HOFFMANN Scientific Council for Government Policy The Hague NL
SPEAKER Paul HOFHEINZ The Lisbon Council Brussels BE
SPEAKER Hans HOFSTRAAT Philips Research Eindhoven NL
DELEG Susanne HOLLMANN Univerity of Potsdam Potsdam DE
DELEG Charlotte HOLLOWAY Big Innovation Centre, The Work Foundation London GB
DELEG Philipp HOLZHEID Bavarian Representation to the EU Brussels BE
DELEG Xavier HORMAECHEA UCB brussels BE
DELEG Carmen HORMIGO Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas Brussels BE
DELEG Manfred HORVAT Vienna University of Technology Vienna AT
DELEG Dawn HOWARD British Agriculture Bureau BRUSSELS BE
DELEG Bruno HOYER European Investment Bank Luxembourg LU
DELEG Jan HRUŠÁK Ministry of Education, Youth and Sports Prague 1 CZ
DELEG Michael HUCH VDI/VDE-IT Berlin DE
SPEAKER Richard L. HUDSON Science|Business Brussels BE
DELEG Gerhard HUEMER UEAPME Brussels BE
DELEG Xavier HUERRE Six-C Transition La Hulpe BE
SPEAKER Christopher HULL EARTO Brussels BE
DELEG Carina HUNDHAMMER Oslo region European Office Oslo NO
DELEG Maren HUNDS European Business & Innovation Centre Network (EBN) Bruxelles BE
DELEG Jan HUPKA Gdansk University of Technology Gdansk PL
DELEG Stuart HURST Eli Lilly Benelux SA Brussels BE
SPEAKER Will HUTTON Big Innovation Centre, The Work Foundation London GB
DELEG Costas IACOVOU Ministere Cypriote
EXHIB Davide IANNUZZI Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam Amsterdam NL
DELEG Toshiyasu ICHIOKA EU-Japan Centre for Industrial Cooperation Tokyo JP
DELEG Eric IDELER Philips Research Eindhoven NL
DELEG Verica IGNJATOVIC Mission of the Republic of Serbia to the EU Brussels BE
DELEG Sanae IGUCHI-ARIGA Hokkaido University Sapporo JP
DELEG Yoichi IIDA NEDO Europe Paris FR
DELEG Vassilis ILIADIS AES Technologies Nicosia CY
DELEG Claudia IMMISCH Leibniz Association Brussels BE
DELEG Luke INCORVAJA Permanent Representation of Malta
EXHIB Stephen INGLETON Newcastle Univeristy Newcastle GB
EXHIB Ane IRAZUSTABARRENA Tecnalia ES
DELEG Manuel IRUN MOLINA Fundacion Comunidad Valenciana Region Europea BRUSSELS BE
DELEG David ITIER CNRS Bruxelles BE
DELEG Michael JACOB Ministry of Enterprise Stockholm SE
DELEG Sophie JACOBS Intel Brussels BE
DELEG Gloria JACONELLI European Schoolnet Brussels BE
DELEG Laurent JADOT Scorpix h BE
DELEG Petr JANAK INOTEX Ltd Dvur kralove n.l. CZ
DELEG Jeroen JANSS Towers Watson Brussels BE
EXHIB Edmund JANSSEN European Southern Observatory Garching bei München DE
PRESS Ajit JAOKAR futuretext/Policy bloggers network/OpenGardens blog London GB
DELEG Michal JARCZYNSKI Forest-based Sector Poznan PL
DELEG Magnus JÖRGEL Region Skåne Malmö SE
DELEG Kelly JEAN European Science Foundation BE
PRESS Malik JEDDI Emakina
EUCOM Nicholas JENNETT EIB Luxembourg LU
DELEG Milorad JEREMIC Euro-micom Belgrade RS
DELEG Aron JINARU aPISC - Perspectives for Innovation Science Creativity association Bucharest RO
PRESS Mona-Bianca JITEA European Commission BE
DELEG Leif JOHANSSON Linkoping University Linkoping SE
DELEG Peter JOHANSSON Association of Swedish Engineering Industries Stockholm SE
DELEG Karen JOHNSTONE-HOBBS Mission of Canada to the European Union Brussels BE
DELEG Kristiina JOKELAINEN University of Lapland Rovaniemi FI
DELEG Felicity JONES Australian Government Department of Innovation, Industry, Science and Research Canberra ACT AU
PRESS Emily JONES MEDIA CONSULTA Berlin DE
SPEAKER Stephen JONES
SPEAKER Willem JONKER EIT ICT Labs Brussels BE
SPEAKER Christina JORDAN Evolutionize It Brussels BE
DELEG Amaia JUANICOTENA Delegation of the Government of Navarre Brussels - Belgium ES
DELEG Ertel, Dr. JUERGEN Helmholtz Zentrum München Neuherberg DE
DELEG Raffaillac JULIE MEDDTL / CLORA bruxelles BE
DELEG Mette JUNCKER Danish Agency for Science, Technology and Innovation Copenhagen K DK
EUCOM jean-francois JUNGER european commission brussels BE
DELEG Antti KAIHOVAARA Helsinki EU Office Brussels BE
DELEG Christoph KALETKA sfs / TU Dortmund Dortmund DE
DELEG Konstantinos KALOGEROPOULOS Talanton GR
DELEG Barbara KALUMENOS STM Oxford GB
PRESS James KANTER International Herald Tribune
DELEG Özge KÜCÜK VUB Aiesec Brussels BE
DELEG Ioannis KARASEITANIDIS Institute of Communication and Computer Systems Athens GR
DELEG Arunas KARLONAS Agency for science, innovation and technology Vilnius LT
DELEG Ahmed KARMOUCH University of Ottawa Ottawa CA
EXHIB Amandine KAROUI OSEO EUREKA France Maisons-Alfort FR
DELEG Martin KASPAREK Technology Centre ASCR Brussels BE
DELEG Alexandre KATEB COMPETENCE FINANCE Paris FR
PRESS Aurelijus KATKEVICIUS Illustruotatis Mosklas
DELEG Petteri KAUPPINEN Ministry of Education, Science and Culture Government FI
DELEG Monika KAVALIAUSKE Biocentras Vilnius LT
DELEG Ayako KAWAMURA EU-Japan Centre for Industrial Cooperation Brussels BE
DELEG Mikael KEKKONEN Permanent Representation of Finland to the EU Brussels BE
DELEG Stijn KELCHTERMANS Hogeschool-Universiteit Brussel Brussels BE
DELEG Patrick KENIS Antwerp Management School Antwerpen BE
DELEG Patrick KENNEDY European Factories of the Future Research Association Brussels BE
DELEG James KENNEDY Rohde Public Policy Brussels BE
DELEG Susan KENTNER Helmholtz Association of German Research Centres Brussels BE
DELEG Willie KERKHOF Radboud University Nijmegen Nijmegen NL
DELEG George KESSES Visitor BE
DELEG John KETCHELL CEN - CENELEC Bruxelles BE
DELEG Nadia KHELEF Institut Pasteur Paris Cedex 15 FR
DELEG Sarah KHOR Burson-Marsteller Brussels BE
DELEG Paul KIEKENS University of Gent BE
DELEG Marie-Paule KIENY World Health Organization Geneva CH
DELEG Ulrike KIEPER EULAR Brussels BE
DELEG Cha Dong KIM National Science & Technology Commission Seoul KR
DELEG Hakmin KIM Korean Mission Brussels BE
DELEG Soo Ok KIM the Korean Mission to the EU Brussels BE
DELEG SUNGHOON KIM KOREA EVALUATION INSTITUTE OF INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY SEOUL KR
DELEG JONGGILL KIM Korea Institute for Advancement of Technology SEOUL KR
DELEG Valérie KINOO Schaerbeek Schaerbeek BE
DELEG Declan KIRRANE ISC Dublin IE
DELEG Vera KISSLER Espace Interrégional Européen Bretagne /Pays de la Loire / Poitou-Charentes Brussels BE
DELEG Márta KISSNÉ MARJAY Ministry for National Economy Budapest HU
DELEG Asgerdur KJARTANSDOTTIR Icelandic Mission to the EU Brussels IS
DELEG Henning KLARLUND Aarhus University Aarhus DK
DELEG Michal KLEIBER Polish Academy of Scienes Warsaw PL
DELEG Gerben KLEIN LEBBINK AgentschapNL The Hague NL
EUCOM Matthieu KLEINSCHMAGER European Cimmission BE
