Navigation path

For an easy-to-read introduction to FP7 in 21 languages, see the brochure, "FP7 - tomorrow's answers
start today", on Understanding the Seventh Framework Programme

 


Frequently Asked Questions about FP7

Back to results/list of all FAQs

Q: Are training activities in the call FP7-AAT-2007-RTD eligible for 100% funding?
A: Yes, you are correct. I attach below extracts from the current provisional version of annex II: For other activities not covered by paragraphs 1, 2 and 3, inter alia, management activities including certificates on the financial statements and certifications of the methodology, training, coordination, networking and dissemination (including publications), the contribution may reach a maximum of 100% of the total eligible costs. For training activities, the salary costs of those being trained are not eligible costs under this activity.
Category : FP7 (Seventh Framework Programme) ( Transport )
 

 

Related sites