Navigation path

Who? Where? When?
E-mail this pageE-mail this pagePrintPrint

The full list of who is going where and when is available below.

For further information go to the Back to School Ireland page on the DG Comm intranet site.

AntrimKildareMonaghan
CavanKilkennySligo
ClareLaoisTipperary
CorkLimerickWexford
DownLouth
DublinMayo
GalwayMeath
 
 

 

Antrim

Name

Institution

School

Date

Roisín Morris

European Commission

Our Lady and St. Patrick's College, Belfast 

 Friday 21 October 2011

Roisín Morris

European Commission

Victoria College, Belfast

 Friday 21 October 2011

 

 

Cavan

Name

Institution

School

Date

Betty Lee

European Commission

St Clare's College, Ballyjamesduff

Friday 21 October 2011

Betty Lee

European Commission

Virginia Vocational School, Virginia

 Friday 21 October 2011

 

 

Clare

Name

Institution

School

Date

Eithne McCarthy

European Commission

Rice College CBS, Ennis

Friday 21 October 2011

 

 

Cork

Name

Institution

School

Date

Teresa O'Driscoll

Office for Harmonisation in the Internal Market (Trademarks & Designs), Alicante, Spain

Pobalscoil na Trionoide, Youghal

Monday 17 October 2011

Michael Hamell

European Commission

School of Biological, Earth & Environmental Sciences, UCC

Friday 21 October 2011

Mary Kavanagh

European Commission

Ursuline Convent, Blackrock

Friday 7 October 2011

Mary Kavanagh

European Commission

St Aloysius Convent, Cork

Friday 7 October 2011

Una O'Dwyer

Former official

Bantry Community College 

TBC

 

 

Down 

Name

Institution

School

Date

 Helena O'Hare

Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union, Luxembourg

Assumption Grammar School, Ballynahinch

Friday 21 October 2011

 Doris Hirschfeld

European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

Down High School, Downpatrick

Wednesday 5 October 2011

 

 