SPEAKER Ineke KLINGE Maastricht University Maastricht NL
DELEG Demetrius KLITOU CARSA - Innovalia Group Brussels BE
DELEG Christina KNAHR Federal Ministry of Economy, Family and Youth
EUCOM Frank KNECHT European Commission Brussels BE
DELEG Mareile KNEES Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena Jena DE
DELEG Peter-Paul KNOPS-GERRITS Liaison Agency Flanders-Europe Brussel BE
EUCOM Eric KOCH European Commission Brussels BE
DELEG Ewa KOCINSKA Poznan Science and Technology Park Poznan PL
PRESS Margit KOCSI Vilaggosdasag BE
DELEG Boaz KOGON Catalan Institute of Nanotechnology (ICN) Barcelona ES
PRESS Maria KOLEVA Europost BE
DELEG Alexandra KOLIA UCB S.A./SBS-EM Brussels BE
DELEG Ivana KOMARKOVA Innovalia Association Brussels BE
DELEG Floris KOOISTRA AkzoNobel Aerospace Coatings Sassenheim NL
DELEG Miroslava KOPICOVA National Training Fund Praha 1 CZ
DELEG Panagiota KOPSIAFTI University of Maastricht Maastricht NL
DELEG Michal KORDACZUK Office of Electronic Communications Warsaw PL
DELEG Eeva-Liisa KORTEKALLIO Ministry of Employment and the Economy Helsinki FI
SPEAKER Marc KOSKA Safepoint Trust GB
DELEG Tomasz KOSMIDER Technology Partners Foundation Warsaw PL
DELEG Hana KOSOVA Innovation Leadership Agency Prague 1 CZ
EUCOM Narek KOSTANYAN European Commission Brussels BE
DELEG Gabriela KOSTOVSKA BOGOESKA Foundation for Management and Industrial Research Skopje MK
DELEG Philippe KOURILSKY Collège de France PARIS FR
DELEG Ioannis KOVAIOS Glafcos Marine Ltd. Piraeus GR
EUCOM Katerina KOVALOVA European Commission BE
DELEG Aneta KOWALSKA Gold Hall BE
EUCOM Tomasz KOZLOWSKI European Investment Fund Luxembourg LU
DELEG Zygmunt KRASINSKI Polish National Contact Point for Resaerch Programmes of the EU Warsaw PL
PRESS Tomislav KRASNEC Vecernji list Zagreb HR
DELEG Jonas KREBS pearls - Potsdam Research Network Potsdam DE
DELEG Yiouli KRITIKOU University of Piraeus Piraeus, Athens GR
EXHIB Piotr KRZYWDA POGORZELSKI EUREKA Brussels BE
DELEG Susanne KUEHRER Kuehrer Medizintechnik GmbH Muehlbach am Manhartsberg AT
EUCOM Christoph KUHN EIB Luxembourg LU
DELEG Ene KULL Enterprise Estonia Tallinn EE
PRESS Stanimir Ivanov KUMURDJIEV 24 Chasa
DELEG Ulrike KUNERT Landesvertretung Niedersachsen Brüssel BE
DELEG Hanna KUNINKAANNIEMI Mikkeli University of Applied Sciences Mikkeli FI
DELEG Damian KUZNIEWSKI Gdansk University of Technology Gdansk PL
DELEG Carmen Gloria LABBÉ RedCLARA Santiago CL
DELEG Claudia LABISCH Leibniz-Gemeinschaft Brussels BE
DELEG pennuen LAETITIA Région Haute-Normandie BRUXELLES BE
DELEG Georges LAGARDÈRE NineSigma Europe BVBA Leuven BE
DELEG Jan LAGERSTRÖM Swedish Forest Industries Federation Stockholm SE
DELEG Sophie LAINÉ University of Birmingham Brussels Office Brussels BE
DELEG Marja-Liisa LAITINEN Mikkeli University of Applied Sciences Mikkeli FI
EXHIB Fanny LAJARTHE European Patent Office Brussels BE
DELEG Kwan Heung LAM Academic Cooperation Association Brussels BE
EUCOM Pat LAMBERT European Commission Brussels BE
DELEG Barbara LAMORY Imagine Eyes Orsay FR
SPEAKER Xue LAN University CN
PRESS Tanya LANDTMETERS EURESIN
DELEG Ekkehardt LANG Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH Berlin DE
DELEG Brett LANGENBERG Research Media Ltd Bristol GB
EXHIB Alain LANGEROCK Devan Chemicals Ronse BE
DELEG Luké LANGOYA BLGG Wageningen NL
DELEG Cees J.M. LANTING CSEM Neuchatel CH
DELEG Anne Britt LARSON NorthDenmark EU-office Brussels BE
EXHIB Cecilia LASCHI Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna Pisa IT
DELEG Elena LASCURAIN MÚGICA Delegation of the Basque Country Bruxelles BE
DELEG Chris LATHAM AmSafe Dorset GB
DELEG Samuel LAURINKARI LVMH Brussels BE
SPEAKER Ilia LAURS Get Jar BE
DELEG Valeria LAUTIZI Teseo sprl Brussels BE
DELEG Yann LE BORGNE Euralia Brussels BE
DELEG Anaïs LE CORVEC Laboratory of Interactive Media Barcelona ES
EUCOM Marion LE LOUARN European Commission brussels BE
DELEG Jean-Guillaume LE ROUX Chamber of commerce and industry of Paris PARIS FR
DELEG Ana LEAL SPI - Sociedade Portuguesa de Inovação Porto PT
DELEG Jo LEAVER Twin Training International Ltd London GB
DELEG Alain LEDUC Creativores Brussels BE
DELEG Carlos LEE Semiconductor Equipment and Materials International (SEMI Europe) Brussels BE
DELEG YEOJIN LEE KOREA EVALUATION INSTITUTE OF INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY SEOUL KR
DELEG KYOUNG MI LEE CHUNGBUK TECHNOPARK CHUNGBUK KR
DELEG Eddie LEE Hong Kong Economic and Trade Office Brussels BE
DELEG Sicco LEHMANN-BRAUNS Acatech - National Academy of Science and Engineering Brussels BE
EUCOM Jonna LEHTINEN-SALO European Commission Etterbeek BE
SPEAKER Jos LEIJTEN Knowledge4Innovation Brussels BE
DELEG Marc LEMMER CRP Henri Tudor Luxembourg LU
DELEG Karin LEMS ABN AMRO Dialogues Incubator Amsterdam NL
SPEAKER Isabella LENARDUZZI JUMP brussels BE
DELEG Hannes LEO Leoon Consulting Brussels BE
DELEG Chantal LEONARD Walloon Export and Foreign Investment Agency Brussels BE
DELEG Stéphanie LEPCZYNSKI The Lisbon Council Brussels BE
DELEG Prof. Maria LEPTIN EMBO Heidelberg DE
DELEG Julie LHOMME-MAUBLANC IFP Energies nouvelles Rueil-Malmaison FR
EUCOM Alberto LICCIARDELLO European Commission BE
DELEG Petra LINDERT European Commission BE
DELEG Athena LINOS Athens University
DELEG Vivian R. F. LINSSEN IMNRC-NewPOL Network Tervuren BE
DELEG Benita LIPPS European Science Foundation Brussels BE
DELEG Jorge LIZ AdI Lisboa PT
DELEG PASCAL LIZIN GSK BIOLOGICALS WAVRE BE
DELEG Patrick LLERENA University of Strasbourg Strasbourg FR
DELEG Volker LODWIG Roche Diagnostics Mannheim DE
DELEG Mahi LOHI University of Westminster London GB
DELEG Tuula LOIKKANEN South Finland EU-Office Brussels BE
DELEG Abraham LOMBRAÑA-DOMÍNGUEZ Government of Cantabria. Office in Brussels Brussels BE
DELEG Ana Patricia LOPES CARVALHO BETIAD Brussels BE
DELEG Fatima LOPEZ Fundació Parc Tauli Barcelona ES
DELEG Henry LOPEZ-VEGA Atos Research & Innovation Barcelona ES
DELEG Michel LOYER Inria Le Chesnay FR
DELEG Maria LOZANO URIZ Delegation of the Government of Navarre Brussels - Belgium ES
DELEG Meng LU Dutch Institute for Advanced Logistics Breda NL
DELEG Silvia LUBER Representation of the state of Baden-Württemberg to the EU Bruxelles BE
SPEAKER Bozena Beata LUBLINSKA-KASPRZAK EARTO PL
DELEG Irene LUCEA biosasun ES
DELEG Manfred LUETH TRUST TEC GmbH Duesseldorf DE
DELEG Ruslan LUKACH IDEA Consult Brussels BE
DELEG Inger LUNDQVIST Karolinska Institutet Stockholm SE
EXHIB Jean-Eric LUNDY VIGILIO Evry FR
DELEG Janika LUUKINEN North Finland EU Office Brussels BE
