Digital Single Market
Digital Economy & Society

ICT Proposers' Day 2012

Possible partners in Objective / Research area

Possible partners for objective / research area 5.3 ICT for smart and personalised inclusion

@ Glance ISMB for Challenge 5
Giovanni BESTENTE (ISMB, IT)
Accessibility Research Centre, Teesside University, UK
Elaine PEARSON (Accessibility Research Centre, Teesside University, GB)
ACTIMAGE - e-Health with SmartPhone
Nicolas AMBROISE (ACTIMAGE, LU)
Adaptive, Personalized, Mobile, Pervasive, Ubiquitous and Collaborative Learning & Assessment
Anastasios ECONOMIDES (University of Macedonia, GR)
Artificial intelligence in healthcare, ambient assisted living and related areas
Mitja LUSTREK (Jozef Stefan Institute, SI)
Assisted living devices for blind, disabled and ageing people.
Tim CARRINGTON (Screenreader.net CIC, GB)
Assisting seniors in the use of digital technologies
Monique EPSTEIN (Association E-SENIORS, FR)
Centre for innovation of vocational and adult education and training (CINOP), Netherlands
Frans VAN HOEK (CINOP Centre for innovation of vocational and adult education and training, NL)
Clinical validation
Valérie HANDWEILER (University Medical Center of Montpellier, FR)
Communication Strategies Lab (CSL)
Luca TOSCHI (Communication Strategies Lab (CSL), IT)
Computer Vision for human-friendly assistive technology
Rainer STIEFELHAGEN (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany, DE)
DIGITAL COMPETENCES FOR ALL
Francesca ALFANO (AICA Associazione Italiana per L'Informatica e il Calcolo Automatico, IT)
DIGITAL COMPETENCES FOR ALL
Francesca ALFANO (AICA Associazione Italiana per L'Informatica e il Calcolo Automatico, IT)
e-Learning, Learning Management System, Content Development
Hakan Derviş KOÇAK (Enocta, TR)
e-Nurse
Mirjana KLJAJIC BORSTNAR (University of Maribor, Faculty of Organizational Sciences, SI)
Ecosystem for life long learning and employability
Frans VAN HOEK (CINOP Centre for innovation of vocational and adult education and training, NL)
Effective Knowledge SpinOff SRL
Paolo NESI (DSI-DINFO-University of Florence, IT)
ENEA
Massimiliano GUARNERI (ENEA, IT)
EPMA - European Projects & Management Agency
Radek BEJDÁK (European Projects & Management Agency, CZ)
EUrelations
Katrin RESCHWAMM (EUrelations AG, CH)
Evaluation
Jaana SÄVEL (Satakunta University of Applied Sciences, FI)
Fraunhofer IIS: face detection; facial expression analyis; emotion, gender, age recognition; SHORE
Jens-Uwe GARBAS (Fraunhofer IIS, DE)
FVA - experienced SME - technological partner
Susanna ALBERTINI (FVA New Media Design, IT)
ICT for Active and Healthy Aging
Ana María RODRÍGUEZ DE VIGURI (Áliad, ES)
ICT for social interaction amongst senior citizens
Tomas SOKOLER (IT University of Copenhagen, DK)
ICT in elderly care - evaluation, education and training
Jaana SÄVEL (Satakunta University of Applied Sciences, FI)
ICT innovation in Health & Care Pathways
Claudio SDOGATI (TENDER, IT)
IDneo Technologies S.L.
Joan FARRÉ (IDneo Technologies S.L., ES)
Inclusion and Active Ageing
Kathi APOSTOLIDIS (Independent, GR)
Institute for Educational Cybernetics, University of Bolton
Dai GRIFFITHS (University of Bolton, GB)
Intelligent Sensor Systems at the School of Innovation, Design and Engineering at Mälardalen University
Caroline BLOMBERG (Mälardalen University, SE)
Isdefe (System Engineers): management, validation and requirements experience in large technological (Spanish and European) programmes
