My team

Head of Cabinet

Ms Themis CHRISTOPHIDOU

Ms Themis CHRISTOPHIDOU

Tel.: +32 (0)2 299 35 75
BERL 9/110
Themis.CHRISTOPHIDOU@ec.europa.eu

 

Responsibilities:

- Management and coordination
- Senior personnel

 

Responsibilities outside the portfolio:

- Relations with the Secretariat General, the Legal Service, the Spokesperson's Service, the Bureau of European Policy Advisors (BEPA) 
- Stages

 

Assistant: Mr Chrysafis ARGYROS


Top

Deputy Head of Cabinet

Ms Maja KIRCHNER

Ms Maja KIRCHNER

Tel.: +32 (0)2 298 05 08
BERL 9/111
Maja.KIRCHNER@ec.europa.eu

 

 Responsibilities:

- Deputises for Head of Cabinet

- Fisheries policy : coordination

- Regions:
* Atlantic, Outermost Regions and Arctic fisheries
* Baltic Sea, North Sea and landlocked Member States fisheries
* Black sea region fisheries

Responsibilities outside the portfolio:

- Agriculture and rural development

Assistant: Ms Patricia BESTGEN


Top

Members of Cabinet

Mr Andreas PAPACONSTANTINOU

Mr Andreas PAPACONSTANTINOU

Tel.: +32 (0)2 298 20 08
BERL 9/127
Andreas.PAPACONSTANTINOU@ec.europa.eu

 

Responsibilities:

- External dimension of Fisheries Policy
- External dimension of Integrated Maritime Policy
- Arctic Policy 


Responsibilities outside the portfolio:

- External Relations
- Trade
- Enlargement
- Neighbourhood policy
- Development Cooperation
- International Cooperation, Humanitarian Aid and Crisis response

 

Assistant: Ms Stella (Styliani) CONTOUDIS


Mr Dimitri GIOTAKOS

Mr Dimitri GIOTAKOS

Tel.: +32 (0)2 295 44 74
BERL 9/120
Dimitri.GIOTAKOS@ec.europa.eu

 

Responsibilities:

- Structrural policy (including Fund)
- Economic analyses
- Court of Auditors
- Audit and anti-fraud 

Responsibilities outside the portfolio:

- Europe 2020
- Budget
- Economic and Financial Affairs
- Regional Policy
- Employment, Social Affairs, Inclusion
- Energy

Assistant: Ms Panagiota STYLIANOU


Mr Harold NYSSENS

Mr Harold NYSSENS

Tel.: +32 (0)2 296 87 02
BERL 9/139
Harold.Nyssens@ec.europa.eu

 

Responsibilities:

- Aquaculture
- Control issues (including European Fisheries Control Agency)
- Illegal, Unreported, Unregulated (IUU) Fisheries
- Mediterranean Regulation

 

Responsibilities outside the portfolio:

- Internal Market and Services
- Taxation and Customs Union
- Environment
- Competition
- Infringements (in coordination with D.Giotakos)

Assistant: Ms Hana ZAHRADKOVA


Mr András G. INOTAI

Mr András G. INOTAI

Tel.: +32 (0)2 298 50 42
BERL 9/119
Andras.Inotai@ec.europa.eu

 

Responsibilities:

- Institutional Issues and Affairs: GRI
- Relations with the European Parliament and National Parliaments
- Relations with Committee of the Regions, European Economic and Social Committee, Ombudsman

Responsibilities outside the portfolio:

- Justice, Fundamental Rights, Citizenship
- Home Affairs

Assistant: Ms Hana ZAHRADKOVA


Ms Valérie TANKINK

Ms Valerie TANKINK

Tel.:
BERL 9/133
Valerie.TANKINK@ec.europa.eu

Responsibilities:

- Integrated Maritime Policy
- Maritime Tourism

Responsibilities outside the portfolio:

- Enterprise & Industry
- Mobility & Transport
- Research
Assistant: Ms Stella (Styliani) CONTOUDIS