DELEG Martin LYES Enterprise Ireland Dublin IE
DELEG Dick LYKLEMA INCAS3 Assen NL
EUCOM Lujza LYSINOVA European Parliament Brussels BE
DELEG Julian MA St,. George's University of London London GB
DELEG Magnus MADFORS Ericsson Brussels BE
SPEAKER Gisela MADRUGA
DELEG Jakob Just MADSEN DANRO Brussels BE
DELEG Maria MAGAROW European Commission BE
DELEG Bill MAGILL INSEAD Fontainebleau FR
DELEG Stavroula MAGLAVERA Euroconsultants S.A. Thessaloniki GR
EUCOM Jean-Marie MAGNETTE European Investment Fund LUXEMBOURG LU
DELEG Maisa MAHMUTOVIC DANRO Bruxelles BE
DELEG Steven MAISEL Science|Business Brussels BE
PRESS Jacques MALACHE International PRESS Agency BRUSSELS BE
DELEG Didier MALHERBE UCB Bruxelles BE
DELEG Uwe MÖLLER DLR Brussels BE
EUCOM Andreja MAMILOVIC Executive Agency for Competitiveness and Innovation Brussels BE
DELEG Valerio MANCINO Fendi BE
DELEG Silvia MANDELLI EnergyLab Foundation Milan IT
EUCOM Nikhil MANDREKAR OECD Paris FR
DELEG Martina MANNS Medizinische Fakultät Heidelberg Heidelberg DE
PRESS Peter MANOUILOV Wiegersma Fine art Bruxelles BE
DELEG Giovanni MANTEGAZZA Fondazione Centro San Raffele Del Monte Tabor BRUXELLES BE
EXHIB Lorena MARCALETTI European Commission Ispra IT
EUCOM Karina MARCUS Ambient Assisted Living Joint Programme Brussels BE
EXHIB Laura MARGHERI The BioRobotics Institute, Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna Pisa IT
PRESS Sforza MARGHERITA Euronews BE
DELEG Thomas MARGRAFF MEWE/AWEX Brussels BE
EXHIB Mihai MARIN-PERIANU Inertia Technology B.V. Enschede NL
EXHIB Raluca MARIN-PERIANU Inertia Technology B.V. Enschede NL
EUCOM Atienza Morales MARISA EU BE
DELEG Markku MARKKULA Committee of the Regions/Aalto University Espoo FI
DELEG Ilina MARKOVA European Generic medicines Association Brussels BE
PRESS Antoaneta MARKOVA Sega daily Sofia BG
DELEG Gill MARMELSTEIN AquaTT Dublin IE
DELEG Allan MARTEL Intelligent Manufacturing Systems Ottawa CA
EXHIB Ségolène MARTIN CEN - CENELEC Brussels BE
DELEG Nicholas MARTIN PIC Europe Brussels BE
DELEG Laura MARTIN Vrije Universiteit Brussel Brussels BE
DELEG Angel MARTIN European Crop Protection Brussels BE
DELEG David MARTIN RUIZ Burson-Marsteller Brussels BE
DELEG Gianna MARTINENGO DidaelKTS IT
DELEG Iciar MARTINEZ Instituto de Investigaciones Marinas-CSIC Vigo ES
DELEG Sandra MARTINKA Leibniz-Institut für Polymerforschung Dresden e.V. Dresden DE
DELEG Giacomo MARTINOTTI Avio Rivalta di Torino ( Torino) IT
DELEG Manuela MARTORANA Fondazione IRCCS CA' Granda Ospedale Maggiore Policlinico MILANO IT
DELEG Natalia MASNOU Student of University of Barcelona Barcelona ES
EXHIB Stefano MASON EUREKA Brussels BE
PRESS Jana MATEJICKOVA Quark
DELEG Paola MATERIA Agenzia per la Promozione della Ricerca Europea rome IT
DELEG Carla MATIAS DOS SANTOS Education and Information Society Perm. Rep. of Portugal to the EU
DELEG Salvatore MATTERA Università Federico II Napoli Napoli IT
EUCOM Gunnar MATTHIESEN European Commission Brussels BE
SPEAKER Philippe MAYSTADT EIB GB
SPEAKER Kiran MAZUMDAR-SHAW Biocon Ltd IN
DELEG Olga MAZURINA Tomsk Polytechnic University Tomsk RU
DELEG Chiara MAZZONE Région Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur Bruxelles BE
DELEG Silvia MAZZUCA Cestec S.p.A Regiona Agency for Energy and Innovation Bruxelles BE
DELEG Mariana MAZZUCATO University of Sussex Brighton GB
DELEG John MC KEON Airmid IE
DELEG Steven MC NAMARA EC BE
DELEG Shane MCCOLLAM Science Business Brussels BE
DELEG Declan MCCORMACK Dublin Institute of Technology Dublin 8 IE
DELEG Kate MCGOWAN AEDT - The European Association of Fashion Retailers Bruxelles BE
DELEG Wilfried MEGANCK Master Finance Europe LU
EXHIB Christophe MEIER CSEM SA Neuchâtel CH
EUCOM Alexandra MEIR Delegation of the EU to the State of Israel Ramat Gan IL
DELEG Françoise MEISCH Luxinnovation Luxembourg LU
DELEG Marine MELKONYAN Shubnikov Institute of Crystallography RAS Moscow RU
DELEG Didier MENDEL BlomCGR Saint-Didier au Mont d'Or FR
DELEG Lut MERGAERT Yellow Window Management Consultants Antwerp BE
PRESS Egle MERKYTE freelance LT
SPEAKER Enrico MERLANI
DELEG Erik MERTENS National Contact Point Production Eggenstein-Leopoldshafen DE
DELEG Sonja MERWAR State Secretariat for Education and Research Bern CH
EXHIB Jens W. MESCHKE Volkswagen Aktiengesellschaft Wolfsburg DE
EXHIB Fabrice MESSAL Mercator Océan Ramonville St-Agne FR
DELEG Rino MESSERE Saint-Gobain Herzogenrath R&D Center HERZOGENRATH DE
SPEAKER Jack METTHEY European Commission
SPEAKER Ann METTLER Lisbon Council PT
EUCOM Francesca MICHELETTI European Commission Brussels BE
EXHIB Nicolai MICHELSEN Miko Marine Oslo NO
DELEG Thomas MIDTGAARD Danish Agency for Science, Technology and Innovation Copenhagen K DK
DELEG Almut MIEBACH AiF Forschung • Technik • Kommunikation GmbH Koeln DE
DELEG Natalia MIELECH INNOVA Europe Bruxelles BE
EXHIB Stephanie MIELKE European IPR Helpdesk c/o Eurice GmbH Saarbrücken DE
DELEG Krzysztof MIESZKOWSKI Ministry of Science and Higher Education Warsaw PL
DELEG Iulia MIHAIL Romanian Office for Science and Technology Brussels RO
EUCOM Jozsef MIKITA Research Executive Agency Brussels BE
SPEAKER Cheryl MILLER Zen Digital Europe Brussels BE
DELEG Christina MILLER UK Research Office Brussels GB
DELEG Jonathan MILLINS East of England Brussels Office Brussels BE
DELEG Riccardo MINCIGRUCCI NiPS Laboratory - University of Perugia Torgiano IT
DELEG Thomas MIROW Technische Universität Ilmenau Ilmenau DE
DELEG Gennady MISHURIS Aberystwyth University Aberystwyth GB
DELEG Dajana MLADENOVIC Euro PFC stockholm SE
DELEG Larry MOFFETT European Young Innovators Forum Brussels BE
DELEG Elisabeth MONARD FWO Brussel BE
DELEG Cristiana MONFARDINI Fendi Group
DELEG Andrés MONTERO APARICIO INIA Madrid ES
DELEG Constantino MONTES Y CAMINO CA BE
DELEG Cristina MONTI European Internet Foundation Brussels BE
DELEG Paolo MONTINI Schuman Associates Bruxelles BE
DELEG Chris MOODY University of Oxford Oxford GB
DELEG Christopher MOORE ThinkYoung Ixelles, Brussels BE
DELEG Henrik MORGEN Climate-KIC London GB
EUCOM Maria MORILLO GUTIERREZ European Commission ES
DELEG Virginia MORRIS Pepsico International Cork IE
DELEG Marzia MORTATI Politecnico di Milano, INDACO Department Milano IT
EXHIB Eric MOTTAY Amplitude Systemes Pessac FR
DELEG Stephane MOTTOLA FIST S.A. PARIS FR
DELEG Edgar MOYA Université Libre de Bruxelles Brussels BE
DELEG Torsten MUENCH Fraunhofer IWU Chemnitz DE
EXHIB Ultan MULLIGAN ETSI Sophia Antipolis FR
DELEG Margaret MULLIGAN European Foundation Centre Brussels BE
