Navigation path

Workshop members

Stefana BROADBENT - Department of Anthropology at University College London
Member

 

Charles ESS - Department of Information and Media Studies at Aarhus University, Philosophy and Religion at Drury University
Member

 

Luciano FLORIDI - professor of Philosophy and UNESCO Chair in Information and Computer Ethics at the University of Hertfordshire; fellow of St Cross College, Oxford
Chair

Jean-Gabriel GANASCIA - ACASA LIP6 (Laboratoire d'Informatique de Paris VI) at University Pierre and Marie Curie
Member

Mireille HILDEBRANDT - Institute of Computing and Information Sciences at Radboud University Nijmegen, Department of Jurisprudence of the Erasmus School of Law, The centre for Law, Science, Technology and Society at Vrije Universiteit Brussel
Member

Yiannis LAOURIS - Cyprus Neuroscience & Technology Institute (FWC Future Worlds Center)
Member

Claire LOBET-MARIS - Namur University (B), Faculty of Computer Sciences and Research Centre Information, Law and Society (CRIDS)
Member

Sarah OATES - Faculty of Law, Business and Social Sciences at the University of Glasgow, Philip Merrill College of Journalism at the University of Maryland
Member

Ugo PAGALLO - Faculty of Law at the University of Turin Law School, NEXA Center for Internet and Society at the Politecnico of Turin
Member

Judith SIMON - Institute for Technology Assessment and Systems Analysis at Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Department of Philosophy at University of Vienna, Institut Jean Nicod at Ecole Normale Superieure
Member

May THORSETH - Department of Philosophy at Norwegian University of Science and Technology NTNU, The Research Ethical Council of the University of Oslo
Member

Peter-Paul VERBEEK - Department of Philosophy at University of Twente, Socrates chair at Delft University of Technology, The 'Young Academy' at the Royal Netherlands Academy of Arts and Sciences.
Member

Nicole DEWANDRE - Societal Issues at the Directorate General Communications Networks, Content and Technology
Rapporteur