Navigation path

For an easy-to-read introduction to FP7 in 21 languages, see the brochure, "FP7 - tomorrow's answers
start today", on Understanding the Seventh Framework Programme

 


Frequently Asked Questions about FP7

Back to results/list of all FAQs

Q: Participants in a CP small-scale project: if the coordinator is an SME and a large-scaled enterprise are partners, is the applicable % of reimbursement max. 75% or max. 50%?
A: The upper funding limits are determined by the type of activity and by the legal status of the participant. This means that for RTD activities, non-profit bodies, secondary and higher education establishments, research organisations and SMEs may reach a maximum of 75% of the total eligible costs, whereas other partners may reach a maximum of 50% of the total eligible costs. More information about the upper funding limits of a CP can be found in the Guide for Applicants for CPs (Annex 3) or in the Regulation on the Rules for Participation (Article 33).
Category : Small and Medium-sized Enterprises (SMEs) ( FP7 ) , FP7 (Seventh Framework Programme) ( SME , Transport )
 

 

Related sites