SPEAKER Craig MUNDIE Microsoft US
DELEG Sébastien MURE ERTICO - ITS Europe Brussels BE
DELEG Una K MURPHY National University of Ireland Galway IE
DELEG David MURPHY AquaTT Dublin IE
DELEG Alok NANDI Architempo Brussels BE
DELEG Nikelina NASKA EUREKA Brussels BE
DELEG Ana NAVAS CEMOSA MAL ES
DELEG Vladimir NEKVASIL Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic Prague 1 CZ
DELEG Vilmos NEMETH Budapest University of Technology Budapest HU
DELEG Paolo NESI University of Florence Florence IT
DELEG Paula NETO European Young Innovators Forum PT
DELEG Gitte NEUBAUER Cellzome Heidelberg DE
DELEG The Thanh NGUYEN Norwegian Institute for Air Research (NILU) Kjeller NO
DELEG Jonathan NGUYEN Commissariat à l'Energie Atomique (CEA) Bruxelles BE
EUCOM Claudio NICHELE European Commission Brussels BE
DELEG Swaaneveld NICOLE EU NL
DELEG Ragnar Heldt NIELSEN GTS - Advanced Technology Group Taastrup DK
DELEG Pierre Loic NIHOUL Sustainable Energy Europe BE
EXHIB Emmanouil NIKIFORAKIS NCSR Demokritos GR
DELEG Antal NIKODÉMUS Ministry for National Economy Budapest HU
DELEG Konstantinos NIKOLOPOULOS CECIMO Brussels BE
DELEG Maiko NISHIMOTO Toyota InfoTechnology Center Tokyo JP
DELEG Mikolaj NOREK FIM - Forum for Innovation Management Stockholm SE
PRESS Nicola NOSENGO L'ESPRESSO
DELEG Gregor NOVAK KEPA - Bussines and Cultural Development Centre Brussels BE
SPEAKER Helga NOWOTNY European Research Council Vienna AT
DELEG Ricky NUYENS Telenet NV Mechelen BE
DELEG Lorcan O' FLAHERTY Food Drink Europe BE
DELEG Carmel O' SULLIVAN The Young Foundation London GB
EUCOM James O'DOWD European Parliament Brussels BE
DELEG MYUNGJUN OH Korea Institute for Advancement of Technology SEOUL KR
DELEG Ewa OKON-HORODYNSKA Jagiellonian University Krakow PL
SPEAKER Michael O'LEARY Ryanair IE
DELEG Kjeld OLESEN NorthDenmark EU-office Brussels BE
DELEG Niels Maarbjerg OLESEN Aalborg University Aalborg East DK
DELEG Patrick OLIVER Accenture Brussels BE
DELEG Peter OLSON Ericsson Bruxelles BE
DELEG Silas OLSSON Vinnova Stockholm SE
DELEG Grazyna OMARSKA University of Warsaw Warsaw PL
DELEG Emilie ONO Knowledge4Innovation Brussels BE
DELEG Olli OOSI Ramboll Management Consulting Helsinki FI
DELEG Arne OOSTHUYSE Voka - Chamber of Commerce East Flanders Gent BE
EXHIB Klaus OPWIS Deutsches Textilforschungszentrum Nord-West e. V. KREFELD DE
DELEG Tatiana OREL Engecon Saint-Petersburg RU
EXHIB Francesco ORFEI NiPS Lab - Department of Physics - Università degli Studi di Perugia Perugia IT
DELEG Sandra ORLOWSKI BIBA - Bremer Institut für Produktion und Logistik GmbH Bremen DE
DELEG Miriam ORS Fundació Parc Taulí Sabadell ES
DELEG Juliane OTT Landesvertretung Rheinland-Pfalz Brussels BE
SPEAKER Olivier OULLIER Center for Strategic Analysis FR
DELEG Akihiro OZAWA OZAWA SARL Versailles FR
DELEG Ceren OZGUR Permanent Delegation of Turkey to EU
DELEG Zaneta OZOLINA University of Latvia Riga LV
DELEG María PÉREZ Fundación CETMAR Vigo ES
DELEG Alessandra PACCAMICCIO COST Brussels BE
DELEG Catherine PAGE Department for Business, Innovation, and Skills, UK Government London GB
DELEG Teresa PAIVA Polytechnic Institute of Guarda Guarda PT
DELEG Jonas PAK creoDK Brussels BE
EXHIB George PALLIS University of Athens Zografou GR
PRESS Istvan PALUGYAI Népszabadság Budapest HU
DELEG Jennifer PALUMBO Ecsite - the European Network of Science Centres and Museums Brussels BE
PRESS Barbara PALVIN Press BE
DELEG Marilou Ramos PAMPLONA University of Liege Liège (Sart Tilman) BE
EXHIB Athina PAPPA National Technical University of Athens Athens GR
DELEG Annastiina PAPUNEN East Finland EU Office Brussels BE
DELEG Maxime PARAN ING Bank Brussels BE
EUCOM Cristian Camilo PARDO SANABRIA European Research Council Brussels BE
EXHIB Istvan PARI Geonardo Environmental Technologies Ltd Budapest HU
DELEG Jin Hee PARK National Science & Technology Commission Seoul KR
DELEG Sang Do PARK KIST-EUROPE Saarbruecken DE
DELEG JONGMAN PARK KOREA EVALUATION INSTITUTE OF INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY SEOUL KR
DELEG Vittorio PASERO GALMOZZI ASBL ALPMED Bruxelles BE
DELEG Salvador A. PASTOR FACILMENTE Alcoy ES
EXHIB Laura PASTOR SANZ Technical University of Madrid Madrid ES
DELEG Matteo PASTORINO Life Supporting Technologies Madrid ES
DELEG Annamaria PATTELLI ICE BE
EUCOM Anneli PAULI European Commission Bruxelles BE
DELEG Jonny PAULSSON Swedish Association of Local Authorities and Regions (SALAR) Stockholm SE
SPEAKER Diego PAVIA KIC InnoEnergy
EXHIB Alexey PAVOLOTSKY Chalmers University of Technology Gothenburg SE
DELEG Line Lassen PEDERSEN DANRO Brussels BE
DELEG Charlotte PEDERSEN Aalborg University Bruxelles BE
DELEG Maria Cristina PEDICCHIO Cluster in Biomedicine CBM Trieste IT
DELEG Elisa PEINETTI Piedmont Region Torino IT
DELEG Esteban PELAYO INFOMurcia - Regional Development Agency of Murcia Bruxelles BE
EUCOM Richard PELLY European Investment Fund Luxembourg LU
PRESS Katherine PENDILL ITWPA US
DELEG Ana PERDIGAO Biontino Consultants Brussels BE
DELEG Carlos PEREIRA Nord France Innovation Développement (NFID) Lille FR
DELEG David PEREZ The Innaxis Research Institute Madrid ES
DELEG Carmen PEREZ -SIRVENT Univesity of Murcia Murcia ES
DELEG Christine PERICI Malta Council for Science and Technology Kalkara MT
EXHIB GUILLERMO PERIS FAJARNES UNIVERSIDAD POLITECNICA DE VALENCIA VALENCIA ES
DELEG Elena PETELOS UniMaas / Medtronic / UoC Maastricht NL
DELEG Ingrid PETERSSON AstraZeneca SÖDERTÄLJE SE
DELEG Fabien PETITCOLAS Microsoft Europe Brussels BE
DELEG Jurgita PETRAUSKIENE Research and Higher Education Monitoring and Analysis Center (MOSTA) Vilnius LT
PRESS Sébastien PETRETTI Wiegersma Fine art Bruxelles BE
DELEG Valentina PETRICCIUOLO Ministry of Economic Development - Italian Institute for Foreign Trade Rome IT
EUCOM Wolfgang PETZOLD Committee of the Regions Brussels BE
PRESS Olivier PHILLIPPART Wiegersma Fine art Bruxelles BE
DELEG Andrea PICCOLROAZ University of Trento Trento IT
DELEG Frederic PIERARD Technology Transfer Office Université Libre de Bruxelles Gosselies BE
DELEG José PIETRI MindShare Consulting Paris FR
DELEG Suresh PILLAI CREST-DIT Dublin IE
DELEG Peter PIOT London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicne London GB
DELEG Henrique PIRES DOS SANTOS CERNAS - Centro de Estudos de Recursos Naturais, Ambiente e Sociedade Coimbra PT
SPEAKER Sam PITRODA Adviser to Prime Minister of India IN
PRESS Alen PIVK Slovenian Press Agency
EXHIB Daniele PIZZIOLI Virtual Reality Medical Institute Brussels BE
