Statistics

I. GENERAL OVERVIEW OF TAIEX ACTIVITY

General overview of taiex activity

II. TAIEX EVENTS

TAIEX Events per Sector

Team201120122013
AGR (Agriculture)252233353
ATCC (Turkish Cypriot Community)528415456
ETT (Environment, Transport, Telecommunications)124140157
ICE (Iceland)503938
INT MARKT (Internal Market)331341383
JHA (Freedom, Security and Justice)440475556
Kosovo (Medium Term Assistance)19512092
LAF (Local Administration Facility)11418
P2P (Peer-to-peer)262015
RTP (Regional Training Programme)371612
Screening - Montenegro 2138
Screening - Serbia  6
Total**198418792118

Study visits to Member States

Country Events place201120122013
Austria272334
Belgium222925
Bulgaria1467
Croatia129
Cyprus  2
Czech Republic151624
Denmark111311
Éire Ireland5710
Estonia101714
France504252
Germany474041
Greece232
Hungary11818
Italy294844
Latvia499
Lithuania597
Luxemburg431
Malta342
Poland202633
Portugal181318
Romania92218
Slovak Republic12410
Slovenia242139
Spain294530
Suomi Finland232418
Sweden181517
Other844
The Netherlands342018
United Kingdom192826
Total474501543

III. TAIEX BENEFICIARY COUNTRIES 

Participants according to Beneficiary Country

CategoryCountry Name201120122013
IPAAlbania7528211229
Bosnia and Herzegovina244932232903
Croatia330832324380
former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia328434314313
Iceland6141062562
Kosovo102512651154
Montenegro67813122144
Serbia369025783470
Turkey544646766702
Total IPA212462160026857
    
ENPIArmenia558416212
Azerbaijan395511374
Belarus71513371376
Georgia662274289
Moldova101012382387
Russia292154161
Ukraine183716531406
Total ENPI EAST546955836205
    
Algeria348564782
Egypt261345510
Israel292591716
Jordan438160374
Lebanon12085459
Libya311320
Morocco378599125
Palestine13634779
Syria200
Tunisia37906554
Total ENPI SOUTH201537103619
    
TCCTOTAL Turkish Cypriot community1399061122
    
OTHER COUNTRYTOTAL Other countries 198379817
    
Total 290673217838620

Origin of requests per Beneficiary Country

Beneficiary201120122013
MultiCountry614760
Turkish Cypriot community*528415456
    
IPA   
Albania4811282
Bosnia and Herzegovina117125127
Croatia153180130
former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia212256236
Iceland39306
Kosovo517491
Montenegro7472100
Serbia11015492
Turkey157231207
IPA Total96112341071
    
ENPI-EAST   
Armenia262923
Azerbaijan314247
Belarus675867
Georgia502627
Moldova77113154
Russia1286
Ukraine129100111
ENPI-EAST Total392376435
    
ENPI-SOUTH   
Algeria152240
Egypt101918
Israel92923
Jordan332126
Lebanon93136
Libya1  
Morocco29308
Palestine202811
Syria   
Tunisia123217
ENPI-SOUTH Total138212179
    
Grand Total208022842201

IV. TAIEX EXPERTS

TAIEX Experts per Member State

ExpertCountry201120122013
Austria173184221
Belgium295222290
Bulgaria162151153
Cyprus685
Czech Republic1119289
Denmark877292
Éire Ireland646484
Estonia557567
France266248295
Germany388375334
Greece555457
Hungary6451148
Italy342322364
Latvia1498893
Lithuania112106113
Luxemburg12138
Malta544343
Poland158187201
Portugal11176118
Romania182231243
Slovak Republic635567
Slovenia280296340
Spain198270253
Suomi Finland102106113
Sweden1109996
European Institutions4212461
The Netherlands216177194
United Kingdom363385386
Total422041744528

TAIEX Experts per Sector

Sector201120122013
AGR Workshops497356641
AGR HOME  7
AGR Expert missions11396161
AGR IND/STUD918986
ATCC912828868
ETT  Workshops 207609
ETT HOME 310
ETT Expert missions 118189
ETT IND/STUD 5889
ICE  Workshops5720 
ICE HOME 2 
ICE IND/EXP2524 
ICE IND/STUD1815 
INFRA  Workshops17596 
INFRA Expert missions6628 
INFRA IND/STUD4621 
INT MARKT  Workshops623767780
INT MARKT Expert missions175188157
INT MARKT IND/STUD125183190
JHA  Workshops784927889
JHA HOME  2
JHA Expert missions169152243
JHA IND/STUD230279226
KOS  Workshops163 
KOS HOME 1 
KOS Expert missions20491 
KOS IND/STUD124 
LAF1473 
P2P318213124
RTP29384 
SCR 2345
Total496349495316
Last update: 13/02/2014 | Top