This site has been archived on (2014/11/03)
03/11/2014

Sti

Mit team

team Hedegaard

Go

KABINETCHEF

Eva JENSEN
Eva JENSEN

Tel.: +32 2 29 59545
BERL 9/412

  • Management and coordination of Cabinet
  • Relations with DG CLIMATE ACTION (including meetings with Directorate-General)
  • Senior personnel
  • 2030 Framework
  • Climate Action negotiations/relations (incl. UNFCCC, Major Economies Forum)
  • Preparations of Environment Councils and European Council (as relates to Climate Action)

Assistant: Bodil SEY

Top

RåDGIVER

Anne BERGENFELT
Anne BERGENFELT

Tel: +32 2 29 50850
BERL 9/391

  • Climate Action negotiations/relations (including N & S Americas), G8, G20
  • Council formations other than Environment
  • Infringements
  • European Environment Agency (Climate Action)
  • Green-NGOs
  • Fisheries and Maritime Affairs
  • Environment
  • Foreign Affairs and Security policy
  • Enlargement and European Neighbourhood Policy
  • Maritime transport
  • Competition & State aids
  • Gender issues

Assistant: Sabina BENGTSSON

Top

MEDLEMMER AF KABINETTET

Niels LADEFOGED
Niels LADEFOGED

Tel: +32 2 29 90466
BERL 9/399

  • Emissionshandel (EU ETS, sektorspecifikke tilgange og krediteringsmekanismer, CDM) herunder internationale forhandlinger/links relateret til emissionshandel
  • Energi
  • Transport (med undtagelse af søfart)
  • Det indre marked og tjenesteydelser

Assistent: Samantha ORCHARD

Top

Jürgen MÜLLER
Jürgen MÜLLER

Tel: +32 2 29 94401
BERL 9/407

  • Inter-institutional relations/GRI
  • Policies and Measures except for carbon markets (including Effort Sharing Decision, CO2 & cars/vans, fuel quality and bioenergy, F-Gases & CCS)
  • Institutional questions (including Ombudsman)
  • Justice, Fundamental Rights and Citizenship (excluding Communication & Gender issues)
  • Home Affairs

Assistant: Pia FOGSGAARD

Top

Carsten BERMIG
Carsten BERMIG

Tel: +32 2 29 56985
BERL 9/396

  • Mainstreaming Climate Action
  • 2030 Framework (with EJ)
  • Europe 2020 strategy & European Semester
  • Land use, land use change & forestry (LULUCF), reducing emissions from deforestation and forest degradation (REDD)
  • Biomass
  • Monitoring of EU GHG emissions
  • Business NGOs
  • Commissioners' Group on Climate    
  • Industry and Entrepreneurship
  • Agriculture and Rural Development
  • Regional Policy
  • Economic and Monetary Affairs

Assistant: Sabina BENGTSSON

Top

Simona CONSTANTIN
Simona CONSTANTIN

Tel: +32 2 29 50615

  • Financial & budgetary issues related to Climate Action
  • Adaptation
  • Technology cooperation
  • LIFE+ and other financial Programmes
  • International Financial Institutions, including EIB
  • Commission Work Planning
  • Development-NGOs
  • Climate Action negotiations/relations (incl. Asia & Africa)    
  • Financial Programming and Budget
  • Taxation and Customs Union
  • Audit and Anti-fraud
  • Development
  • International cooperation, Humanitarian Aid and Crisis Response
  • Trade
  • Research & Innovation
  • Administration / DG HR & Security

Assistant: Samantha ORCHARD

Top

ASSISTENTER

Vicky CHRISTODOULOU-VOSKARIDES
Vicky CHRISTODOULOU-VOSKARIDES

Tel: +32 2 29 20751
BERL 9/385

Politisk assistent for kommissæren

  • Kabinettets logistik, sikkerhed, gennemsigtighed
  • Beskæftigelse og sociale anliggender
  • Uddannelse, Kultur, Flersprogethed og Unge
  • Sundheds- og Forbrugerpolitik

Top

Mette Vibeke DYRSKJØT
Mette Vibeke DYRSKJØT

Mobiltelefon: +32 460 79 01 89
Tel: +32 2 29 90189

BERL 9/385

Politisk assistent for kommissæren

  • Danske medier
  • Danske events
  • Forskellige danske politiske aktører
  • Medieplatform
  • Taleskrivning & artikler
  • Communication strategy and campaigns
  • Digital Agenda

Top

Maria KRASTRUP
Maria KRASTRUP

Tel: +32 2 29 74355
Tel: +32 2 29 93236

BERL 9/372

Cabinet Assistant

Assistent for kommissæren

Top

Bodil SEY
Bodil SEY

Tel: +32 2 29 90813
BERL 9/372

Assistent for Peter Vis

Top

Sabina BENGTSSON
Sabina BENGTSSON

Tel: +32 2 29 68100
BERL 9/392

Assistent for Anne Bergenfelt og Carsten Berming

Top

Samantha ORCHARD
Samantha ORCHARD

Tel: +32 2 29 84162
BERL 9/401

Assistent for Caroline Lambert og Niels Ladefoged

Top

Pia FOGSGAARD
Pia FOGSGAARD

Tel: +32 2 29 20768
BERL 9/408

Assistent for Jürgen Müller

Top

PRESSEMEDARBEJDERE

Isaac VALERO LADRON
Isaac VALERO LADRON

Mobiltelefon: +32 498 96 49 71
Tel: +32 2 29 64971

BERL 1/349

Talsmand

Assistent: Lorella CORATO

Top

Mirna BRATOZ
Mirna BRATOZ

Mobiltelefon: +32 460 75 77 45
Tel: +32 2 29 87278

BERL 1/328

Pressemedarbejder

Assistent: Lorella CORATO

Top

Lorella CORATO
Lorella CORATO

Tel: +32 2 29 63099
BERL 1/328

Assistent for Isaac Valero og Mirna Bratoz

Top

ARKIVAR

Maria Angela LO GIUDICE
Maria Angela LO GIUDICE

Tel: +32 2 29 55827
BERL 9/357

Arkiver & dokumenthåndtering

Top

Catherine SAEREMANS-GALERNE
Catherine SAEREMANS-GALERNE

Tel: +32 2 29 51794
BERL 9/357

Arkiver & dokumenthåndtering

Top

Seneste opdatering: 04/11/2014 | Til toppen