This site has been archived on (12/11/2014)
12/11/2014

My Team

Georg HAEUSLER – Head of Cabinet

Georg HAEUSLER


  • Strategy and coordination
  • Hebdo
  • Personnel and administration
  • Contact with the Director General
  • Political contacts

Top

Alina UJUPAN – Deputy Head of Cabinet

Alina UJUPAN


  • Contribute to strategy and coordination
  • Co-ordination of International and Inter-institutional relations
  • Political contacts
Yves MADRE – Member of the Cabinet

Yves MADRE


  • Agricultural markets (arable crops)
  • CAP post 2013
  • AGRI Council coordination
  • Simplification of CAP
  • Enterprise and Industry
  • Communication
  • EU Member states: F, LU, BE, NL, SLOV

 

Gwilym JONES – Member of the Cabinet

Gwilym JONES


  • External relations, European Neighbourhood Policy, Development, Humanitarian Aid and CFSP
  • Trade
  • Relations with international organisation (FAO,OECD etc)
  • Food supply chain
  • Justice and Home affairs
  • Promotion Policy
  • Internal Market
  • Outermost Regions 5POSEI)
  • EU Member states: UK, CZ, SK, FI, IRL, IT

 

Silke OBST – Member of the Cabinet

Silke Obst


  • Relations with EP
  • GRI (Group of inter-institutional relations)
  • Relations with other institutions (CoR, CES, ECA)
  • Audit, Budget
  • Discharge, OLAF
  • Internal Audit Service
  • Competition policy
  • State aid
  • EU Member states: DE, AT, SE, DK
  • Legal affairs in general (infringements, LS, Ombudsman, petitions)

 

Alexandra CATALAO – Member of the Cabinet

Alexandra CATALAO


  • Agricultural markets (other than arable crops)
  • Direct payments
  • Rural Development (E,F,G)
  • Enlargement
  • SAPARD, IPARD
  • Transport, Taxation and Customs Union
  • Information Society and media
  • EU Member states: PT, ES, EE, LV, LT, MT

 

Ioana Rusu – Member of the Cabinet

Ioana Rusu – Member of the Cabinet


  • Quality Policy and Organic Farming
  • Cross Compliance
  • Structural Funds
  • Employment and Social Affairs
  • Public Health, Sanitary and Veterinary Affairs (SANCO)
  • Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • Bioenergy, Biomass, Forestry, GMO and genetic resources
  • Environment and Energy
  • Climate Change
  • Science and Research
  • EU Member states: RO, HU, BG, PL, EL, CY

 

Raluca NASTASE – Personal Assistant to the Commissioner

Raluca NASTASE


  • Commissioner's agenda
  • Relations with civil society and NGO's
  • Education, Culture, Multilingualism and Youth
  • Maritime Affairs and Fisheries
  • Statistics
  • Equal opportunities
  • Directorate-General for Informatics
Christine FRANKE – Assistant to the Cabinet

Christine FRANKE


  • Council coordination (with Yves Madre)
  • Agenda Planning
  • Cooperation with DG AGRI
  • Briefings, CAB Agri meetings
  • CAB AGRI agreement
  • European Parliament (with Silke Obst)
Caroline KERKAERT – Assistant to the Cabinet

Caroline KERKAERT


  • Cabinet - administration and budget
  • Personnel, administrative support, Training
  • Staff Committee
  • Security, access to documents
  • DGT, OIB, EPSO, SCIC
  • Audit Progress Committee
Ann BASSO-VENLET – Assistant to the Commissioner

Ann BASSO-VENLET


Stephanie WEISS – Assistant to Georg Haeusler

Stephanie WEISS


Claudia SUCIU – Assistant to Alina Ujupan

Claudia SUCIU

 

 


Béatrice DE VILLE-LEFEBVRE – Assistant to Gwilym Jones and Silke Obst

Béatrice DE VILLE-LEFEBVRE


Valeria TACHIS – Assistant to Yves Madre and Alexandra Catalao

Valeria TACHIS


Jana MACHARIKOVA – Archives

Jana MACHARIKOVA


Ingrid VAN DER GEUGTEN – Archives

Ingrid VAN DER GEUGTEN


Lucien VAN ROSSUM – Driver

Lucien VAN ROSSUM


Panayotis KEKATOS – Driver

Panayotis KEKATOS


Top

Last update: 25/11/2014 |  Top