Important legal notice
Contact   |   Search on Europa   
 
EU-AgriNet
SEARCH ON EU‑AGRINET  Links | Contacts | Disclaimer Printer Friendly
graphic element
HEAD OF UNIT
Timothy Hall
Timothy Hall
Head Of Unit (E4)

SDME 8/25
(+32)022952808
Sarah Parker
Sarah Parker
General Administrative Support to the Head of Unit

SDME 8/26
(+32)022950642

PLANTS
Massimo Burioni
Massimo Burioni
Research Programme Officer - Sustainable use of natural resources in crop production systems, environmental impact of agricultural activities, climate change

SDME 8/33
tel. (+32)022959653
Annette Schneegans
Annette Schneegans
Research Programme Officer - Crop Plant Production System and Crop Plant Biology


SDME 8/15
tel. (+32)022993903
No photo
Panagiota Mylona
Research Programme Officer - Crop Plant Production System and Crop Plant Biology, and Crop Protection 

SDME 8/02
tel. (+32)022994981

FORESTRY
Ciaran Mangan
Ciaran Mangan
Deputy Head Of Unit
Production Chains Traceability processes along the production chain , GMO Coexistence, Non-Food Uses Publications

SDME 8/31
tel. (+32)022961279
Marin Moreno Ines
Research Programme Officer - Forestry wood chain

SDME 8/02
tel. (+32)022990254

POLICY SUPPORT AND SOCIO ECONOMIC ISSUES
Hans Joerg Lutzeyer
Hans Joerg Lutzeyer
Research Programme Officer - Sustainable Agriculture, Scientific Support to CAP, Trade - Int. Agreements

SDME 8/30
tel. (+32)022962186
Janssen Luckas
Philippe Petithuguenin
Research Programme Manager - Senior Advisor on Agricultural Research for Development

SDME 8/16
tel. (+32)022960148
No photo
Francois Constantin
Research Programme Officer - Sustainable Agriculture, Non Food Uses, SCAR Secretariat

SDME 8/29
tel. (+32)022954330
No photo
Barna Kovacs
Research Programme Officer - Agricultural economics and policy

SDME 8/01
tel. +(32)22999296

ANIMAL HEALTH AND WELFARE
Daniele Tissot
Daniele Tissot
Research Programme Officer - Total Food Chain, Organic farming, Sustainable Production Systems

SDME 8/22
tel. (+32)022950857
Jean Charles Cavitte
Jean Charles Cavitte
Research Programme Officer - Animal Production Systems, Animal Health, Zoonoses

SDME 8/17
tel. (+32)022996796
No photo
Ann Sophie Lequarre
Research Programme Officer - Animal Health and husbandry

SDME 8/97
tel. (+32)022980068

FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE
Mario Lopes
Fuchs Jacques
Research Programme Officer - Head of sector - Fisheries and Aquaculture

SDME 11/04
tel. (+32)0229951282
Hallgair Herikstad
Varsamos Stamatios
Research Programme Officer - Fisheries genetics & genomics; Aquaculture production systems, mining the potential of aquatic biodiversity for farming (biological and genetic resources, including selective breeding), aquafeeds & nutrition, cultured aquatic species health, biosecurity, interactions with the environment

SDME 11/06
tel. (+32)022989465
Christos Maravelias
Moguedet Philippe
Research Programme Officer - Fisheries and Aquaculture

SDME 11/07
tel. (+32)022986817
Mario Lopes
Jagot Charlotte
Research Programme Officer Fischeries, Aquaculture & Marine Science

SDME 11/05
tel. (+32)0229988268
Mario Lopes
Petralli Nila
Research Programme Officer Fischeries, Aquaculture & Marine Science

SDME 11/03
tel. +(32) 2 2962211

ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT
Antonia Rodriguez Monforte
Julija Zavjalova
Secretary - Workshops organisation

SDME 8/19
tel. (+32)022995019
Tina Bartiromo
Tina Bartiromo
Secretary - General Administrative Support

SDME 8/36
tel. (+32)022961715
Lawrence Thiriar
Piotr Ziolkowski
Administrative Assistant /Fischeries, Aquaculture & Marine Science/

SDME 11/02
tel. (+32)022967148
Norbert Sokolowski
Norbert Sokolowski
Administrative Assistant - Publications, Agrinet website update

SDME 8/01
tel. (+32)022955920

How to find us ?
DIRECTORATE-GENERAL FOR RESEARCH
European Commission
SDME 8/26
B-1049 Brussels - Belgium

To see location click on the map [PDF 1mb]