DELEG Joanna PODGORSKA Polish Agency for Enterprise Development Warsaw PL
DELEG Delphine POIRE ECTRI Brussels BE
DELEG Ina POKORNY University of Potsdam Potsdam DE
EUCOM Laura PONTIGGIA ERCEA BE
DELEG Marija POPOVIC European Design Centre Brussels BE
PRESS Antoine POPPE Knack BE
EXHIB Pier Paolo PORTA VisLab - Universita' di Parma Parma IT
DELEG Katarzyna PORZUC GIS ESL Network Brussels BE
DELEG Seppo POUTANEN University of Turku Turku FI
DELEG Ilmar PRALLA Enterprise Estonia Tallinn EE
PRESS David PRICE Schuman Project
DELEG Jo PRIEUR Inserm paris FR
DELEG Rana PUDIFIN Embassy of Canada Brussels BE
SPEAKER Louise PULFORD Young Foundation GB
DELEG Anja PUNTARI Tmi Anja Puntari Helsinki FI
DELEG Nerija PUTINAITE Ministry Education and Science LT
DELEG Rima PUTKIENE Ministry of Economy Vilnius LT
EXHIB Veronika PUTZ Guger Technologies OG Schiedlberg AT
DELEG Bruno QUARTA Common Strategic Task Force - Torino Torino IT
DELEG Brian QUINN Intel
DELEG Hannele RÄIKKÖNEN Tampere Region EU Office Brussels FI
DELEG Petri RÄSÄNEN Council of Tampere Region Tampere FI
DELEG Doris RABETGE UEAPME Brussels BE
DELEG Benlafquih RACHID French Ministry of Agriculture and Fishery Montauban FR
DELEG Monika RADEK Universitaet der Bundeswehr Muenchen Neubiberg DE
DELEG Ivana RADOSAVLJEVIC Mission of the Republic of Serbia to the EU Brussels BE
DELEG Florian RÖHRBEIN Technische Universität München Garching b. München DE
DELEG Teodoro RAMIREZ IEO (Instituto Español de Oceanografia)-Delegation in Brussels Brussels BE
DELEG Sofia RANTATALO Ministry of Enterprise, Energy and Communications Stockholm SE
DELEG Jean-Marc RAPP European University Association Brussels BE
DELEG Andrea RAPPAGLIOSI GlaxoSmithKline Brussels BE
DELEG Daniel RATA ADDVANCES Iasi RO
EXHIB Angélique RAUDE TWI Ltd Cambridge GB
DELEG Stephen REA Witty BE
PRESS Sara REARDON Science GB
EUCOM Lucia RECALDE LANGARICA European Commission Brussels BE
PRESS Ana Rita REGO MLex Brussels BE
EUCOM Patricia REILLY European Commission Brussels BE
PRESS Ulrike REINHARD we-magazine neckarsteinach DE
DELEG Agnes REITER Permanent Representation of Hungary to EU Bruxelles BE
DELEG Alain RENCK OSEO MAISONS-ALFORT CEDEX FR
DELEG Geta Ioana RENDEC National Authority for Scientific Research Bucharest RO
DELEG Katrin RESCHWAMM EUrelations AG Zürich CH
DELEG Maria RESCIGNO European Institute of Oncology Milan IT
SPEAKER Herbert REUL ITRE DE
DELEG Jordi REVERTER Catalan Institute of NanoTechnology Bellaterra ES
DELEG Tim REYNOLDS Inta Communication Ltd Brussels BE
SPEAKER Christophe RHIN
DELEG Teresa RIBEIRO European Environment Agency (EU) Copenhagen DK
DELEG Nadège RICHE European Disability Forum Brussels BE
DELEG Jean-Michel RICHEZ GDF/SUEZ/Environment GRIMBERGEN BE
DELEG Luc RIETVELD Advisory Council for Science and Technology The Hague NL
DELEG Eva Marie RIGNE Swedish Association of Local Authorities and Regions (SALAR) SE
DELEG Gill RINGLAND SAMI Consulting Newbury GB
DELEG Jori RINGMAN-BECK Confederation of European Paper Industries (CEPI) aisbl Brussels BE
SPEAKER Mary RITTER Climate KIC
DELEG Johannes RITTNER VDI/VDE-IT GmbH Berlin DE
DELEG Andrew ROADNIGHT University of Warwick Coventry GB
DELEG Eamonn ROARKE www.ezmonitoring.eu Athlone IE
DELEG Douglas ROBERTSON Newcastle University Newcastle upon Tyne GB
EXHIB Christine ROBINSON Technology Innovation International Luxembourg LU
PRESS Frances ROBINSON Dow Jones Newswires BE
DELEG Maria Isabel RODRIGUEZ Ariema Energia y Medioambiente S.L. Madrid ES
DELEG Andrea RODRIGUEZ MIJANGOS Comunidad de Madrid. Regional Office in Brussels Bruxelles BE
DELEG Santiago RODRIGUEZ URIEL Permanent Representation of Spain to the EU Brussels BE
DELEG Esther RODRIGUEZ-VILLEGAS Imperial College London London GB
DELEG Bart ROEFMANS Canadian Embassy Brussels Brussels BE
DELEG Eddy ROELANTS Siemens Brussels BE
DELEG Giuseppe ROFFI ASTER ER Region (I) Bologna IT
DELEG Olga ROIG-HERRERA CREAF- Centre for Ecological Research and Forestry Applications Bellaterra (Barcelona) ES
SPEAKER Catarina ROLFSDOTTER JANSSON
DELEG solenne ROMAGNI Chambre de commerce de Paris / Ile de France BRUXELLES BE
DELEG Lamberto ROMANI Ministero dell'economia e delle finanze Roma IT
PRESS Beda ROMANO Il Sole 24 Ore
DELEG Bart ROMANOW Oxford Research AS Kristiansand NO
DELEG Norman ROSE European Business Services Round table Manningtree GB
DELEG ILARIA ROSSO electro power systems s.p.a. torino IT
DELEG Mari ROSTEN Mid-Norway European Office Brussels BE
DELEG Nick ROUSSEAU Department for Business, Innovation and Skills Sheffield GB
PRESS Anne ROY AEF
DELEG David ROYAUX Permanent Representation of Belgium to the EU Brussels BE
DELEG Renzo RUBELE Euroscience Strasbourg FR
EUCOM alain RUCHE European External Action Service (EEAS) Brussels BE
DELEG Ben RUCK NL Agency The Hague NL
DELEG Gerd RUECKER International Bureau of the Federal Ministry of Education and Research Bonn DE
DELEG Anja RUHLAND Eurodesk Brussels BE
DELEG Mauricio RUIZ NetNordic Datacom Oslo NO
DELEG Maria RUIZ NOVALES EUREKA Brussels BE
DELEG Elisabetta RUSSO Procter & Gamble Rome IT
DELEG Anett RUSZANOV ERRIN Brussels BE
EXHIB Hans RYKACZEWSKI ESO - European Southern Observatory Garching DE
SPEAKER Francesco SACERDOTI e-voluzione srl Napoli IT
EXHIB Markus SACK Fraunhofer IME Aachen DE
DELEG Sven SAEKERT Knowledge4Innovation Brussels BE
DELEG Jonathan SAGE IBM Winchester GB
SPEAKER Suman Lata SAHONTA
DELEG Raquel SAIZ Fundación Española para la Ciencia y la Tecnología Madrid ES
PRESS Hatem SAKLY APTN-MES BE
DELEG Gabriela SALEJOVA CZELO, TC AS CR Prague CZ
EUCOM Bror SALMELIN European Commission Brussels BE
DELEG Bertrand SALORD Microsoft Brussels BE
DELEG Dani SALVADORI Central Saint Martins London GB
DELEG Dan-Florian SAMARESCU T.T. Maintal DE
DELEG David SANCHEZ CENER - National Renewable Energy Centre Sarriguren - Navarra ES
EUCOM MARIA SANCHEZ APONTE EUROPEAN RESEARCH COUNCIL EXECUTIVE AGENCY BRUSSELS BE
DELEG Carlos SANCHEZ ARROYO Caixa Bank ES
DELEG Ellinore SANDIN Central Sweden Brussels BE
DELEG Alessandro SANNA Università degli Studi di Cagliari Cagliari IT
EXHIB VICTOR SANTIAGO PRADERAS UNIVERSIDAD POLITECNICA DE VALENCIA VALENCIA ES
DELEG Rodrigo SANZ MARTIN Abaccus Soluciones e Innovacion VALLADOLID ES
DELEG Rita SASSU Europe for Citizens Point - Ministry for Cultural Heritage Rome IT
DELEG Oana SAULESCU High Quality SPRL Brussels BE
DELEG Stefan SAWATZKI White & Case BE
DELEG Tatiana SAZONOVA VEREENIGDE The Hague NL
DELEG Mircea SBARNA Perm Rep RO
DELEG Bertrand SCACHE EPYSTEM VERSAILLES FR
