Navigation path

For an easy-to-read introduction to FP7 in 21 languages, see the brochure, "FP7 - tomorrow's answers
start today", on Understanding the Seventh Framework Programme

 


Frequently Asked Questions about FP7

Back to results/list of all FAQs

Q: In case of third parties, does the threshold of € 375,000 apply separately to the beneficiary and the third party or together?
A: * The threshold of € 375,000 to submit the CFS includes the total EC contribution (beneficiary + third party (ies)). * According to the special clause 10 of the Grant Agreement, the third parties shall provide their individual CFS independently from those of the beneficiary. However, if the beneficiary and the third party have the same auditor, the Commission could accept one certificate comprising the costs of both but identifying clearly which costs relate to whom.
Category : FP7 (Seventh Framework Programme) ( Certification on cost methodology )
 

 

Related sites