Rafael GARCÍA VÁZQUEZ (Isdefe Systems Engineers, ES)
ISOIN e-Inclusion: Active Ageing Lifestyle, emotion recognition, self-calibrated environmnets, adaptive interfaces
Jesus SANCHEZ (ISOIN, ES)
ITENE - Integrated personal mobility for smart cities
Emilio GONZALEZ (ITENE - INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY FOR PACKAGING, TRANSPORT AND LOGISTICS, ES)
JDC-Eshel
Dov SUGARMAN (JDC-Eshel, IL)
KeyPass
Pascal BEAUJEANT (University of Louvain, BE)
LILab (Louvain Interaction Laboratory)
Pascal BEAUJEANT (University of Louvain, BE)
Limburg Catholic University College (LCUC) - [ED+ict]
Valere AWOUTERS (Limburg Catholic University College, BE)
Machine Learning approaches to Multimodal Interaction
Oliver LEMON (Heriot-Watt University, GB)
Mobile personal cardio-control technology for active living
Andrejs ROMANOVS (Riga Technical University, LV)
MORPHO - Biometrics and identity management solutions
Stéphane REVELIN (MORPHO, FR)
National Institute of Telecommunications, Advanced Information Technologies Department (NIT-AITD)
Mariusz PAJER (National Institute of Telecommunications, PL)
natural user interfaces and biometrics
Jerneja ZGANEC GROS (Alpineon, SI)
Palacky University in Olomouc, Dept. of Geoinformatics (Czech Republic)
Vit VOZENILEK (Palacky University, Olomouc, CZ)
Poste Italiane and the Public sector
Giovanna GALASSO (Ernst & Young, IT)
Primary Schools: Innovation "stock exchenge" and "time bank" platform
Enrico AMIOTTI (Fondazione Enrica Amiotti, IT)
Professor
Hariton COSTIN (University of Medicine and Pharmacy, Iasi, Romania, RO)
Promoting wellbeing
Cristian STEFANINI (Il Satellite, IT)
Providing Quality Parameters of the Contents from Open Data Sources to SMEs
Markku ROSSI (Mikkeli University of Applied Sciences Ltd., FI)
R&D and Technology Enhancement for Health-Care and Active Ageing
Noemí SANZ MERINO (Innovaciones Sociosanitarias S.L., ES)
Research-Performing SME
Emmanouela VOGIATZAKI (RFSAT Ltd, GB)
Smart Community healthcare and social services
Marco ANTOMARINI (COOSS Marche ONLUS, IT)
Smart home living lab
Marc DAMEZ-FONTAINE (University Pierre et Marie Curie / CNRS, FR)
Social focused enterprise consortium (Barcelona)
David DUEÑAS I CID (Universitat Rovira i Virgili)
Software Engineering and Internet Technologies (SEI) Lab - 1
George PAPADOPOULOS (University of Cyprus, CY)
Speech synthesis and voice recognition
Hanna SNYTKA (Sakrament IT, BY)
TecnoCampus Mataró-Maresme
Léonard JANER (FUNDACIÓ TECNOCAMPUS MATARÓ-MARESME, ES)
Trust & Confidence in x-domain IoT applications
Trevor PEIRCE (Avanta Global SPRL, BE)
TUBITAK BILGEM - MTRD (Multimedia Technologies Research and Development Laboratory)
Seniz DEMIR (Tubitak, TR)
Umeå University, User Interaction and Knowledge Modelling group
Lennart EDBLOM (Umeå University, SE)
UNINETTUNO International Telematic University
Silvia ALEXE (UNINETTUNO International Telematic University, IT)
University of Hradec Kralove offering expertise for possible cooperation
Peter MIKULECKY (University of Hradec Kralove, CZ)
University of Zagreb (Croatia) cooperation offer
Amir SPAHIC (University of Zagreb, HR)
University of Zaragoza -Tecnodiscap-Extertise for Objectives 5.1, 5.3, 8.2
Alba JIMENEZ (University of Zaragoza, ES)
UNIZAR - I3A expertise for Objective 5.3
Ana ALONSO VÁZQUEZ (Red Aragon 7PM, ES)
Wireless System Laboratory of Brno (WISLAB)
Milan SIMEK (Brno University of Technoogy, CZ)