EUCOM Maud SCELO European Research Council Brussels BE
DELEG Yvonne SCHAAP Ministry of Education, Culture and Research Den Haag NL
DELEG Wilbert SCHAAP Ministry of Economic Affairs, Agriculture & Innovation - NL Agency THE HAGUE NL
EXHIB Karola SCHAEFER DWI an der RWTH Aachen e.V. Aachen DE
DELEG Andreas SCHAEFER-ENKELER Siemens AG Erlangen DE
DELEG Alexander SCHELHASE peopol GmbH Bruxelles BE
DELEG Linda SCHIETTECAT Terrovin Lokeren BE
DELEG Prof Heinrich SCHMIDT RMIT University Melbourne Victoria State AU
DELEG Johanna SCHMIDT Skane European Office Brussels BE
SPEAKER Eric E. SCHMIDT Google GB
DELEG Martin SCHNABL Institute of Physics
DELEG Simon SCHNEIDER OmniCompete London GB
DELEG Peter SCHNEIDER Nationale Kontaktstelle Produktion Eggenstein-Leopoldshafen DE
DELEG Lukas SCHNURAWA (Private - Master Thesis) Köln DE
DELEG Henning SCHOLZ Museum fuer Naturkunde Berlin DE
DELEG F.W. SCHOONHOVEN Sevensteps B.V. Amersfoort NL
DELEG Sylvia SCHREIBER EU Office Economic Development Corp. Stuttgart-Region Brussels BE
DELEG Paul SCHREURS IWT Brussel BE
PRESS Mark SCHRORS FT Deutschland DE
DELEG Duane SCHULTHESS Science|Business Brussels BE
DELEG Marta SCHULZ Hamburg University of Applied Science Hamburg DE
EXHIB Stephan SCHULZ Heinrich-Heine-University Duesseldorf DE
DELEG Michael SCHWAIGER BDEW - German Association of Energy- and Water Industries Brussels BE
DELEG Joao SCHWARZ DA SILVA SNT University of Luxembourg Luxembourg LU
DELEG Tim SCRAGG Quantum Insights Horsham GB
DELEG Teodora SECARA Eurisy Paris FR
PRESS Sabine SEEGER VDI-Nachrichten Brussels BE
EUCOM Ruth SEITZ European Commission Brussels BE
DELEG Hideshi SEMBA Mission of Japan to the EU Brussels BE
DELEG JEAWOAN SEO KANGWON REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE KANGWON KR
EUCOM Vitor SEQUEIRA European Commission Ispra (VA) IT
DELEG Petru SERAFIN Alcatel-Lucent TIMISOARA RO
DELEG Diana - Elena SERBANESCU Alexandru Ioan Cuza University Iasi RO
DELEG Ana M SERRA Centre Balears Europa Brussels BE
DELEG Lucy SETIAN TCS Digital World Brussels BE
PRESS Vital SEVER Življenje in tehnika
DELEG IRENE SFAKIANAKI IRENE SFAKIANAKI CHALANDRI, ATHENS GR
DELEG Neeraj SHAH EUK Consulting London GB
PRESS Jordan SHAPIRO New Europe
EXHIB Suzie SHEEHY ASTeC Didcot GB
DELEG Mile SHOSHEVSKI Foundation for Management and Industrial Research Skopje MK
DELEG Alyona SHYSHLOVSKA Ultima Leadership Coaching Amsterdam NL
EUCOM András SIEGLER European Commission Bruxelles BE
DELEG Andrzej SIEMASZKO Polish National Contact Point for the Research Programmes of the EU Warsaw PL
DELEG Rene SIFFRIN National Contact Point Lifesciences (FP7) Bonn DE
DELEG Alberto SILVANI University of Milan Milano IT
DELEG Pierre SIMAY Institut Telecom Paris FR
DELEG Marlene SIMEON Representation of Region Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur - Brussels Bruxelles BE
DELEG Christophe SIMLER Technische Universität München Garching bei München DE
EUCOM Sabine SIMMROSS European Research Council Executive Agency Brussels BE
DELEG Julia SIMOLEIT University of Muenster Muenster DE
DELEG Grueau SIMON Interface Europe Brussels BE
DELEG Isolde SIMON Steinbeis Transfer Center AO Action Tübingen DE
DELEG Remy SIMON Loreal
DELEG Keith SIMONS KS Associates Rugby GB
DELEG Stavros SINDAKIS University of Portsmouth Portsmouth GB
DELEG Claire SKENTELBERY European Biotechnology Network Brussels BE
EXHIB Marcin SKOWRON Austrian Research Institute for Artificial Intelligence Vienna AT
DELEG Bruno SMETS Philips Llighting Eindhoven NL
DELEG Siemon SMID BreakinResearch S.A. Bissen LU
DELEG Zbigniew SMIESZEK Institute of Non-ferrous Metals Gliwice PL
DELEG Eric SMIT RIVM Bilthoven NL
DELEG Osvaldas SMITAS Permanent Representation of Lithuania to the EU Brussels BE
DELEG Teresa SMITH University of Leicester Leicester GB
DELEG David SMITH Scottish Enterprise Glasgow GB
DELEG Shaun SMITH Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation Clayton AU
EUCOM Robert-Jan SMITS European Commission Bruxelles BE
DELEG MALGORZATA SNARSKA-SWIDERSKA Institute of Fundamental Technological Research WARSAW PL
DELEG Talita SOARES EARTO Brussels BE
EUCOM Manuela SOARES European Commission Brussels BE
DELEG Horst SOBOLL European entrepreneurial regions Dreieich DE
DELEG Matthijs SOEDE European Commission Bruxelles BE
DELEG Laila SOER Wageningen University and BMD Advies Rijndelta Den Haag NL
DELEG Luc SOETE UNU-MERIT MAASTRICHT NL
DELEG Sara SOLAZZO Unioncamere Piemonte Bruxelles BE
DELEG Jiri SOLLAR Technical University of liberec Liberec CZ
DELEG Pambos SOLOMONIDES European Consulting Network (ECN) LLP London GB
DELEG SUMIN SON DONGNAM REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE PUSAN KR
DELEG Wendy SONNEVELD TNO Brussels BE
DELEG Michael SONNTAG Johannes Kepler University Linz Linz AT
DELEG Monika SOPOV Center for Development Innovation, WUR Wageningen NL
SPEAKER Bob SORRELL BP Plc Sunbury-on-Thames GB
DELEG Hinano SPREAFICO Minerva Communication Brussels BE
DELEG Hana SPRTOVA Global Change Research Centre Brno CZ
DELEG Mirka SPRTOVA Global Change Research Centre AS CR Brno CZ
DELEG Niel STAES EOI Academy Antwerpen BE
DELEG Johan STAHRE Chalmers University of Technology GÖteborg SE
DELEG Venceslav STANCHEV Joint Innovation Centre of the Bulgarian Academy of Sciences Sofia BG
DELEG Metka STARE Faculty of Social Sciences, University of Ljubljana Ljubljana SI
SPEAKER Drs. Roland STARMANS Agenschapnl NL
EXHIB Milt STATHEROPOULOS National Technical Univesrity of Athens Athens GR
DELEG Svetlomir STAVREV CERN / EIROforum Geneva CH
DELEG Marek STAWINSKI UPC broadband Schiphol Rijk NL
DELEG Angela STEEN Google
DELEG Roel STEENDIJK Dreamyourweb Nijmegen NL
DELEG Ulrike STEIGER Universities of Education in Baden-Württemberg Ludwigsburg DE
DELEG Matteo STEINBACH Fendi BE
DELEG VIncent STEINMETZ Champagne-Ardenne Research and Innovation Agency - CARINNA REIMS FR
EXHIB Izabela STELMASZEWSKA-PATYK Poznan Science & Technology Park Poznan PL
DELEG Sylwia STEPIEN The Lisbon Council Brussels BE
DELEG Andrea STERPELLONE Meta SpA Fiorano Modenese (MO) IT
DELEG Hilde STEVENS K.U.Leuven Leuven BE
SPEAKER William STEVENS European limited BE
DELEG Stefan STORCKSDIECK GENANNT BONSMANN EUFIC Brussels BE
DELEG Morten STORSETH Ministry of Education and Research Oslo NO
EUCOM Hristo STOYKOV European Investment Bank Luxembourg LU
SPEAKER Francesca STRAMANDINOLI
DELEG Isabel STRAUSS KoWi Brussels BE
SPEAKER Roland STRAUSS Knowledge4Innovation Brussels BE
PRESS Cecilia STROE ?tiin?? ?i tehnic?
