•  

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS Mail to


How to register the area cultivated for mushrooms?
 
In table K: The area should be registered as a total area (= basic area*number of layers*number of harvests) expressed in square meters (m2).
The right code for the type of crop has to be used for mushrooms in column 2 (i.e. code 1 for non irrigated mushrooms grown in open field or in caves/cellars or code 5 if mushrooms are grown under shelter, for details refer to RICC 1256, table K, chapter 2.11.4.
In table A, position 43: If the cultivation is under shelter with type of crop 5, the area should be registered just once in ares (100 m2) including paths, but not taking into account the number of harvests and the layers.



Last update: 4 June 2014 |  Top  |  About this site  |  Help