Top

Policy Assistants

Ms Iris PETSA

Ms Iris PETSA

Tel.: +32 (0)2 299 33 21
BERL 9/126
Iris.Petsa@ec.europa.eu

 

 Responsibilities:

- Evaluation & annual programming
- Communication strategy (in coordination with Spokesperson)
- Gender aspects of the policy
- Social Media


Responsibilities outside the portfolio:

- Digital Agenda
- Climate Action
- Education and Culture
- Human Resources


 

Ms Julia RUBECK

Ms Julia RUBECK

Tel.: +32 (0)2 295 21 71
BERL 9/124
julia.RUBECK@ec.europa.eu

 

Responsibilities:

 - Commissioner's Website

 

Responsibilities outside the portfolio:

- Health and Consumers
- Communication
- Local Security Officer


 

Top

Assistants of Maria Damanaki

Ms Androulla PAPADOPOULOU

Ms Natalia MANAS SENTIS

Tel.: +32 (0)2 295 04 17
BERL 9/103
Androulla.PAPADOPOULOU@ec.europa.eu


Ms Natalia MANAS SENTIS

Ms Natalia MANAS SENTIS

Tel.: +32 (0)2 295 03 75
BERL 9/103
Natalia.MANAS-SENTIS@ec.europa.eu


 

Top

Assistants to Cabinet Members

Mr Chrysafis ARGYROS

null

Assistant to Themis CHRISTOPHIDOU

Tel.: +32 (0)2 295 04 97
BERL 9/104
Chrysafis.ARGYROS@ec.europa.eu


 

Ms Patricia BESTGEN

Ms Patricia BESTGEN

Assistant to Maja KIRCHNER

Tel.: +32 (0)2 295 06 51
BERL 9/115
Patricia.Bestgen@ec.europa.eu


 

Ms Stella (Styliani) CONTOUDIS

Ms Stella (Styliani) CONTOUDIS

Assistant to Andreas PAPACONSTANTINOU and Valérie TANKINK

Tel.: +32 (0)2 295 08 18
BERL 9/131
Styliani.CONTOUDIS@ec.europa.eu


 

Ms Hana ZAHRADKOVA

Ms Hana ZAHRADKOVA

Assistant to Harold NYSSENS and András G. INOTAI

Tel.: +32 (0)2 295 16 69
BERL 9/135
Hana.ZAHRADKOVA@ec.europa.eu


Top

Archives

Ms Brigitte SEILER

Mrs Brigitte SEILER

Tel.: +32 (0)2 295 51 81
BERL 9/088
Brigitte.SEILER@ec.europa.eu


 

Ms Panagiota STYLIANOU

Ms Panagiota STYLIANOU

Also

Assistant to Dimitri GIOTAKOS

Tel.: +32 (0)2 295 08 99
BERL 9/088
Panagiota.STYLIANOU@ec.europa.eu


 

Top

Stagiaires

Ms Vassiliki PARAPOULI

Ms Vassiliki PARAPOULI


Mr Konstantinos MYRODIAS

Mr Konstantinos MYRODIAS


Top

Spokesperson

Ms Helene BANNER

Ms Helene BANNER

Tel.: +32 (0)2 295 24 07
BERL 4/353

Helene.Banner@ec.europa.eu

 


Top

Press officer

Ms Lone MIKKELSEN

Lone Mikkelsen

Tel : +32 (0)2 296 05 67
Mobile : +32 (0)498 960 567
BERL 01/333
lone.mikkelsen@ec.europa.eu

 

 

 

 

Assistant:Ms Stéphanie LIARD
Ms Stéphanie LIARD
Tel : +32 (0)2 296 46 95
Fax : +32 (0)2 296 30 67
BERL 01/333
stephanie.liard@ec.europa.eu


Top

Drivers

Mr David GIELIS

null


Mr Angelo BORDONARO

null


Top

Last update: 01/08/2014 |  Top