DELEG Tobias Bade STROM RCN-Norwegian Liaison Office, Brussels Brussels BE
DELEG Chris STRUTT GlaxoSmithKline
DELEG Stephen STURMER EIB LU
EXHIB Kate SUGDEN Aston University Birmingham GB
EUCOM Shane SUTHERLAND European Commission Bruxelles BE
DELEG Lennart SVENSSON Department of Economic Development and Innovation, Region Skane Malmö SE
SPEAKER Agne SWERIN YKI, Ytkemiska Institutet Stockholm SE
DELEG Adam SWETLOFF Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne EPFL Lausanne CH
PRESS Andrius SYTAS Lietuvos rytas
PRESS Levente SZILAGYI Magyar Hírlap
DELEG Marcin SZUMOWSKI Nencki Institute of Experimental Biology PAS Warsaw PL
DELEG Juan Antonio TÉBAR CDTI Madrid ES
PRESS Lieven TAILLIE CAPresse
SPEAKER Antonio TAJANI European Commission BE
DELEG Ryotaro TAKANO Japan Science and Technology Agency Tokyo JP
DELEG Marina TAMAGNINI NOVAMONT novara IT
EXHIB Gie Han TAN European Southern Observatory Garching bei München DE
DELEG Kim TANNEBERGER Lloyd's Register London GB
DELEG Norman TANNERT German Rectors' Conference (HRK) Brussels BE
SPEAKER Don TAPSCOTT Moxie Insight GB
DELEG Natalia TARASOVOVA Presov Region Bruxelles SK
EUCOM Jean-Francois TARDIF European Commission Bruxelles BE
DELEG Elena TAVLAKI SIGNOSIS Sprl. Brussels BE
DELEG Valentina TECCE Intesa Sanpaolo Eurodesk S.p.r.l. Bruxelles BE
DELEG Valentina TEGAS APRE Rome IT
DELEG TELEMACHOS TELEMACHOU Perm. Rep. of the Republic of Cyprus
DELEG Marloes TELGENHOF EC Liaison Office Brussels BE
DELEG Cristian TEODORIDIS Chrysler Auburn Hills US
PRESS Liliana TERRANOVA Sogei - Ministry of Economy and Finance Roma IT
DELEG Groothuizen THEO Kingdom of the Netherlands NL
EXHIB Stratos THEODOROU NCSR Demokritos GR
DELEG Daniel THIEMERT University of Reading Reading GB
EXHIB Hugo THIENPONT Vrije Universiteit Brussel BRUSSEL BE
DELEG Aled THOMAS Climate-KIC Brussels BE
EXHIB Cécile THOMAS-COURCOUX Mercator Ocean RAMONVILLE SAINT AGNE FR
EXHIB Cristina THOMOPOULOS NCSR Demokritos GR
SPEAKER Britta THOMSEN EP
DELEG Yvonne TINDALL Cardiff Metropolitan University Cardiff GB
SPEAKER Skov TINE EU BE
DELEG Jarmila TIOSAVLJEVICOVA Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic Prague CZ
DELEG Ryan TITLEY ERRIN BE
DELEG Bo-Ragnar TOLF Karolinska Institute SE
DELEG Paola TOLIN Torino chamber of Commerce Torino IT
DELEG Luisa TONDELLI Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche (CNR) Bologna IT
DELEG Valère TORDEUR Unilever Pensioners LENNIK BE
EXHIB Sergi TORRELLAS Barcelona Digital Technology Centre Barcelona ES
DELEG Elena TORRES U.S Mission to the EU Brussels BE
DELEG Federico TORRES EULAR Brussels BE
DELEG Krisztina TOTH INNOVA Eszak-Alfold Regional Innovation Agency Nonprofit Ltd. Debrecen HU
EXHIB Attila TOTH European BIC Network/Novitech a.s. (Slovakia) brussels BE
DELEG Vassilios TOURASSIS Democritus University of Thrace Komotini GR
DELEG Juris TOVSTULAKS Ventspils University College Ventspils LV
DELEG Michal TOWPIK Technology Partners Foundation Warsaw PL
DELEG Gaston TRAUFFLER Luxinnovation GIE Luxembourg LU
EXHIB Flavio TRAVASSO NiPS Lab - Department of Physics - Università degli Studi di Perugia Perugia IT
DELEG Silvia TRAVELLA 'Plants for the Future' European Technology Platform Brussels BE
DELEG Helga TREIBER youris.com G.E.I.E. Frehel FR
DELEG Declan TROY Teagasc Dublin IE
DELEG Andreas TSCHAS STARTeurope Wien AT
DELEG Lena TSIPOURI National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (UoA) Athens GR
DELEG Xenia TSITIRIDOU West Midlands European Service Brussels BE
DELEG Roy TUBB MTT Agrifood Research Finland JOKIOINEN FI
DELEG John TUDOR University of Southampton Southampton GB
DELEG Richard TUFFS ERRIN Brussels BE
DELEG Richard TWYMAN Pharma-Planta York GB
DELEG Adrienn UJFALUSI RTE Adviesgroep Tilburg NL
EXHIB Juras ULBIKAS Applied Research Institute for Prospective Technologies VILNIUS LT
DELEG Colin UPSTILL IT Innovation Centre Southampton GB
PRESS ljubica UROSEVIC TV Metropolis Beograd RS
DELEG Madis VÕÕRAS Enterprise Estonia Tallinn EE
DELEG Luciana VACCARO Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne Lausanne CH
DELEG Thomas VÖGELE DFKI German Research Center for Artificial Intelligence Bremen DE
DELEG Amitkumar VAGHASIYA ITMMA Antwerpen BE
DELEG Eerikki VAINIO Finnish Liaison Office for EU R&D Brussels BE
DELEG Indrek VAINU Software Competence Center Tallinn EE
DELEG Constantine VAITSAS FORTH/PRAXI Network Athens GR
DELEG Ali VAKILI MindTracker Paris FR
DELEG Pál VALENTINYI Ministry for National Economy, Hungary Budapest HU
DELEG Bart VALKENAERS League of European Research Universities (LERU) Leuven BE
DELEG Kathlien VALKENIERS U-sentric Heverlee BE
EXHIB Andrea VALSESIA Plasmore Ranco (va) IT
DELEG Marc VAN ACHTER European Commission AF
DELEG Philippe VAN CAENEGEM ThinkingArch Paris FR
DELEG Marc VAN COPPENOLLE Vervaayon BE
EUCOM Saskia VAN DAAL European Commission Brussels BE
DELEG Lieve VAN DAELE Belgian Science Policy Office Brussel BE
DELEG Leo VAN DE LOOCK IWT Brussel BE
DELEG Justus VAN DE SANDE Rijkswaterstaat / FEHRL Brussels BE
DELEG Marie Claire VAN DE VELDE IBBT Ghent BE
DELEG Anthony VAN DE VEN Eindhoven Brainport Brussels BE
DELEG Marcel VAN DE VOORDE University of Ttechnology DELFT BERGEN NL
DELEG Gerjan VAN DE WALLE Philips Eindhoven NL
PRESS Catherine VAN DE WIELE www.eurekanetwork.org Brussels BE
DELEG Koen VAN DEN ABEELE K.U.Leuven Kortrijk BE
DELEG Jan VAN DEN BIESEN Philips Research Eindhoven NL
DELEG Gijs VAN DEN BRINK Academic Medical Center Amsterdam Amsterdam NL
DELEG Andre VAN DER MEER City of The Hague Den Haag NL
DELEG Arie VAN DER ZWAN Ministry of Economic Affairs, Agriculture and Innovation The Hague NL
DELEG Hans Melle VAN DIJK Utrecht University Utrecht NL
DELEG Daphne VAN DOORN Rohde Public Policy Brussels BE
SPEAKER Paul VAN DUN K.U.Leuven Leuven BE
DELEG Henriette VAN EIJL European Commission Brussel BE
DELEG Georges VAN GOETHEM European Comission BE
DELEG Marjolein VAN GRIETHUYSEN Erasmus University Rotterdam Rotterdam NL
DELEG Katrien VAN GUCHT Interdisciplinary Institute for Broadband Technology Ghent BE
EXHIB Bram VAN HOE IMEC Zwijnaarde (Gent) BE
DELEG Remko VAN LEEUWEN AIGHD Amsterdam NL
EUCOM Ron VAN MANEN Clean Sky JU Brussels BE
SPEAKER Lambert VAN NISTELROOIJ European Parliament Brussels BE
DELEG Jeroen VAN OORT VSNU Den Haag NL
DELEG Debby VAN RHEENEN Hanse-Office, Joint Representation of the Free and Hanseatic City of Hamburg and the State of Schleswig-Holstein to the EU Brussels BE
EXHIB Jan VAN ROOSBROECK FBGS International Geel BE
DELEG Christophe VAN STEEN Conteno BE
DELEG Josine VAN T KLOOSTER University Medical Center Groningen Groningen NL
DELEG Karine VAN THIENEN VSKO - Flemish Board of Catholic Education Brussel BE
DELEG Geert VAN WONTERGHEM Geert Van Wonterghem Zwijndrecht BE
DELEG Esther VAN ZIMMEREN Centre for Intellectual Property Rights, K.U.Leuven Leuven BE
DELEG Michel VANAVERMAETE Eurostars BE
DELEG Marc VANCOPPENOLLE Alcatel-Lucent paris FR
DELEG Stephane VANDAM World Health Organization Brussels BE
DELEG Bram VANDAMME DKV / ERGO Brussel BE
EXHIB Patrice VANDENDAELE Devan Chemicals NV Ronse BE
EUCOM Caroline VANDENPLAS EIT - European Institute of Innovation and Technology Budapest HU
DELEG Dirk VANGENEUGDEN VITO Mol BE
DELEG Wim VANHAVERBEKE ESADE
DELEG Johan VANHEMELRIJCK HI&PP consult bvba KEERBERGEN BE
DELEG Chris Marc VANHOUTTE Microsoft GB
DELEG Philippe VANRIE EBN Bruxelles BE
DELEG Sofie VANTHOURNOUT European Academies Science Advisory Council (EASAC) Brussels BE
DELEG Ágnes VARGHA Ministry for National Economy Budapest HU
DELEG Katerina VASKOVSKA VUTS, a.s. Liberec 1 CZ
