Navigation path

For an easy-to-read introduction to FP7 in 21 languages, see the brochure, "FP7 - tomorrow's answers
start today", on Understanding the Seventh Framework Programme

 


Frequently Asked Questions about FP7

Back to results/list of all FAQs

Q: This question concern the second stage proposal: Due to the guide of applicants, at stage 2, a table about Partnership and Budget (section 6) is not required in the proposal, instead the fully completed A3 Form will present the full project budget. One applicant wants to be assured that this is really true, that nothing about the partnerships and budget should be mentioned in the proposal. Or should the applicant add the tables which were written in the stage 1 proposal ?
A: The table on partnership and budget (section 6) required at Stage 1 was put there to provide, as concisely as possible some summary information because information on work packages and staff effort were not required at stage 1. It is considered that at stage 2 this section 6 is no longer required because the same kind of information is asked for elsewhere.
Category : FP7 (Seventh Framework Programme) ( NMP )
 

 

Related sites