Dublin

Name

Institution

School

Date

Brona Carton

European Commission, Grange, Co. Meath

Manor House School, Raheny, Dublin 5

Wednesday 19 October 2011

Paul Culley

Council of the European Union, Brussels

St Joseph's CBS, Dublin 3

Thursday 20 October 2011

Eimear Ní Bhroin

European Commission, Dublin

Coláiste Mhuire, Bóthar Rath Tó, Cabrach, Baile Átha Cliath 7

Monday 17 October 2011

Eimear Ní Bhroin

European Commission, Dublin 

Scoil Chaitríona, Glasnaíon

Friday 21 October 2011

Caoimhe Ní Shúilleabháin

European Commission

Coláiste Íosagáin, Bóthar Stigh Lorgan, Baile an Bhóthair

Monday 17 October 2011 

Dr Seán Ó Riain

European Commission

Coláiste Íosagáin, Bóthar Stigh Lorgan, Baile an Bhóthair

Thursday 20 October 2011

Dr Seán Ó Riain

European Commission

Coláiste de hÍde, Tamhlacht, Baile Átha Cliath 24

Friday 21 October 2011

Paul Gormley

European Commission

St Mary's College, Rathmines, Dublin 6

Monday 17 October 2011

Colm Bates

European Central Bank, Frankfurt

Scoil Mhuire, Ballyboden, Dublin 16

Thursday 20 October 2011

Colm Bates

European Central Bank, Frankfurt

St. Mac Dara's Community College, Willington Road, Templeogue

Thursday 20 October 2011

Mary O'Keeffe

European Commission

Muckross Park, Marlborough Road, Donnybrook, Dublin 4

Wednesday 19 October 2011

Joe Swan

European Commission, Grange, Co. Meath

St Vincent's CBS, Finglas Road, Glasnevin, Dublin 9

 Wednesday 19 October 2011

Peter Brady

European Railway Agency, Valenciennes, France

Lucan Community College, Esker, Co. Dublin

 Tuesday 18 October 2011

Michael Hamell

European Commission

School of Agriculture, Food Science & Veterinary Medicine, UCD

 Thursday 20 October 2011

John Sweeney

European Court of Auditors, Luxembourg

Holy Faith Secondary School, Clontarf, Dublin 3

 Thursday 20 October 2011

John Sweeney

European Court of Auditors, Luxembourg

Mount Temple Comprehensive

Friday 21 October 2011

Paul Murphy

European Commission

Trinity Comprehensive, Ballymun Road, Dublin 9

Friday 21 October 2011

Raymond Maxwell

European Commission

Oatlands College, Mount Merrion, Co. Dublin

Thursday 27 October 2011

Jennifer Keegan-Buckley

European Commission

Sandford Park School, Ranelagh

Monday 17 October 2011

Jennifer Keegan-Buckley 

European Commission

Alexandra College, Milltown 

Monday 17 October 2011

Marina Keogh

European Commission

Loreto High School Beaufort, Rathfarnham, Dublin 14

Friday 11 November 2011

Cristina Arigho

European Commission

St Joseph of Cluny, Killiney, Co. Dublin

Friday 21 October 2011

Margaret Doyle

Frontex, Warsaw

St Joseph's School, Stanhope St, Dublin 7

Fridday 21 October 2011 

Joseph Dunne

European Parliament, Brussels

St Paul's CBS, North Brunswick Street, Dublin

Wednesday 19 October 2011

Ciaran Spillane

European Commission

Blackrock College, Blackrock, Co. Dublin

TBC

Clodagh Hourigan

European Parliament

Loreto Balbriggan

Monday 17 October 2011

John Raymond Keane

European Commission, Grange, Co Meath

CBS Synge Street, Dublin 8

Thursday 20 October 2011

John Raymond Keane

European Commission, Grange, Co Meath

Presentation College, Terenure

Thursday 20 October 2011

Fiona Kernan

ERCEA, Brussels

Dominican College, Dublin 9

Monday 17 October 2011

Gerard Kelly

European Commission

Rosary College, Crumlin

Friday 21 October 

Gerard Kelly

European Commission

Drimnagh Castle Secondary School

 

Friday 21 October 

Stephan Jaeger

European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

St Kilian's Deutsche Schule, Clonskeagh

Thursday 20 October 2011

 

 

Galway

Name

Institution

School

Date

Una Kelly

EEAS, Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina

Mercy Secondary School, Newtownsmith, Galway City

Wednesday 19 October 2011

Una Kelly

EEAS, Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina

Salerno Secondary School, Threadneedle Road, Salthill, Galway

Tuesday 18 October 2011

Una Kelly 

EEAS, Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina

Scoil Mhuire Primary School, Oranmore

Monday 17 October 2011

Una Kelly

EEAS, Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina 

School of Geography & Archaeology, NUI Galway

Wednesday 19 October 2011

Mary Teresa
Moran

European Commission

Salerno Secondary School, Threadneedle Road, Salthill, Galway

Thursday 27 October 2011

Mary Teresa
Moran

European Commission

St Joseph's Patrician College (The Bish), Galway

Thursday 27 October 2011 

Mary Teresa
Moran

European Commission

St Mary's College, St Mary's Road, Galway

 Friday 28 October 2011

Eithne McCarthy

European Commission

Coláiste Iognáid (The Jes), 24 Sea Road, Galway

 Friday 21 October 2011

Tadhg O'Briain

European Commission

Gort Community School

TBC

 Joan Flanagan

European Commission

Scoil Bhríde, Mercy Secondary School, Dublin Road, Tuam

Monday 17 October

 

 

Kildare

Name

Institution

School

Date

Donal Walsh

European Parliament, Brussels

Scoil Mhuire Community School, Clane

Monday 17 October 2011

Aisling O'Neill

EU-OSHA, Bilbao

Holy Family Secondary School, Newbridge

Friday 21 October 2011

 

 

Kilkenny

Name

Institution

School

Date

Lois Brett

Joint Research Centre, Petten

Loreto Secondary School, Granges Rd, Kilkenny

Monday 17 October 2011

 

 

Laois

Name

Institution

School

Date

Alan Connell

European Parliament, Brussels

Mountmellick Community School

Thursday 20 October 2011 

 

 

Limerick

Name

Institution

School

Date

Una O'Dwyer Former official  Glenstal Abbey  Saturday 19 November 2011

 

 

Louth

Name

Institution

School

Date

Catherine Bunyan

European Commission

St Louis Secondary School, Dundalk

Monday 24 October 2011

Noel Farrell

European Commission

St Josephs CBS, Drogheda

Monday 17 October 2011

 

 

Mayo

Name

Institution

School

Date

Mary Heneghan

European Commission

Scoil Muire agus Padraig, Swinford

Friday 21 October 2011

 

 

Meath

Name

Institution

School

Date

Kathleen Fingleton

Council of the European Union

Loreto Secondary School, St Michael's Navan

Friday 21 October 2011

 

 

Monaghan

Name

Institution

School

Date

Rosita Agnew

European Ombudsman

St Louis Secondary School, Carrickmacross

Friday 28 October 2011 

 

 

Sligo

Name

Institution

School

Date

Miriam O Connor

European Commission

Sligo Grammar School, The Mall, Sligo

Thursday 20 October 2011

Miriam O Connor

European Commission

Ursuline Convent, Finisklin, Sligo

Friday 21 October 2011

 

 

Tipperary

Name

Institution

School

Date

Stéphane Hogan

European Commission

Rockwell College, Cashel

Friday 21 October 2011

Jim Daly

European Commission

Rockwell College, Cashel

Friday 21 October 2011 

 

 

Wexford

Name

Institution

School

Date

Arthur Forbes

European Commission

FCJ Bunclody

Friday 21 October 2011

Richard Bates

European Commission

St Peter's College, Wexford

Friday 28 October 2011

Richard Bates

European Commission

Bridgetown Vocational College, Bridgetown, Co. Wexford

Friday 28 October 2011

 

 




Last update: 27/10/2011  |Top