DELEG Andreas VASS SE minister for Industry
DELEG Dimitris VASSILIADIS EXODUS S.A. Athens GR
EXHIB Wolfgang VAUTZ Leibniz Institut fÜr Analitische Wissenschaften DE
DELEG PALOMA VELASCO CDTI MADRID ES
DELEG Giovanna VENTURA Confprofessioni Bruxelles BE
SPEAKER Silvia VENTURINI FENDI Fendi Accessories BE
DELEG Arnold VERBEEK IDEA Consult Brussels BE
PRESS Bram VERBEKE Euronews
DELEG Peter VERBOVEN Vito/EnergyVille Mol BE
DELEG Pierre VERDOODT Flemish government, dept. Economy, Science and Innovation Brussel BE
DELEG Alessia VERGINE RINA SERVICES SPA GENOVA IT
DELEG Marijn VERHEES Brussels BE
DELEG Pascal VERHOEST Artevelde University College Ghent Ghent BE
DELEG Wim VERHOEVE CLEPA, European Association of Automotive Suppliers Brussels BE
PRESS Jeroen VERLEYLEN EURESIN
DELEG Rudolf VERMEIJ European Consortium of Innovative Universities, University of Twente Enschede NL
DELEG Hilde VERMEULEN Flemish Government Brussel BE
EXHIB Frank VERMEULEN Ghent University Gent BE
DELEG Julie VERMOOTEN Colipa Brussels BE
PRESS Al VERNEY Google News
DELEG Gerard VERSCHUREN Eindhoven University of Technology Eindhoven NL
DELEG Philippe VERSTICHEL Walaba Braine-l'Alleud BE
EXHIB Steven VERSTICHEL Organic Waste BE
DELEG Hendrik VERVAEKE Videohouse BE
SPEAKER Ben VERWAAYEN Alcatel-Lucent FR
DELEG Reinhilde VEUGELERS Brueghel / University of Leuven
DELEG Pauline VIANEY Région Rhône-Alpes Bruxelles BE
DELEG Isella VICINI Warrant Group Srl Correggio IT
DELEG Chiara VIDUSSI UNITEE, European-Turkish Business Confederation Brussels BE
DELEG Paul VIERVEIJZER TNO The Hague NL
DELEG Davide VIETRI Università Roma Tre Rome IT
DELEG Cinzia VIGNA atnplab milano IT
DELEG Eero VILHU Joint Authority of Kainuu Region Kajaani FI
DELEG Beatrice VILLARI POLITECNICO DI MILANO MILANO IT
DELEG Ann VINCKIER QIAGEN GmbH Hilden DE
DELEG Margrietha VINK TU Delft Delft NL
DELEG Riikka VIRKKUNEN VTT Technical research centre of Finland Espoo FI
DELEG Chariya VIROJANADARA Linköping University Linköping SE
DELEG Giuseppe VISIMBERGA Materials innovation institute (M2i) Delft NL
DELEG Inta VISKERE European-Turkish Business Confederation Brussels BE
DELEG peter VISSER Philips Lighting Eindhoven NL
DELEG DANILO VITALI electro power systems s.p.a. Pinerolo (to) IT
DELEG Filippo VITALI Electrops IT
DELEG Letizia VITALI Electrops IT
PRESS Eva VLCKOVA Lidove Noviny CZ
DELEG Johan VLEKKEN Vrije Universiteit Brussel Brussel BE
DELEG Michaela VLKOVA Technology Centre ASCR/CZELO Brussels BE
DELEG Awie (Abraham) VLOK Stellenbosch University Stellenbosch ZA
DELEG José VOGELEZANG Wageningen UR Wageningen NL
DELEG Helene VOGELMANN Lund Univeristy Lund SE
DELEG Astrid VOLCKAERT Cerame-Unie Brussels BE
DELEG Angelo VOLPI CNR-National Research Council of Italy Bruxelles BE
EUCOM Herbert VON BOSE European Commission DE
PRESS Wolf VON DEWITZ Insignt EU
SPEAKER Alexander VON GABAIN European Institute of Innovation and Technology Budapest HU
SPEAKER Gunilla VON PLATEN XZAKT DE
SPEAKER Alfred VON PLATEN
DELEG Constanze VON RHEINBABEN E.ON AG Düsseldorf DE
DELEG Anna VOSECKOVA Czech Liaison Office for Research and Development (CZELO) Brussels BE
DELEG Ioannis VOULDIS German Heart Center Munich at the Technical University of Munich Munich DE
DELEG Lee VOUSDEN BIS London GB
DELEG Stéphane WAHA UWE WAVRE BE
DELEG Michel WAKIM Butterfly Concepts Antwerpen BE
DELEG Lutz WALTER European Technology Platform for the Future of Textiles and Clothing Brussels BE
PRESS XiaoJun WANG Xinhua
DELEG Roland WÜNSCH Hochschule Bonn-Rhein-Sieg University of Applied Sciences Sankt Augustin DE
DELEG Catriona WARD Enterprise Ireland Bruxelles BE
SPEAKER Jonathan WAREHAM ESADE Barcelona ES
DELEG Nils WÖRNER Represenation office of North-Rhine Westphalia Brussels BE
DELEG Romain WASCAT Lorraine & Champagne-Ardenne EU Office Bruxelles BE
SPEAKER Geoff WATTS Geoff Watts London GB
DELEG Matthias WEBER AIT Austrian Institute of Technology Vienna AT
DELEG Gerben WEDEKIND Turkish Research and Business Organizations Brussels BE
DELEG Oliver WEDEKIND Deutsche Messe AG Brussels Brussels BE
DELEG Rifka WEEHUIZEN European Science Foundation Strasbourg FR
DELEG Adam WEINER Académie Royale des Beaux Arts Brussels BE
DELEG Martin WERSCHECK Deutscher Wetterdienst Offenbach DE
DELEG Eline WESTER Seminal Consulting NL
SPEAKER Vivianne WESTWOOD Fashion Designer and Businesswoman GB
DELEG Kees WEVERS NAVTEQ Veldhoven NL
DELEG Caroline WHELAN COST Brussels BE
PRESS Aoife WHITE Bloomberg
DELEG Glynis WHITING British Chamber of Commerce in Belgium Brussels BE
DELEG Erika WIDEGREN Atomium Culture BE
DELEG Linus WIEBE Lund University Lund SE
PRESS Brenda WIEDERHOLD Virtual Reality Medical Institute Woluwe Saint Pierre BE
DELEG sabine WILDEVUUR Waag Society Amsterdam NL
DELEG Terence WILKINS University of Leeds Leeds GB
PRESS Stephen WILKINSON Newton TV
SPEAKER Jeremy WILKS
SPEAKER Ton WILTHAGEN ReflecT/Tilburg University Tilburg NL
DELEG Georg WINCKLER University of Vienna Vienna AT
PRESS Ian Edward WISHART European voice BE
DELEG Jan-Willem WITTE Flux Consultants Rotterdam NL
SPEAKER Andrew WITTY GlaxoSmithKline Group BE
EUCOM Erik WOLFART European Commission Ispra (VA) IT
DELEG Jelmer WOLTERINK Dreamyourweb Nijmegen NL
DELEG Billy WONG Scottish Enterprise Glasgow GB
DELEG John WOOD Association of Commonwealth Universities London GB
EUCOM David WOOLF European Commission Bruxelles BE
DELEG Martin WORTMANN Fachhochschule des Mittelstands (FHM) Pulheim DE
DELEG Erle Holstad WRIGHT Oxford Research AS Kristiansand NO
DELEG Michal WROBEL Eurotech Mielec PL
DELEG Patricia WRUUCK Google
DELEG Barbara WYNNE Accenture Brussels BE
DELEG Naomi WYNTER-VINCENT Imperial College London London GB
DELEG van Borm XAVIER Leonidas brussel BE
PRESS Hengyuan YAN China Economic daily
DELEG MISUNG YANG KOREA EVALUATION INSTITUTE OF INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY SEOUL KR
PRESS Lixin YANG The Epoch Times BE
DELEG Iñaki YARZA CEIT Donostia - San Sebastian ES
DELEG Nuket YETIS ERAB Istanbul TR
DELEG Janica YLIKARJULA Confederation of Finnish Industries EK Helsinki FI
DELEG Per-Erik YNGWE Swedish Ministry of Education Stockholm SE
PRESS plamen YOTINSKI TRUD daily Sofia BG
DELEG Erik YSSEN Mission of Norway to the EU Brussels BE
DELEG Yang YU MCEU Bruxelles BE
DELEG Chuan YUAN Taipei Representative Office in the EU Brussels BE
PRESS Foo YUN CHEE Thomson Reuters
DELEG Elizabeth YUNCKEN CSIRO Dickson, ACT AU
PRESS Katarzyna ZACHARIASZ Gazeta Wyborcza
EXHIB Mark ZACHARRIA Imagine Eyes Orsay FR
DELEG Diana ZAHARIA EYIF Brussels BE
EXHIB Paulius ZAICEVAS Applied Research Institute for Prospective Technologies VILNIUS LT
DELEG Alessandro ZAMBONI Kurt Salmon Leudelange LU
DELEG Peter ZANDBERGEN Philips Brussels BE
EXHIB Donato ZANGANI D'Appolonia S.p.A. Genova IT
DELEG Annelie ZAPFE Representation of the Free State of Thuringia to the EU Brussels BE
DELEG David ZARUK Risk Perception Management Zaventem BE
DELEG Natalia ZAYTSEVA Skolkovo Foundation Moscow RU
PRESS Szymon ZDZIEB?OWSKI Polish Press Agency (PAP)
DELEG Peter ZEGERS NXP Semiconductors BV Eindhoven NL
EUCOM Peteris ZILGALVIS European Commission BRUSSELS BE
EXHIB Silvia ZINETTI Energy Efficient Buildings Association (E2BA) Brussels BE
DELEG Annamaria ZONNO Puglia Region Bruxelles BE
DELEG Imma ZOPPI Rete Europea dell'Innovazione - REDINN Srl Roma IT
DELEG Stanislovas ZURAUSKAS Ministry of Educationn and Science LT
DELEG Oliver ZWICK White & Case
DELEG Cristina ZYGOMALAS Comunicazione GmbH Bruxelles BE
DELEG Beata Ewa ZYNGIER Technical School PL
DELEG Mario ZYNGIER Technical School PL