Navigation path

For an easy-to-read introduction to FP7 in 21 languages, see the brochure, "FP7 - tomorrow's answers
start today", on Understanding the Seventh Framework Programme

 


Frequently Asked Questions about FP7

Back to results/list of all FAQs

Q: Can a programme applying for the COFUND action receive some of the other 60% required from Community Structural Funds?
A: No, it is explicitly prohibited under Article 54(5) of Regulation 1083/2006, where it states that any expenditure co-financed by FP7 shall not receive any further assistance from the Communities own Structural Funds

For further information please see :  FP7 Marie Curie Actions 

Category : Marie Curie Actions (FP7) ( COFUND (Cofunding of Regional, National and International Programmes) ) , FP7 (Seventh Framework Programme) ( Marie Curie Actions ) , Researcher Mobility ( COFUND (Cofunding of Regional, National and International Programmes) )
 

 

Related sites