Navigation path

For an easy-to-read introduction to FP7 in 21 languages, see the brochure, "FP7 - tomorrow's answers
start today", on Understanding the Seventh Framework Programme

 


Frequently Asked Questions about FP7

Back to results/list of all FAQs

Q: NMP-2007-1.1-2: Self-assembling and Self-organized. In the section 1.3 (S/T methodology and associated work plan): is it necessary for the first stage to give a detailed work plan with the tables (1.3a … 1.3e) or the use of these tables is only necessary for the second stage ?
A: At stage one of this call you only have to provide an overview of the work plan for part 1.3. You do not therefore have to do the detailed work plan with tables at this stage. Nor do you have to provide detailed information about work packages and their timing until stage 2.
Category : FP7 (Seventh Framework Programme) ( NMP )
 

 

Related sites