Navigation path

My team

team Hedegaard

Go

HEAD OF CABINET

Peter VIS
Peter VIS

Tel: +32 2 29 58900
BERL 9/374

  • Management and coordination of cabinet
  • Relations with DG Climate Action
  • Senior personnel

Assistant: Bodil SEY

Top

DEPUTY HEAD OF CABINET

Eva JENSEN
Eva JENSEN

Tel.: +32 2 29 59545
BERL 9/412

  • Deputising for Head of Cabinet
  • Management of support staff
  • Climate Action negotiations/relations (including UNFCCC, G8, G20, Major Economies Forum, Asia & Africa)
  • Preparations of Environment Councils and European Council (as relates to Climate Action)
  • Meetings with the Directorate-General
  • 2030 Framework
  • Foreign Affairs and Security policy (except N & S America)
  • Fisheries and Maritime Affairs

Assistant: Sylvie WUIDAR

Top

ADVISOR

Anne BERGENFELT
Anne BERGENFELT

Tel: +32 2 29 50850
BERL 9/391

  • Climate Action negotiations/relations (including N & S America)
  • Council formations other than Environment
  • Infringements
  • European Environment Agency (Climate Action)
  • Green NGOs
  • Environment
  • Foreign Affairs and Security policy (N & S America)
  • Enlargement and European Neighbourhood Policy
  • Research & Innovation
  • Maritime transport
  • Competition & State aids
  • Gender issues

Assistant: Sabina BENGTSSON

Top

MEMBERS OF CABINET

Caroline LAMBERT
Caroline LAMBERT

Tel: +32 2 29 92480
BERL 9/402

  • Financial & budgetary issues related to Climate Action
  • Adaptation
  • Technology cooperation
  • LIFE+ and other financial programmes
  • International Financial Institutions, including EIB
  • Commission Work Planning
  • Development NGOs
  • Financial Programming and Budget
  • Taxation and Customs Union
  • Audit and Anti-fraud
  • Development
  • International cooperation, Humanitarian Aid and Crisis Response
  • Trade
  • Administration / DG HR & Security

Assistant: Samantha ORCHARD

Top

Niels LADEFOGED
Niels LADEFOGED

Tel: +32 2 29 90466
BERL 9/399

  • Carbon Markets (EU ETS, Sectoral approaches and crediting mechanisms, CDM), including international negotiations/links relating to carbon markets
  • Energy  (except bioenergy)
  • Transport (except maritime)
  • Internal market and Services

Assistant: Samantha ORCHARD

Top

Jürgen MÜLLER
Jürgen MÜLLER

Tel: +32 2 29 94401
BERL 9/407

  • Inter-institutional relations/GRI
  • Policies and Measures except for carbon markets (including Effort Sharing Decision, CO2 & cars/vans, fuel quality and bioenergy, F-Gases & CCS)
  • Monitoring of EU GHG emissions
  • Institutional questions (including Ombudsman)
  • Justice, Fundamental Rights and Citizenship (excluding Communication & Gender issues)
  • Home Affairs

Assistant: Pia FOGSGAARD

Top

Carsten BERMIG
Carsten BERMIG

Tel: +32 2 29 56985
BERL 9/396

  • Mainstreaming Climate Action
  • Europe 2020 strategy & European Semester
  • Land use, land use change & forestry (LULUCF), reducing emissions from deforestation and forest degradation (REDD)
  • Biomass
  • Business NGOs
  • Commissioners' Group on Climate
  • Industry and Entrepreneurship
  • Agriculture and Rural Development
  • Regional Policy
  • Economic and Monetary Affairs

Assistant: Sabina BENGTSSON

Top

ASSISTANTS

Vicky CHRISTODOULOU-VOSKARIDES
Vicky CHRISTODOULOU-VOSKARIDES

Tel: +32 2 29 20751
BERL 9/361

Policy Assistant to the Commissioner

  • Cabinet logistics, security, transparency
  • Employment, Social Affairs and Inclusion
  • Education, Culture, Multilingualism and Youth
  • Health and consumer policy

Top

Mette Vibeke DYRSKJØT
Mette Vibeke DYRSKJØT

Mobile number: +32 460 79 01 89
Tel: +32 2 29 90189

BERL 9/385

Policy Assistant to the Commissioner

  • Danish media
  • Danish events
  • Various Danish political stakeholders
  • Media platform
  • Speech writing and articles
  • Communication strategy and campaigns
  • Digital Agenda

Top

Maria KRASTRUP
Maria KRASTRUP

Tel: +32 2 29 74355
Tel: +32 2 29 93236

BERL 9/372

Cabinet Assistant

Assistant to Commissioner Hedegaard

Top

Bodil SEY
Bodil SEY

Tel: +32 2 29 90813
BERL 9/372

Assistant to Peter Vis


Top

Sylvie WUIDAR
Sylvie WUIDAR

Tel: +32 2 29 80190
BERL 9/408

Assistant to Eva Jensen

Top

Sabina BENGTSSON
Sabina BENGTSSON

Tel: +32 2 29 68100
BERL 9/392

Assistant to Anne Bergenfelt and Carsten Berming

Top

Samantha ORCHARD
Samantha ORCHARD

Tel: +32 2 29 84162
BERL 9/401

Assistant to Caroline Lambert and Niels Ladefoged

Top

Pia FOGSGAARD
Pia FOGSGAARD

Tel: +32 2 29 20768
BERL 9/408

Assistant to Jürgen Müller

Top

PRESS TEAM

Isaac VALERO LADRON
Isaac VALERO LADRON

Mobile number: +32 498 96 49 71
Tel: +32 2 29 64971

BERL 1/349

Spokesperson

Assistant: Lorella CORATO

Top

Mirna BRATOZ
Mirna BRATOZ

Mobile number: +32 460 75 77 45
Tel: +32 2 29 87278

BERL 2/328

Press Officer

Assistant: Lorella CORATO

Top

Lorella CORATO
Lorella CORATO

Tel: +32 2 29 63099
BERL 1/328

Assistant for Isaac Valero and Mirna Bratoz

Top

ARCHIVISTS

Marie-Ange LO GIUDICE
Marie-Ange LO GIUDICE

Tel: +32 2 29 55827
BERL 9/357

Archives & documentation management

Top

Catherine SAEREMANS-GALERNE
Catherine SAEREMANS-GALERNE

Tel: 32 2 29 91183
BERL 9/357

Archives & documentation management

Top

Last update: 29/07/2014 | Top